Team Avatar Team 7127 - LongMetal (2018)


2018 Robot: Sir LanceBot
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: The Longmeadow Educational Excellence Foundation (LEEF)/Western New England University - College of Engineering/NorthStar Recycling/Baystate OB/GYN Group, Inc./Raising Nerd/Guardair Corporation/Whalley Computer Associates, Inc. /Lenox/Pearce’s Offsider&Longmeadow High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7127 attended in 2018.
Team 7127 had a record of 23-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

NE District Southern CT Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 1 20 10 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 11:32 AM 6367 3958 467 7127 4557 3555 247 328
Qualification 9 Sat 3/17 - 12:24 PM 2836 3654 7127 4572 467 95 173 367
Qualification 14 Sat 3/17 - 2:01 PM 6367 1027 2836 3104 7127 3555 303 286
Qualification 16 Sat 3/17 - 2:17 PM 155 230 3654 5746 7127 69 442 188
Qualification 23 Sat 3/17 - 3:15 PM 7127 2064 230 3958 69 5856 408 175
Qualification 29 Sat 3/17 - 4:01 PM 195 6346 1099 7127 1071 2067 436 204
Qualification 31 Sat 3/17 - 4:20 PM 228 6811 1071 95 1099 7127 197 413
Qualification 38 Sat 3/17 - 5:21 PM 195 7127 3958 1099 7153 178 428 179
Qualification 42 Sat 3/17 - 5:51 PM 4557 2067 5746 1027 6811 7127 421 186
Qualification 50 Sun 3/18 - 10:00 AM 7127 4572 178 4557 2064 1099 231 396
Qualification 55 Sun 3/18 - 10:47 AM 4055 5856 7127 7153 228 3555 270 330
Qualification 60 Sun 3/18 - 11:28 AM 2067 3555 2064 155 7127 228 397 307
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 1:09 PM 230 95 7127 6367 4572 1071 436 127
Quarterfinal 5 230 95 7127 6367 4572 1071 454 104
Semifinal 1 230 95 7127 178 2836 5746 449 215
Semifinal 3 230 95 7127 178 2836 5746 505 134
Final 1 230 95 7127 5687 195 7153 334 362
Final 2 230 95 7127 5687 195 7153 226 386

NE District Hartford Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 8 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 4/7 - 11:58 AM 2785 2170 7127 1740 571 6333 309 274
Qualification 13 Sat 4/7 - 12:42 PM 6346 6812 1973 7127 173 3654 213 395
Qualification 20 Sat 4/7 - 2:21 PM 5129 6346 7127 190 1027 2170 228 367
Qualification 23 Sat 4/7 - 2:46 PM 1027 3182 7127 5142 571 195 56 431
Qualification 35 Sat 4/7 - 4:16 PM 7127 6333 175 1740 558 3182 289 353
Qualification 39 Sat 4/7 - 4:52 PM 6895 7127 236 2067 230 155 278 475
Qualification 46 Sat 4/7 - 5:44 PM 236 3634 6812 571 7127 3146 35 375
Qualification 53 Sat 4/7 - 6:41 PM 4987 181 2836 2064 1740 7127 302 346
Qualification 61 Sun 4/8 - 9:20 AM 7153 7127 230 2785 2064 4987 411 167
Qualification 64 Sun 4/8 - 9:43 AM 2064 177 1991 176 7127 190 217 393
Qualification 74 Sun 4/8 - 10:57 AM 5686 2170 6895 7127 195 558 225 468
Qualification 79 Sun 4/8 - 11:37 AM 176 999 3464 7127 5686 4987 297 192
Playoff Matches

