Team 1027 - Project Jabberwocky (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: United Technologies/Mass-West Construction & West Springfield High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 9 (35%) 16 (62%) 0 (0%)

Team 1027's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

UTC New England Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


Chesapeake Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


UTC New England Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Florida Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


UTC Connecticut Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Chesapeake Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Boston Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Philadelphia Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


New York City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Boston Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


WPI District Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Pine Tree District Event

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


NE District - UMass - Dartmouth Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


NE District - Northeastern University Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


NE District - Waterbury Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


NE District - UMass-Dartmouth Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2017


NE District - North Shore Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


NE District Southern CT Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/17 - 11:02 AM 6346 69 1027 2836 195 4572 58 395
Qualification 8 Sat 3/17 - 12:15 PM 7153 1027 3104 2064 4055 5746 86 351
Qualification 14 Sat 3/17 - 2:01 PM 6367 1027 2836 3104 7127 3555 303 286
Qualification 20 Sat 3/17 - 2:56 PM 2067 1099 1027 3634 4572 7153 391 48
Qualification 22 Sat 3/17 - 3:08 PM 3555 3634 1027 178 4055 1099 218 375
Qualification 26 Sat 3/17 - 3:40 PM 1027 95 228 7153 230 69 416 219
Qualification 35 Sat 3/17 - 4:54 PM 1027 5856 2064 3654 467 195 152 433
Qualification 39 Sat 3/17 - 5:29 PM 228 3654 4572 5687 5746 1027 164 343
Qualification 42 Sat 3/17 - 5:51 PM 4557 2067 5746 1027 6811 7127 421 186
Qualification 49 Sun 3/18 - 9:53 AM 4055 95 3634 1071 1027 3958 381 163
Qualification 52 Sun 3/18 - 10:15 AM 2067 6367 155 178 1027 230 194 454
Qualification 57 Sun 3/18 - 11:03 AM 5856 195 230 1027 4557 4055 444 138
Playoff Matches

NE District Hartford Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 4 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/7 - 11:51 AM 3654 2836 5686 1027 195 175 215 354
Qualification 9 Sat 4/7 - 12:12 PM 5746 2064 6811 2067 3146 1027 173 388
Qualification 20 Sat 4/7 - 2:21 PM 5129 6346 7127 190 1027 2170 228 367
Qualification 23 Sat 4/7 - 2:46 PM 1027 3182 7127 5142 571 195 56 431
Qualification 28 Sat 4/7 - 3:24 PM 3182 6811 6895 1973 4987 1027 199 110
Qualification 38 Sat 4/7 - 4:36 PM 1027 5746 3654 173 999 6811 90 342
Qualification 45 Sat 4/7 - 5:35 PM 230 2785 999 1027 5142 176 496 213
Qualification 51 Sat 4/7 - 6:25 PM 2170 558 7153 999 1027 3634 416 205
Qualification 58 Sat 4/7 - 7:18 PM 839 6895 1027 177 236 3464 286 447
Qualification 68 Sun 4/8 - 10:11 AM 1085 1027 558 6333 5746 6346 337 357
Qualification 73 Sun 4/8 - 10:48 AM 181 1027 571 176 6812 4987 437 211
Qualification 82 Sun 4/8 - 11:59 AM 195 1740 1991 5129 155 1027 469 181
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 173 558 1027 190 175 155 242 410
Quarterfinal 6 173 558 1027 190 175 155 324 411

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


NE District Western NE Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


NE District Northern CT Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 15
Rank: 196 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1027 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Southern CT Event 5
NE District Hartford Event 10

If Team 1027 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 11
Level 6 Highest Match Score 454
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 437
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 416
Level 9 Random Sort ---