Team 21 - ComBBAT (2017)


2017 Robot: Fullofit
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/SGT/Planet Fitness of Daytona/School Board of Brevard County/East Coast Machine/NASA GSDO/Indian River Technology llc/Florida Power & Light/State of Florida&Astronaut High School&Titusville High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 7 (39%) 11 (61%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 18 7 (39%) 11 (61%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southwest Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Kennedy Space Center Southeast Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


NASA KSC Southeast Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2002


Philadelphia Alliance Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Florida Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Palmetto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Florida Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Palmetto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Florida Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Florida Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Florida Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Palmetto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


North Carolina Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Palmetto Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


South Florida Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


South Florida Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - West Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 47
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/3 - 9:36 AM 3653 6038 2152 6669 21 233 155 111
Qualification 13 Fri 3/3 - 12:05 PM 5819 2641 21 5993 6416 6468 135 115
Qualification 22 Fri 3/3 - 1:41 PM 6685 2556 21 5329 386 233 145 160
Qualification 31 Fri 3/3 - 3:23 PM 21 3410 6038 4592 5558 1251 95 210
Qualification 38 Fri 3/3 - 4:34 PM 21 6435 6686 5243 5196 6001 10 110
Qualification 41 Fri 3/3 - 5:05 PM 125 59 1523 21 5949 694 309 275
Qualification 49 Fri 3/3 - 6:18 PM 179 5872 5949 6404 21 4592 205 200
Qualification 63 Sat 3/4 - 10:23 AM 21 79 2383 4481 6225 6686 230 195
Qualification 68 Sat 3/4 - 11:07 AM 6743 4471 4517 1523 21 2914 120 290
Qualification 72 Sat 3/4 - 11:42 AM 263 5557 5819 1744 21 3653 180 155
Playoff Matches

Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/10 - 10:01 AM 79 21 2797 5800 3653 5816 230 130
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 10:55 AM 6409 2383 2916 5412 3627 21 85 145
Qualification 22 Fri 3/10 - 1:03 PM 5472 1902 4118 4622 6473 21 235 195
Qualification 38 Fri 3/10 - 3:25 PM 6669 4064 6322 3932 5145 21 116 190
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 5:32 PM 4481 233 21 6722 1251 180 264 285
Qualification 59 Sat 3/11 - 9:11 AM 4013 21 5872 6527 1065 4592 310 330
Qualification 74 Sat 3/11 - 11:01 AM 4065 456 6145 5800 21 5283 220 165
Qualification 82 Sat 3/11 - 11:55 AM 108 1872 21 3164 5842 945 330 317
Playoff Matches

PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Lansing Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Alamo Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019


NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019


Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Antimony Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Boron Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021