Team 2158 - ausTIN CANs (2017)


2017 Robot: Stannous Cannous X
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: National Instruments / Apple / Texas Workforce Commission / FIRST in Texas / REV Robotics / University of Texas at Austin / ausTIN CANs Supporters Group & Anderson H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 16 (52%) 14 (45%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 33 16 (48%) 16 (48%) 1 (3%)

Team 2158's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers Alamo Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Woolim Song)
Alamo Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to John Sperry)
Alamo Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 10:04 AM 1157 4499 1339 3200 2158 1011 205 235
Qualification 12 Fri 3/24 - 10:43 AM 159 4153 2261 4418 2158 1332 145 140
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 12:10 PM 1303 5318 3288 5763 4944 2158 140 95
Qualification 28 Fri 3/24 - 1:20 PM 4550 1584 2158 4593 399 3807 255 195
Qualification 33 Fri 3/24 - 2:01 PM 4550 3648 1245 3298 1157 2158 205 195
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 4:07 PM 2158 1583 2259 4293 5899 5493 126 205
Qualification 54 Fri 3/24 - 5:00 PM 2261 3807 2158 5493 4388 2945 115 180
Qualification 60 Fri 3/24 - 5:58 PM 3005 4068 4183 2158 2036 4293 262 205
Qualification 65 Fri 3/24 - 6:45 PM 2259 2036 1410 2158 4499 4183 195 256
Qualification 73 Sat 3/25 - 9:52 AM 2158 4386 662 5613 1977 1332 245 160
Qualification 87 Sat 3/25 - 11:47 AM 4792 2158 2996 1584 1799 3200 223 145
Playoff Matches

Alamo Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/7 - 3:58 AM 5103 3035 3481 3103 6155 2158 90 135
Qualification 10 Fri 4/7 - 10:19 AM 4206 4734 2158 653 5681 6126 300 80
Qualification 18 Fri 4/7 - 11:24 AM 5908 3029 5981 4378 3240 2158 285 130
Qualification 26 Fri 4/7 - 1:24 PM 3350 3335 231 5410 6733 2158 215 250
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 2:34 PM 231 6180 2158 3240 4206 5930 190 205
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 4:38 PM 5960 2158 653 5726 4063 457 230 230
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 5:41 PM 457 5908 2158 3345 3679 3834 245 145
Qualification 63 Sat 4/8 - 9:42 AM 6684 2158 6315 6377 4639 4610 160 273
Qualification 70 Sat 4/8 - 10:35 AM 4610 6321 2158 4587 5503 6155 265 224
Qualification 74 Sat 4/8 - 11:13 AM 4597 5986 6664 3345 2158 5572 255 340
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 1:33 PM 5908 4063 231 4610 3345 2158 309 155
Quarterfinal 5 5908 4063 231 4610 3345 2158 306 195

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/20 - 9:32 AM 4587 5908 3245 3006 1595 2158 275 306
Qualification 13 Thu 4/20 - 10:36 AM 2158 6554 5648 2761 1983 4610 310 185
Qualification 23 Thu 4/20 - 12:11 PM 2907 3337 2158 1661 4270 5648 175 235
Qualification 34 Thu 4/20 - 3:09 PM 3997 3794 1296 1165 4206 2158 345 325
Qualification 48 Thu 4/20 - 5:08 PM 5889 1287 4586 4135 2158 6431 190 260
Qualification 66 Fri 4/21 - 10:17 AM 3937 6038 2158 5677 4738 3219 193 310
Qualification 71 Fri 4/21 - 10:54 AM 16 2723 2147 2158 2473 2761 346 210
Qualification 88 Fri 4/21 - 3:07 PM 5104 2158 1540 5829 6390 2102 305 264
Qualification 97 Fri 4/21 - 4:20 PM 2046 3019 3476 3737 5417 2158 343 255
Qualification 105 Fri 4/21 - 5:27 PM 4468 2158 6640 6417 1884 2352 325 284
Playoff Matches

Texas Robot Roundup

  July 28 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 24
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/28 - 8:40 AM 2848 5431 456 624 2158 1296 355 102
Qualification 5 Fri 7/28 - 9:18 AM 9999 456 653 2468 6357 2158 195 265
Qualification 9 Fri 7/28 - 12:40 PM 2583 2158 2881 6321 6357 624 200 190
Qualification 15 Fri 7/28 - 10:53 AM 3735 418 4610 2158 456 2587 240 215
Qualification 20 Fri 7/28 - 11:44 AM 3481 5431 418 9999 9991 2158 265 145
Qualification 22 Fri 7/28 - 11:59 AM 2587 6357 2848 2158 4587 6377 235 306
Qualification 28 Sat 7/29 - 3:38 AM 5052 3481 2158 4587 653 2583 145 297
Qualification 32 Sat 7/29 - 4:12 AM 653 2158 6377 418 6321 5052 245 200
Qualification 34 Sat 7/29 - 4:26 AM 3999 6321 2158 1296 4610 2468 190 255
Qualification 38 Sat 7/29 - 4:57 AM 2158 3735 5431 1296 9999 6377 255 255
Qualification 41 Sat 7/29 - 5:33 AM 4587 624 3735 9999 3847 2158 342 188
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5052 5431 3847 2587 2881 2158 306 220
Quarterfinal 8 5052 5431 3847 2587 2881 2158 333 280

North Texas Tournament of Robots

  October 7 to October 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 25
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/7 - 1:40 PM 2158 3005 3366 9995 9999 1745 230 100
Qualification 8 Sat 10/7 - 2:55 PM 2158 6321 2765 1296 5431 3310 235 261
Qualification 10 Sat 10/7 - 3:12 PM 5431 2158 5057 3005 4219 6369 250 210
Qualification 16 Sun 10/8 - 9:21 AM 4192 3999 1296 2158 2723 9985 195 92
Qualification 18 Sun 10/8 - 4:42 AM 1745 2613 4206 2158 9990 1296 205 215
Qualification 22 Sun 10/8 - 5:23 AM 4219 2158 5417 1745 9985 3366 195 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 9995 3999 9999 2158 6321 4206 259 115
Quarterfinal 6 9995 3999 9999 2158 6321 4206 313 255