Team Avatar Team 2659 - RoboWarriors (2018)


2018 Robot: Hercules
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Gene Haas Foundation/Ganesh Machinery/Xerox/Boeing/LA Propoint/Solidworks/Cali Paint Co/Aerojet Rocketdyne/Universal Studios Hollywood&Bishop Alemany High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2659 attended in 2018.
Team 2659 had a record of 28-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 5)

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/9 - 9:46 AM 624 6885 2659 3045 6920 3255 318 238
Qualification 20   Fri 3/9 - 12:01 PM 2659 1280 3647 1572 6695 5025 404 184
Qualification 31   Fri 3/9 - 2:17 PM 5514 3882 2839 2576 5474 2659 404 279
Qualification 41   Fri 3/9 - 3:51 PM 4984 2659 2658 5199 4711 1661 400 69
Qualification 50   Fri 3/9 - 4:57 PM 6755 2659 2984 3328 5137 5477 402 250
Qualification 56   Fri 3/9 - 5:48 PM 6995 1622 4738 2659 5209 597 379 292
Qualification 70   Sat 3/10 - 10:15 AM 4270 2827 1972 2659 6515 4919 123 324
Qualification 81   Sat 3/10 - 12:03 PM 4201 1266 4616 4160 2659 2543 132 355
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 2:08 PM 1538 2659 597 5012 4201 2543 430 156
Quarterfinal 5   1538 2659 597 5012 4201 2543 472 192
Semifinal 1   1538 2659 597 624 3255 5429 433 201
Semifinal 3   1538 2659 597 624 3255 5429 395 254
Final 1   1538 2659 597 2102 3128 3882 438 289
Final 2   1538 2659 597 2102 3128 3882 328 318

Las Vegas Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 44
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/23 - 9:09 AM 3009 7183 842 6821 4486 2659 286 285
Qualification 13   Fri 3/23 - 10:42 AM 6826 2659 6957 3255 5875 585 295 285
Qualification 21   Fri 3/23 - 11:41 AM 2659 5025 3011 4486 4501 2543 292 349
Qualification 26   Fri 3/23 - 1:03 PM 60 4 6825 2659 2543 1160 195 482
Qualification 31   Fri 3/23 - 6:38 AM 3577 585 2429 2710 5875 2659 226 384
Qualification 39   Fri 3/23 - 2:58 PM 2429 1160 6411 5285 2659 1388 273 308
Qualification 45   Fri 3/23 - 3:40 PM 3965 5285 4486 5049 2659 6825 337 236
Qualification 54   Fri 3/23 - 4:43 PM 2659 7077 5012 399 5049 687 156 315
Qualification 62   Fri 3/23 - 5:41 PM 2659 4738 3255 988 6519 5012 412 252
Qualification 70   Sat 3/24 - 9:19 AM 987 585 2659 5851 3021 842 311 379
Qualification 80   Sat 3/24 - 10:39 AM 3495 4792 2659 4501 3255 5429 271 344
Qualification 83   Sat 3/24 - 11:02 AM 4501 3011 399 2647 2659 842 134 421
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5285 2710 3021 5012 3009 2659 303 290
Quarterfinal 8   5285 2710 3021 5012 3009 2659 213 332
Tiebreaker 4   5285 2710 3021 5012 3009 2659 122 380
Semifinal 2   987 842 3965 5012 3009 2659 441 154
Semifinal 4   987 842 3965 5012 3009 2659 430 185

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:50 AM 846 3653 6304 2659 6813 3103 405 278
Qualification 16   Thu 4/19 - 10:37 AM 3230 2468 2659 6999 5515 7106 519 25
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 1:43 PM 5960 2659 3374 4488 4293 6886 292 384
Qualification 45   Thu 4/19 - 3:53 PM 4924 7277 2659 1986 6817 4635 165 393
Qualification 55   Fri 4/20 - 8:17 AM 4910 3006 3526 5145 2659 2789 270 335
Qualification 60   Fri 4/20 - 8:52 AM 6824 4205 6429 2682 2659 3008 225 309
Qualification 79   Fri 4/20 - 1:07 PM 1311 846 2659 3374 3674 4091 351 261
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:18 PM 5960 4201 4610 2659 6026 6357 112 424
Qualification 94   Fri 4/20 - 2:50 PM 6898 5630 3965 330 2659 1817 177 376
Qualification 110   Fri 4/20 - 4:52 PM 5190 3598 3005 2659 4451 5817 314 437
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3005 330 2659 368 3674 1817 256 279

