Team Avatar Team 999 - MechaRAMS (2018)


2018 Robot: Switchback
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Cheshire Public Schools/UTC Pratt & Whitney/Parker Hannifin/Lockheed Martin Sikorsky/Stanley Black and Decker&Cheshire High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 16 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 43 21 (49%) 21 (49%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

UTC New England Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


UTC New England Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


UTC New England Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


UTC New England Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


UTC Connecticut Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Connecticut Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Connecticut Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


New York City Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Southington District Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2014


Hartford District Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2014


New England FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


NE District - Waterbury Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


NE District - Hartford Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


NE District - Waterbury Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


NE District - Hartford Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


New England District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


NE District - Waterbury Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


NE District - Hartford Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


NE District Waterbury Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 9 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/10 - 11:07 AM 5142 6723 999 5856 237 1699 221 346
Qualification 7 Sat 3/10 - 11:49 AM 1099 999 237 3461 501 6723 383 142
Qualification 15 Sat 3/10 - 12:48 PM 501 999 4097 3314 2067 558 193 310
Qualification 19 Sat 3/10 - 2:24 PM 1699 999 4055 181 4097 5129 195 232
Qualification 23 Sat 3/10 - 2:56 PM 181 3464 999 1099 177 3182 189 379
Qualification 30 Sat 3/10 - 3:52 PM 176 7266 3464 5129 999 1085 347 55
Qualification 37 Sat 3/10 - 4:45 PM 1699 228 4572 3525 1124 999 355 156
Qualification 39 Sat 3/10 - 5:00 PM 3182 3525 501 999 228 571 170 398
Qualification 47 Sat 3/10 - 6:03 PM 1124 5129 176 999 3314 3182 290 348
Qualification 50 Sun 3/11 - 9:38 AM 3461 2170 571 999 1676 5856 379 238
Qualification 59 Sun 3/11 - 10:53 AM 999 236 2067 228 558 237 365 275
Qualification 64 Sun 3/11 - 11:34 AM 1085 1676 558 7266 3461 999 220 438
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/11 - 2:01 PM 176 230 5129 999 237 4055 443 304
Quarterfinal 5 176 230 5129 999 237 4055 433 331

NE District Hartford Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/7 - 11:15 AM 1740 1085 236 558 999 2064 246 285
Qualification 8 Sat 4/7 - 12:05 PM 999 5129 181 3182 3464 230 279 290
Qualification 16 Sat 4/7 - 1:04 PM 3654 5142 2064 571 7153 999 155 344
Qualification 27 Sat 4/7 - 3:17 PM 999 6333 2170 5686 2067 177 238 429
Qualification 32 Sat 4/7 - 3:54 PM 6333 3146 1973 190 1991 999 142 393
Qualification 38 Sat 4/7 - 4:36 PM 1027 5746 3654 173 999 6811 90 342
Qualification 45 Sat 4/7 - 5:35 PM 230 2785 999 1027 5142 176 496 213
Qualification 51 Sat 4/7 - 6:25 PM 2170 558 7153 999 1027 3634 416 205
Qualification 57 Sat 4/7 - 7:12 PM 175 999 5142 6811 6346 1991 413 93
Qualification 67 Sun 4/8 - 10:03 AM 3634 2785 173 195 999 6812 117 470
Qualification 70 Sun 4/8 - 10:25 AM 999 2836 236 6811 155 839 446 252
Qualification 79 Sun 4/8 - 11:37 AM 176 999 3464 7127 5686 4987 297 192
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 181 2170 571 236 999 839 446 260
Quarterfinal 8 181 2170 571 236 999 839 286 304
Tiebreaker 4 181 2170 571 236 999 839 316 361
Semifinal 2 176 230 2064 236 999 839 335 287
Semifinal 4 176 230 2064 236 999 839 447 289

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/12 - 1:41 PM 5422 88 7153 5846 999 195 111 453
Qualification 19 Thu 4/12 - 3:12 PM 5735 4176 6933 5962 1100 999 181 355
Qualification 32 Thu 4/12 - 4:34 PM 999 1768 1073 5000 2370 5856 422 244
Qualification 37 Thu 4/12 - 5:09 PM 999 238 58 4564 6763 4905 315 229
Qualification 50 Fri 4/13 - 9:24 AM 999 5813 2342 1100 1058 1071 300 348
Qualification 64 Fri 4/13 - 10:59 AM 5000 999 1519 177 175 176 182 502
Qualification 73 Fri 4/13 - 1:05 PM 1289 6933 999 3555 7127 125 290 493
Qualification 79 Fri 4/13 - 1:49 PM 1729 138 1699 5735 999 3623 357 313
Qualification 93 Fri 4/13 - 3:21 PM 999 1071 2170 1073 3461 230 175 429
Qualification 103 Fri 4/13 - 4:28 PM 663 811 2170 6763 3930 999 217 316
Qualification 112 Sat 4/14 - 9:22 AM 6201 2836 5687 4909 999 467 430 407
Qualification 121 Sat 4/14 - 10:21 AM 1100 58 1153 133 4557 999 321 371
Playoff Matches

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019


NE District Waterbury Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


Nitrogen Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Beryllium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 85
Rank: 60 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 999 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Waterbury Event 18
NE District Hartford Event 43
New England District Championship 24

If Team 999 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 50
Level 6 Highest Match Score 496
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 470
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 453
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017


BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Sat 5/19 - 11:55 AM 126 138 839 2084 999 319 203 395
Qualification 19 Sat 5/19 - 1:25 PM 1721 172 999 1073 237 6224 306 299
Qualification 29 Sat 5/19 - 2:38 PM 467 999 4909 319 885 1991 346 342
Qualification 40 Sat 5/19 - 3:49 PM 121 1474 694 999 4041 4176 338 442
Qualification 48 Sat 5/19 - 4:51 PM 4048 3719 5459 999 228 7153 287 379
Qualification 57 Sat 5/19 - 5:50 PM 999 5943 166 1100 1735 195 258 446
Qualification 69 Sun 5/20 - 9:08 AM 6763 5846 999 9985 3314 5421 304 390
Qualification 77 Sun 5/20 - 10:02 AM 175 3467 3236 5459 999 6333 392 147
Playoff Matches