Team Avatar Team 4738 - Patribots (2018)


2018 Robot: The Milkman
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Qualcomm/TSI Corporation/Northrop-Grumman/National Defense Education Program/SPAWAR/All Star Glass/Patrick Henry High School Foundation/CAL WaterJet/Natural Networks, Inc./SolidWorks/Bob Jaynes Construction/Nelson Construction/General Atomic Education Foundation/Lazos Communication&Henry High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 4738's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/9 - 9:55 AM 2839 4738 4919 5137 1538 2658 124 375
Qualification 13   Fri 3/9 - 10:57 AM 3045 2613 1661 3128 4738 4201 51 315
Qualification 25   Fri 3/9 - 1:26 PM 3255 3965 4738 4984 1572 2827 398 296
Qualification 35   Fri 3/9 - 2:55 PM 3647 4014 1972 4738 812 4160 515 179
Qualification 45   Fri 3/9 - 4:21 PM 5429 5514 4738 3128 6695 3749 231 432
Qualification 56   Fri 3/9 - 5:48 PM 6995 1622 4738 2659 5209 597 379 292
Qualification 76   Sat 3/10 - 11:15 AM 5199 3704 6659 4738 1266 3328 267 244
Qualification 87   Sat 3/10 - 12:58 PM 4738 2576 1280 3341 2485 4486 284 385
Playoff Matches

Las Vegas Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 44
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/23 - 9:57 AM 3011 4738 6821 1160 5285 5059 221 415
Qualification 14   Fri 3/23 - 10:49 AM 4792 687 2543 5429 5851 4738 308 254
Qualification 17   Fri 3/23 - 11:14 AM 1388 842 5875 6957 4738 5049 404 130
Qualification 27   Fri 3/23 - 1:10 PM 4738 7183 988 2429 3495 3011 297 332
Qualification 30   Fri 3/23 - 1:30 PM 6824 987 3255 2647 1388 4738 410 253
Qualification 38   Fri 3/23 - 2:51 PM 4738 5012 3009 5851 6825 2647 516 138
Qualification 47   Fri 3/23 - 3:56 PM 6826 2710 6824 687 4 4738 307 414
Qualification 57   Fri 3/23 - 5:05 PM 6824 4738 3577 4501 2485 6821 252 91
Qualification 62   Fri 3/23 - 5:41 PM 2659 4738 3255 988 6519 5012 412 252
Qualification 68   Sat 3/24 - 9:02 AM 6825 3011 4486 4738 6519 6411 174 411
Qualification 74   Sat 3/24 - 9:50 AM 4738 3965 987 399 3577 6411 399 270
Qualification 81   Sat 3/24 - 10:46 AM 5025 3009 60 585 2485 4738 223 334
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/24 - 1:30 PM 3255 2485 6411 3495 4738 4 310 337
Quarterfinal 5   3255 2485 6411 3495 4738 4 351 397
Semifinal 1   3495 4738 4 399 687 6824 285 381
Semifinal 3   3495 4738 4 399 687 6824 340 409