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/9 - 9:46 AM 624 6885 2659 3045 6920 3255 318 238
Qualification 20   Fri 3/9 - 12:01 PM 2659 1280 3647 1572 6695 5025 404 184
Qualification 31   Fri 3/9 - 2:17 PM 5514 3882 2839 2576 5474 2659 404 279
Qualification 41   Fri 3/9 - 3:51 PM 4984 2659 2658 5199 4711 1661 400 69
Qualification 50   Fri 3/9 - 4:57 PM 6755 2659 2984 3328 5137 5477 402 250
Qualification 56   Fri 3/9 - 5:48 PM 6995 1622 4738 2659 5209 597 379 292
Qualification 70   Sat 3/10 - 10:15 AM 4270 2827 1972 2659 6515 4919 123 324
Qualification 81   Sat 3/10 - 12:03 PM 4201 1266 4616 4160 2659 2543 132 355
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 2:08 PM 1538 2659 597 5012 4201 2543 430 156
Quarterfinal 5   1538 2659 597 5012 4201 2543 472 192
Semifinal 1   1538 2659 597 624 3255 5429 433 201
Semifinal 3   1538 2659 597 624 3255 5429 395 254
Final 1   1538 2659 597 2102 3128 3882 438 289
Final 2   1538 2659 597 2102 3128 3882 328 318

Las Vegas Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 44
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/23 - 9:09 AM 3009 7183 842 6821 4486 2659 286 285
Qualification 13   Fri 3/23 - 10:42 AM 6826 2659 6957 3255 5875 585 295 285
Qualification 21   Fri 3/23 - 11:41 AM 2659 5025 3011 4486 4501 2543 292 349
Qualification 26   Fri 3/23 - 1:03 PM 60 4 6825 2659 2543 1160 195 482
Qualification 31   Fri 3/23 - 6:38 AM 3577 585 2429 2710 5875 2659 226 384
Qualification 39   Fri 3/23 - 2:58 PM 2429 1160 6411 5285 2659 1388 273 308
Qualification 45   Fri 3/23 - 3:40 PM 3965 5285 4486 5049 2659 6825 337 236
Qualification 54   Fri 3/23 - 4:43 PM 2659 7077 5012 399 5049 687 156 315
Qualification 62   Fri 3/23 - 5:41 PM 2659 4738 3255 988 6519 5012 412 252
Qualification 70   Sat 3/24 - 9:19 AM 987 585 2659 5851 3021 842 311 379
Qualification 80   Sat 3/24 - 10:39 AM 3495 4792 2659 4501 3255 5429 271 344
Qualification 83   Sat 3/24 - 11:02 AM 4501 3011 399 2647 2659 842 134 421
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5285 2710 3021 5012 3009 2659 303 290
Quarterfinal 8   5285 2710 3021 5012 3009 2659 213 332
Tiebreaker 4   5285 2710 3021 5012 3009 2659 122 380
Semifinal 2   987 842 3965 5012 3009 2659 441 154
Semifinal 4   987 842 3965 5012 3009 2659 430 185

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:50 AM 846 3653 6304 2659 6813 3103 405 278
Qualification 16   Thu 4/19 - 10:37 AM 3230 2468 2659 6999 5515 7106 519 25
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 1:43 PM 5960 2659 3374 4488 4293 6886 292 384
Qualification 45   Thu 4/19 - 3:53 PM 4924 7277 2659 1986 6817 4635 165 393
Qualification 55   Fri 4/20 - 8:17 AM 4910 3006 3526 5145 2659 2789 270 335
Qualification 60   Fri 4/20 - 8:52 AM 6824 4205 6429 2682 2659 3008 225 309
Qualification 79   Fri 4/20 - 1:07 PM 1311 846 2659 3374 3674 4091 351 261
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:18 PM 5960 4201 4610 2659 6026 6357 112 424
Qualification 94   Fri 4/20 - 2:50 PM 6898 5630 3965 330 2659 1817 177 376
Qualification 110   Fri 4/20 - 4:52 PM 5190 3598 3005 2659 4451 5817 314 437
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3005 330 2659 368 3674 1817 256 279