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 0 0 24 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/12 - 2:11 PM 3930 4176 5856 1071 7127 4557 218 300
Qualification 20 Thu 4/12 - 3:19 PM 5813 811 7127 319 467 3236 178 483
Qualification 31 Thu 4/12 - 4:28 PM 7127 230 175 5422 1699 5735 448 241
Qualification 41 Thu 4/12 - 5:39 PM 6328 2877 7127 3623 4041 1100 364 239
Qualification 46 Thu 4/12 - 6:13 PM 1073 5846 7127 4557 6763 2836 320 451
Qualification 63 Fri 4/13 - 10:53 AM 1729 195 95 6933 7127 663 470 223
Qualification 73 Fri 4/13 - 1:05 PM 1289 6933 999 3555 7127 125 290 493
Qualification 82 Fri 4/13 - 2:08 PM 133 6329 4909 7127 319 2168 302 362
Qualification 87 Fri 4/13 - 2:41 PM 467 7127 1699 2067 4564 238 214 396
Qualification 102 Fri 4/13 - 4:22 PM 138 5687 78 1768 88 7127 293 409
Qualification 114 Sat 4/14 - 9:35 AM 3461 88 2370 7127 2067 177 307 309
Qualification 123 Sat 4/14 - 10:38 AM 7127 176 2370 5962 237 6201 427 323
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Southern CT Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 1 20 10 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 11:32 AM 6367 3958 467 7127 4557 3555 247 328
Qualification 9 Sat 3/17 - 12:24 PM 2836 3654 7127 4572 467 95 173 367
Qualification 14 Sat 3/17 - 2:01 PM 6367 1027 2836 3104 7127 3555 303 286
Qualification 16 Sat 3/17 - 2:17 PM 155 230 3654 5746 7127 69 442 188
Qualification 23 Sat 3/17 - 3:15 PM 7127 2064 230 3958 69 5856 408 175
Qualification 29 Sat 3/17 - 4:01 PM 195 6346 1099 7127 1071 2067 436 204
Qualification 31 Sat 3/17 - 4:20 PM 228 6811 1071 95 1099 7127 197 413
Qualification 38 Sat 3/17 - 5:21 PM 195 7127 3958 1099 7153 178 428 179
Qualification 42 Sat 3/17 - 5:51 PM 4557 2067 5746 1027 6811 7127 421 186
Qualification 50 Sun 3/18 - 10:00 AM 7127 4572 178 4557 2064 1099 231 396
Qualification 55 Sun 3/18 - 10:47 AM 4055 5856 7127 7153 228 3555 270 330
Qualification 60 Sun 3/18 - 11:28 AM 2067 3555 2064 155 7127 228 397 307
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 1:09 PM 230 95 7127 6367 4572 1071 436 127
Quarterfinal 5 230 95 7127 6367 4572 1071 454 104
Semifinal 1 230 95 7127 178 2836 5746 449 215
Semifinal 3 230 95 7127 178 2836 5746 505 134
Final 1 230 95 7127 5687 195 7153 334 362
Final 2 230 95 7127 5687 195 7153 226 386

NE District Hartford Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 8 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 4/7 - 11:58 AM 2785 2170 7127 1740 571 6333 309 274
Qualification 13 Sat 4/7 - 12:42 PM 6346 6812 1973 7127 173 3654 213 395
Qualification 20 Sat 4/7 - 2:21 PM 5129 6346 7127 190 1027 2170 228 367
Qualification 23 Sat 4/7 - 2:46 PM 1027 3182 7127 5142 571 195 56 431
Qualification 35 Sat 4/7 - 4:16 PM 7127 6333 175 1740 558 3182 289 353
Qualification 39 Sat 4/7 - 4:52 PM 6895 7127 236 2067 230 155 278 475
Qualification 46 Sat 4/7 - 5:44 PM 236 3634 6812 571 7127 3146 35 375
Qualification 53 Sat 4/7 - 6:41 PM 4987 181 2836 2064 1740 7127 302 346
Qualification 61 Sun 4/8 - 9:20 AM 7153 7127 230 2785 2064 4987 411 167
Qualification 64 Sun 4/8 - 9:43 AM 2064 177 1991 176 7127 190 217 393
Qualification 74 Sun 4/8 - 10:57 AM 5686 2170 6895 7127 195 558 225 468
Qualification 79 Sun 4/8 - 11:37 AM 176 999 3464 7127 5686 4987 297 192
Playoff Matches

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 0 0 24 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/12 - 2:11 PM 3930 4176 5856 1071 7127 4557 218 300
Qualification 20 Thu 4/12 - 3:19 PM 5813 811 7127 319 467 3236 178 483
Qualification 31 Thu 4/12 - 4:28 PM 7127 230 175 5422 1699 5735 448 241
Qualification 41 Thu 4/12 - 5:39 PM 6328 2877 7127 3623 4041 1100 364 239
Qualification 46 Thu 4/12 - 6:13 PM 1073 5846 7127 4557 6763 2836 320 451
Qualification 63 Fri 4/13 - 10:53 AM 1729 195 95 6933 7127 663 470 223
Qualification 73 Fri 4/13 - 1:05 PM 1289 6933 999 3555 7127 125 290 493
Qualification 82 Fri 4/13 - 2:08 PM 133 6329 4909 7127 319 2168 302 362
Qualification 87 Fri 4/13 - 2:41 PM 467 7127 1699 2067 4564 238 214 396
Qualification 102 Fri 4/13 - 4:22 PM 138 5687 78 1768 88 7127 293 409
Qualification 114 Sat 4/14 - 9:35 AM 3461 88 2370 7127 2067 177 307 309
Qualification 123 Sat 4/14 - 10:38 AM 7127 176 2370 5962 237 6201 427 323
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 148
Rank: 29 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPRookieAS)

Team 7127 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Southern CT Event 40
NE District Hartford Event 23
New England District Championship 75
Team Age 10

If Team 7127 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 505
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 493
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 468
Level 9 Random Sort ---