Team Avatar Team 2064 - The Panther Project (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: United Rentals/Google/United Technologies/Sikorsky of Lockheed Martin/Nexus Design/Ace Hardware of Woodbury&Pomperaug Regional High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2064 attended in 2018.
Team 2064 had a record of 16-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 4)

NE District Southern CT Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 11 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/17 - 11:21 AM 5746 2064 3104 3634 5687 5856 203 357
Qualification 8 Sat 3/17 - 12:15 PM 7153 1027 3104 2064 4055 5746 86 351
Qualification 11 Sat 3/17 - 12:44 PM 230 6811 6346 2064 155 7153 427 263
Qualification 17 Sat 3/17 - 2:26 PM 3555 6811 3958 2064 5687 1071 321 254
Qualification 23 Sat 3/17 - 3:15 PM 7127 2064 230 3958 69 5856 408 175
Qualification 27 Sat 3/17 - 3:47 PM 3654 2064 3958 6811 4055 2836 222 265
Qualification 35 Sat 3/17 - 4:54 PM 1027 5856 2064 3654 467 195 152 433
Qualification 40 Sat 3/17 - 5:35 PM 4055 69 2067 2064 3634 2836 361 257
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 6:13 PM 4572 155 2064 195 95 1071 192 440
Qualification 50 Sun 3/18 - 10:00 AM 7127 4572 178 4557 2064 1099 231 396
Qualification 54 Sun 3/18 - 10:40 AM 1099 3104 4557 6346 95 2064 297 422
Qualification 60 Sun 3/18 - 11:28 AM 2067 3555 2064 155 7127 228 397 307
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4557 2067 155 2064 1099 4055 434 180
Quarterfinal 8 4557 2067 155 2064 1099 4055 318 321
Tiebreaker 4 4557 2067 155 2064 1099 4055 469 231

NE District Hartford Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 2 20 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/7 - 11:15 AM 1740 1085 236 558 999 2064 246 285
Qualification 9 Sat 4/7 - 12:12 PM 5746 2064 6811 2067 3146 1027 173 388
Qualification 16 Sat 4/7 - 1:04 PM 3654 5142 2064 571 7153 999 155 344
Qualification 21 Sat 4/7 - 2:30 PM 6812 175 2064 1973 6811 2785 416 188
Qualification 34 Sat 4/7 - 4:08 PM 2064 839 176 6895 173 5129 383 210
Qualification 37 Sat 4/7 - 4:30 PM 3146 2064 195 7153 1991 839 481 264
Qualification 48 Sat 4/7 - 6:03 PM 3464 558 155 1973 2064 2836 304 365
Qualification 53 Sat 4/7 - 6:41 PM 4987 181 2836 2064 1740 7127 302 346
Qualification 61 Sun 4/8 - 9:20 AM 7153 7127 230 2785 2064 4987 411 167
Qualification 64 Sun 4/8 - 9:43 AM 2064 177 1991 176 7127 190 217 393
Qualification 72 Sun 4/8 - 10:41 AM 3634 3654 6346 2064 3182 6333 341 229
Qualification 81 Sun 4/8 - 11:52 AM 175 6346 3146 181 236 2064 325 221
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 176 230 2064 2067 2836 5686 443 294
Quarterfinal 7 176 230 2064 2067 2836 5686 444 277
Semifinal 2 176 230 2064 236 999 839 335 287
Semifinal 4 176 230 2064 236 999 839 447 289
Final 1 177 195 7153 176 230 2064 435 282
Final 2 177 195 7153 176 230 2064 519 237

Team 2064's 2018 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist NE District Hartford Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Southern CT Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 11 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/17 - 11:21 AM 5746 2064 3104 3634 5687 5856 203 357
Qualification 8 Sat 3/17 - 12:15 PM 7153 1027 3104 2064 4055 5746 86 351
Qualification 11 Sat 3/17 - 12:44 PM 230 6811 6346 2064 155 7153 427 263
Qualification 17 Sat 3/17 - 2:26 PM 3555 6811 3958 2064 5687 1071 321 254
Qualification 23 Sat 3/17 - 3:15 PM 7127 2064 230 3958 69 5856 408 175
Qualification 27 Sat 3/17 - 3:47 PM 3654 2064 3958 6811 4055 2836 222 265
Qualification 35 Sat 3/17 - 4:54 PM 1027 5856 2064 3654 467 195 152 433
Qualification 40 Sat 3/17 - 5:35 PM 4055 69 2067 2064 3634 2836 361 257
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 6:13 PM 4572 155 2064 195 95 1071 192 440
Qualification 50 Sun 3/18 - 10:00 AM 7127 4572 178 4557 2064 1099 231 396
Qualification 54 Sun 3/18 - 10:40 AM 1099 3104 4557 6346 95 2064 297 422
Qualification 60 Sun 3/18 - 11:28 AM 2067 3555 2064 155 7127 228 397 307
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4557 2067 155 2064 1099 4055 434 180
Quarterfinal 8 4557 2067 155 2064 1099 4055 318 321
Tiebreaker 4 4557 2067 155 2064 1099 4055 469 231

NE District Hartford Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 2 20 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/7 - 11:15 AM 1740 1085 236 558 999 2064 246 285
Qualification 9 Sat 4/7 - 12:12 PM 5746 2064 6811 2067 3146 1027 173 388
Qualification 16 Sat 4/7 - 1:04 PM 3654 5142 2064 571 7153 999 155 344
Qualification 21 Sat 4/7 - 2:30 PM 6812 175 2064 1973 6811 2785 416 188
Qualification 34 Sat 4/7 - 4:08 PM 2064 839 176 6895 173 5129 383 210
Qualification 37 Sat 4/7 - 4:30 PM 3146 2064 195 7153 1991 839 481 264
Qualification 48 Sat 4/7 - 6:03 PM 3464 558 155 1973 2064 2836 304 365
Qualification 53 Sat 4/7 - 6:41 PM 4987 181 2836 2064 1740 7127 302 346
Qualification 61 Sun 4/8 - 9:20 AM 7153 7127 230 2785 2064 4987 411 167
Qualification 64 Sun 4/8 - 9:43 AM 2064 177 1991 176 7127 190 217 393
Qualification 72 Sun 4/8 - 10:41 AM 3634 3654 6346 2064 3182 6333 341 229
Qualification 81 Sun 4/8 - 11:52 AM 175 6346 3146 181 236 2064 325 221
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 176 230 2064 2067 2836 5686 443 294
Quarterfinal 7 176 230 2064 2067 2836 5686 444 277
Semifinal 2 176 230 2064 236 999 839 335 287
Semifinal 4 176 230 2064 236 999 839 447 289
Final 1 177 195 7153 176 230 2064 435 282
Final 2 177 195 7153 176 230 2064 519 237

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 57
Rank: 74 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2064 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Southern CT Event 22
NE District Hartford Event 35

If Team 2064 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 481
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 447
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 444
Level 9 Random Sort ---