Team 6225 - GRA Roarin' Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: R.A.M.2
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Access Able Designs/Treasure Coast Maker Space/Ignite Your World, DBA Truth Church/Funds 2 Function/Argosy Foundation/KurTrox&Golden Rule Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 8 (40%) 11 (55%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 2 6 (300%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 22 14 (64%) 13 (59%) 1 (5%)

Team 6225's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
South Florida Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/3 - 11:04 AM 6225 4592 5472 6686 6685 348 100 95
Qualification 12 Fri 3/3 - 11:55 AM 5558 6001 4481 6225 5872 6669 180 140
Qualification 24 Fri 3/3 - 1:59 PM 6001 6225 3410 2914 5557 59 220 113
Qualification 28 Fri 3/3 - 2:42 PM 2383 6225 694 5872 4517 6468 145 90
Qualification 35 Fri 3/3 - 4:07 PM 6225 6388 79 4471 1251 6038 156 195
Qualification 45 Fri 3/3 - 5:40 PM 6225 233 5243 5329 2914 5993 189 90
Qualification 51 Fri 3/3 - 6:37 PM 263 6743 2152 6225 4517 386 235 210
Qualification 63 Sat 3/4 - 10:23 AM 21 79 2383 4481 6225 6686 230 195
Qualification 69 Sat 3/4 - 11:17 AM 386 5196 3653 6225 179 1251 286 245
Qualification 76 Sat 3/4 - 12:17 PM 6435 79 6404 6225 2556 2641 130 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 2 386 3653 6225 125 1523 6404 305 302
Tiebreaker 386 3653 6225 125 1523 6404 308 220

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/20 - 9:51 AM 1661 4135 6225 3937 4451 1296 275 345
Qualification 14 Thu 4/20 - 10:43 AM 3006 6225 1884 16 2046 1165 215 285
Qualification 25 Thu 4/20 - 12:28 PM 3219 108 948 2147 4586 6225 185 286
Qualification 40 Thu 4/20 - 3:56 PM 2473 5677 1323 5104 6225 3019 281 281
Qualification 56 Fri 4/21 - 8:55 AM 4738 6225 5648 3019 5829 5889 230 333
Qualification 62 Fri 4/21 - 9:47 AM 6225 2352 283 2723 3337 3245 242 255
Qualification 68 Fri 4/21 - 10:30 AM 2102 4610 6225 5908 1595 3476 220 285
Qualification 82 Fri 4/21 - 2:20 PM 3737 6038 2221 1983 6225 4206 205 296
Qualification 93 Fri 4/21 - 3:45 PM 5124 4587 6390 3103 399 6225 350 351
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 5:49 PM 5417 1318 2907 6225 5889 2221 352 225
Playoff Matches