Team 6001 - CIP (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Montessori School Medellin / The Columbus School / Marymount School Medellin / Colegio San Jose de las Vegas / Colegio Colombo Britanico Medellin / Compania de Maria Medellin & Colombian Innovation Program


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6001 attended in 2017.
Team 6001 had a record of 12-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 1 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 3)

South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 47
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/3 - 9:57 AM 6416 1251 386 4517 1744 6001 105 140
Qualification 12 Fri 3/3 - 11:55 AM 5558 6001 4481 6225 5872 6669 180 140
Qualification 21 Fri 3/3 - 1:30 PM 5558 694 4471 6001 3653 6404 180 230
Qualification 24 Fri 3/3 - 1:59 PM 6001 6225 3410 2914 5557 59 220 113
Qualification 38 Fri 3/3 - 4:34 PM 21 6435 6686 5243 5196 6001 10 110
Qualification 44 Fri 3/3 - 5:32 PM 1251 6001 348 6468 6743 6404 265 165
Qualification 50 Fri 3/3 - 6:28 PM 5329 5472 2641 2383 6001 5410 140 275
Qualification 61 Sat 3/4 - 10:07 AM 5872 5329 6001 179 6038 1523 120 260
Qualification 67 Sat 3/4 - 11:00 AM 5949 233 263 79 5819 6001 181 200
Qualification 75 Sat 3/4 - 12:10 PM 4592 125 6001 4517 6416 5410 205 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/4 - 1:49 PM 2556 6001 4481 1251 5819 348 215 250
Quarterfinal 5 2556 6001 4481 1251 5819 348 255 250
Tiebreaker 1 2556 6001 4481 1251 5819 348 285 165
Semifinal 1 4481 6001 2556 386 3653 6388 305 255
Semifinal 3 4481 6001 2556 386 3653 6388 165 258
Tiebreaker 1 4481 6001 2556 386 3653 6388 165 263

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 47
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/3 - 9:57 AM 6416 1251 386 4517 1744 6001 105 140
Qualification 12 Fri 3/3 - 11:55 AM 5558 6001 4481 6225 5872 6669 180 140
Qualification 21 Fri 3/3 - 1:30 PM 5558 694 4471 6001 3653 6404 180 230
Qualification 24 Fri 3/3 - 1:59 PM 6001 6225 3410 2914 5557 59 220 113
Qualification 38 Fri 3/3 - 4:34 PM 21 6435 6686 5243 5196 6001 10 110
Qualification 44 Fri 3/3 - 5:32 PM 1251 6001 348 6468 6743 6404 265 165
Qualification 50 Fri 3/3 - 6:28 PM 5329 5472 2641 2383 6001 5410 140 275
Qualification 61 Sat 3/4 - 10:07 AM 5872 5329 6001 179 6038 1523 120 260
Qualification 67 Sat 3/4 - 11:00 AM 5949 233 263 79 5819 6001 181 200
Qualification 75 Sat 3/4 - 12:10 PM 4592 125 6001 4517 6416 5410 205 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/4 - 1:49 PM 2556 6001 4481 1251 5819 348 215 250
Quarterfinal 5 2556 6001 4481 1251 5819 348 255 250
Tiebreaker 1 2556 6001 4481 1251 5819 348 285 165
Semifinal 1 4481 6001 2556 386 3653 6388 305 255
Semifinal 3 4481 6001 2556 386 3653 6388 165 258
Tiebreaker 1 4481 6001 2556 386 3653 6388 165 263