Team Avatar Team 236 - Techno-Ticks (2018)


2018 Robot: The Tick
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
Pre-Qualified: Team 236 is Pre-Qualified for the 2018 FIRST Championship

2018 Sponsors: Dominion Millstone Power Station/Lyme-Old Lyme Education Foundation (LOLEF)/Lyme-Old Lyme Public Schools/Brooks Associates Precision Machine Tools & Lyme-Old Lyme High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 236 attended in 2018.
Team 236 had a record of 22-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/10 - 11:15 AM 236 1676 3525 176 3182 4097 192 233
Qualification 8 Sat 3/10 - 11:57 AM 228 1124 5856 236 5129 7266 404 109
Qualification 12 Sat 3/10 - 12:27 PM 177 4055 3461 236 571 1124 417 122
Qualification 17 Sat 3/10 - 2:08 PM 7266 571 2067 236 3464 3314 215 382
Qualification 22 Sat 3/10 - 2:48 PM 6723 4572 236 571 501 4557 300 341
Qualification 32 Sat 3/10 - 4:07 PM 2170 3525 2067 1124 3461 236 168 416
Qualification 36 Sat 3/10 - 4:37 PM 4097 558 236 3464 501 1085 455 102
Qualification 38 Sat 3/10 - 4:52 PM 177 558 7266 2170 236 1099 300 263
Qualification 44 Sat 3/10 - 5:40 PM 5142 4572 1099 230 236 181 202 587
Qualification 49 Sun 3/11 - 9:29 AM 3182 4557 236 7266 1085 3525 459 97
Qualification 59 Sun 3/11 - 10:53 AM 999 236 2067 228 558 237 365 275
Qualification 61 Sun 3/11 - 11:10 AM 5856 181 177 501 236 1699 427 224
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 236 3314 1676 571 228 1099 426 213
Quarterfinal 7 236 3314 1676 571 228 1099 303 365
Tiebreaker 3 236 3314 1676 571 228 1099 491 340
Semifinal 2 236 3314 1676 5856 177 5142 328 355
Semifinal 4 236 3314 1676 5856 177 5142 243 438

NE District Hartford Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 11 10 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/7 - 11:15 AM 1740 1085 236 558 999 2064 246 285
Qualification 10 Sat 4/7 - 12:20 PM 4987 7153 6333 195 236 176 30 454
Qualification 15 Sat 4/7 - 12:56 PM 5686 3634 176 2067 236 5746 419 232
Qualification 24 Sat 4/7 - 2:55 PM 190 5129 6812 236 4987 175 185 362
Qualification 31 Sat 4/7 - 3:46 PM 1085 175 3654 236 2170 155 317 554
Qualification 39 Sat 4/7 - 4:52 PM 6895 7127 236 2067 230 155 278 475
Qualification 46 Sat 4/7 - 5:44 PM 236 3634 6812 571 7127 3146 35 375
Qualification 52 Sat 4/7 - 6:33 PM 236 6346 230 173 1973 5142 356 313
Qualification 58 Sat 4/7 - 7:18 PM 839 6895 1027 177 236 3464 286 447
Qualification 63 Sun 4/8 - 9:34 AM 2836 3146 2170 5142 3182 236 414 295
Qualification 70 Sun 4/8 - 10:25 AM 999 2836 236 6811 155 839 446 252
Qualification 81 Sun 4/8 - 11:52 AM 175 6346 3146 181 236 2064 325 221
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 181 2170 571 236 999 839 446 260
Quarterfinal 8 181 2170 571 236 999 839 286 304
Tiebreaker 4 181 2170 571 236 999 839 316 361
Semifinal 2 176 230 2064 236 999 839 335 287
Semifinal 4 176 230 2064 236 999 839 447 289

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/26 - 9:32 AM 1747 1071 20 6175 195 236 326 311
Qualification 15   Thu 4/26 - 10:15 AM 1684 236 503 302 5804 2054 376 381
Qualification 26   Thu 4/26 - 11:34 AM 236 2175 1555 4607 4099 5460 398 272
Qualification 36   Thu 4/26 - 2:32 PM 263 2601 2826 236 126 1599 295 435
Qualification 48   Thu 4/26 - 4:05 PM 5822 4384 1023 5687 236 5712 301 404
Qualification 63   Fri 4/27 - 9:21 AM 236 5205 1741 6933 4814 3324 379 288
Qualification 69   Fri 4/27 - 10:05 AM 3082 5813 3452 379 2067 236 411 320
Qualification 85   Fri 4/27 - 2:16 PM 2638 236 1718 2265 333 316 397 275
Qualification 93   Fri 4/27 - 3:10 PM 5553 379 7103 230 558 236 241 437
Qualification 104   Fri 4/27 - 4:24 PM 4655 3244 236 3707 5205 1718 361 378
Playoff Matches

