Team Avatar Team 155 - The Technonuts (2018)


2018 Robot: Nutty 17
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: United Techologies Pratt & Whitney Division, East Hartford, CT/Comcast&Berlin High School&Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 12 (33%) 24 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 4 (36%) 7 (64%) 0
Total 47 16 (34%) 31 (66%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/3 - 6:01 AM 6933 6691 138 155 3323 1247 372 45
Qualification 10 Sat 3/3 - 7:27 AM 1517 5265 155 1289 131 2876 168 338
Qualification 12 Sat 3/3 - 7:42 AM 155 238 6324 885 6335 5687 267 314
Qualification 18 Sat 3/3 - 9:11 AM 155 7314 3958 1307 6933 1058 83 411
Qualification 27 Sat 3/3 - 10:22 AM 5902 1073 5459 1474 155 6691 266 145
Qualification 33 Sat 3/3 - 11:11 AM 1512 1474 6324 155 5556 1058 124 253
Qualification 38 Sat 3/3 - 11:49 AM 811 1289 155 1512 3323 5686 342 239
Qualification 45 Sat 3/3 - 12:42 PM 138 1307 155 5265 5556 1073 206 211
Qualification 49 Sat 3/3 - 1:15 PM 1073 155 5686 131 1247 95 193 235
Qualification 58 Sun 3/4 - 4:28 AM 3930 7133 1073 131 155 6933 191 337
Qualification 61 Sun 3/4 - 4:57 AM 151 2342 1307 5459 155 5471 203 322
Qualification 66 Sun 3/4 - 5:35 AM 5686 5459 2876 3205 1512 155 339 210
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/4 - 8:32 AM 5687 238 1517 3205 3958 155 356 122
Quarterfinal 5 5687 238 1517 3205 3958 155 477 284

NE District Southern CT Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 30 5 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/17 - 11:12 AM 1099 230 228 1071 155 4055 474 140
Qualification 6 Sat 3/17 - 11:53 AM 69 4557 3634 6346 3958 155 374 222
Qualification 11 Sat 3/17 - 12:44 PM 230 6811 6346 2064 155 7153 427 263
Qualification 16 Sat 3/17 - 2:17 PM 155 230 3654 5746 7127 69 442 188
Qualification 21 Sat 3/17 - 3:02 PM 155 95 5687 228 6367 195 462 359
Qualification 28 Sat 3/17 - 3:54 PM 5687 3555 4557 467 155 3104 528 156
Qualification 32 Sat 3/17 - 4:27 PM 178 3104 6367 5746 2836 155 279 426
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 5:05 PM 4557 6346 155 3555 1071 6367 202 356
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 6:13 PM 4572 155 2064 195 95 1071 192 440
Qualification 48 Sun 3/18 - 9:41 AM 155 3555 195 69 3104 3654 455 180
Qualification 52 Sun 3/18 - 10:15 AM 2067 6367 155 178 1027 230 194 454
Qualification 60 Sun 3/18 - 11:28 AM 2067 3555 2064 155 7127 228 397 307
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4557 2067 155 2064 1099 4055 434 180
Quarterfinal 8 4557 2067 155 2064 1099 4055 318 321
Tiebreaker 4 4557 2067 155 2064 1099 4055 469 231
Semifinal 2 5687 195 7153 4557 2067 155 378 305
Semifinal 4 5687 195 7153 4557 2067 155 410 271

NE District Hartford Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/7 - 11:31 AM 155 176 173 3182 3146 3634 463 159
Qualification 11 Sat 4/7 - 12:26 PM 5142 839 2785 155 1085 190 260 394
Qualification 17 Sat 4/7 - 1:11 PM 155 3182 4987 177 558 839 284 513
Qualification 25 Sat 4/7 - 3:02 PM 5746 155 3146 1740 176 6346 234 433
Qualification 31 Sat 4/7 - 3:46 PM 1085 175 3654 236 2170 155 317 554
Qualification 39 Sat 4/7 - 4:52 PM 6895 7127 236 2067 230 155 278 475
Qualification 43 Sat 4/7 - 5:19 PM 5746 177 181 1991 155 3654 409 252
Qualification 48 Sat 4/7 - 6:03 PM 3464 558 155 1973 2064 2836 304 365
Qualification 55 Sat 4/7 - 6:58 PM 3464 571 5746 6895 6333 155 401 190
Qualification 66 Sun 4/8 - 9:56 AM 155 5686 7153 1973 230 175 270 516
Qualification 70 Sun 4/8 - 10:25 AM 999 2836 236 6811 155 839 446 252
Qualification 82 Sun 4/8 - 11:59 AM 195 1740 1991 5129 155 1027 469 181
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 173 558 1027 190 175 155 242 410
Quarterfinal 6 173 558 1027 190 175 155 324 411
Semifinal 1 177 195 7153 190 175 155 463 224
Semifinal 3 177 195 7153 190 175 155 488 286

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 54
Rank: 81 of 39175 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 155 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 32
NE District Southern CT Event 69

If Team 155 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 469
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 462
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 455
Level 9 Random Sort ---