Team 236's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/10 - 11:15 AM 236 1676 3525 176 3182 4097 192 233
Qualification 8 Sat 3/10 - 11:57 AM 228 1124 5856 236 5129 7266 404 109
Qualification 12 Sat 3/10 - 12:27 PM 177 4055 3461 236 571 1124 417 122
Qualification 17 Sat 3/10 - 2:08 PM 7266 571 2067 236 3464 3314 215 382
Qualification 22 Sat 3/10 - 2:48 PM 6723 4572 236 571 501 4557 300 341
Qualification 32 Sat 3/10 - 4:07 PM 2170 3525 2067 1124 3461 236 168 416
Qualification 36 Sat 3/10 - 4:37 PM 4097 558 236 3464 501 1085 455 102
Qualification 38 Sat 3/10 - 4:52 PM 177 558 7266 2170 236 1099 300 263
Qualification 44 Sat 3/10 - 5:40 PM 5142 4572 1099 230 236 181 202 587
Qualification 49 Sun 3/11 - 9:29 AM 3182 4557 236 7266 1085 3525 459 97
Qualification 59 Sun 3/11 - 10:53 AM 999 236 2067 228 558 237 365 275
Qualification 61 Sun 3/11 - 11:10 AM 5856 181 177 501 236 1699 427 224
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 236 3314 1676 571 228 1099 426 213
Quarterfinal 7 236 3314 1676 571 228 1099 303 365
Tiebreaker 3 236 3314 1676 571 228 1099 491 340
Semifinal 2 236 3314 1676 5856 177 5142 328 355
Semifinal 4 236 3314 1676 5856 177 5142 243 438

NE District Hartford Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 11 10 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/7 - 11:15 AM 1740 1085 236 558 999 2064 246 285
Qualification 10 Sat 4/7 - 12:20 PM 4987 7153 6333 195 236 176 30 454
Qualification 15 Sat 4/7 - 12:56 PM 5686 3634 176 2067 236 5746 419 232
Qualification 24 Sat 4/7 - 2:55 PM 190 5129 6812 236 4987 175 185 362
Qualification 31 Sat 4/7 - 3:46 PM 1085 175 3654 236 2170 155 317 554
Qualification 39 Sat 4/7 - 4:52 PM 6895 7127 236 2067 230 155 278 475
Qualification 46 Sat 4/7 - 5:44 PM 236 3634 6812 571 7127 3146 35 375
Qualification 52 Sat 4/7 - 6:33 PM 236 6346 230 173 1973 5142 356 313
Qualification 58 Sat 4/7 - 7:18 PM 839 6895 1027 177 236 3464 286 447
Qualification 63 Sun 4/8 - 9:34 AM 2836 3146 2170 5142 3182 236 414 295
Qualification 70 Sun 4/8 - 10:25 AM 999 2836 236 6811 155 839 446 252
Qualification 81 Sun 4/8 - 11:52 AM 175 6346 3146 181 236 2064 325 221
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 181 2170 571 236 999 839 446 260
Quarterfinal 8 181 2170 571 236 999 839 286 304
Tiebreaker 4 181 2170 571 236 999 839 316 361
Semifinal 2 176 230 2064 236 999 839 335 287
Semifinal 4 176 230 2064 236 999 839 447 289

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/26 - 9:32 AM 1747 1071 20 6175 195 236 326 311
Qualification 15   Thu 4/26 - 10:15 AM 1684 236 503 302 5804 2054 376 381
Qualification 26   Thu 4/26 - 11:34 AM 236 2175 1555 4607 4099 5460 398 272
Qualification 36   Thu 4/26 - 2:32 PM 263 2601 2826 236 126 1599 295 435
Qualification 48   Thu 4/26 - 4:05 PM 5822 4384 1023 5687 236 5712 301 404
Qualification 63   Fri 4/27 - 9:21 AM 236 5205 1741 6933 4814 3324 379 288
Qualification 69   Fri 4/27 - 10:05 AM 3082 5813 3452 379 2067 236 411 320
Qualification 85   Fri 4/27 - 2:16 PM 2638 236 1718 2265 333 316 397 275
Qualification 93   Fri 4/27 - 3:10 PM 5553 379 7103 230 558 236 241 437
Qualification 104   Fri 4/27 - 4:24 PM 4655 3244 236 3707 5205 1718 361 378
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 75
Rank: 63 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 236 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Waterbury Event 40
NE District Hartford Event 35

If Team 236 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 29
Level 6 Highest Match Score 587
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 554
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 491
Level 9 Random Sort ---