Team Avatar Team 5209 - Rectify (2018)


2018 Robot: Legacy
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: NASA/Qualcomm/MakerPlace/Atom Computer/FRC Team 1266: The Devil Duckies/FRC Team 1572: The Hammerheads/Industrial Metal Supply/Ridout Plastics/The Piranahchi Family/Silent Service - Lopez Family/Apple&Ideate High Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5209 attended in 2018.
Team 5209 had a record of 7-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 66
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/9 - 10:27 AM 5209 4616 6695 5012 4270 4984 203 334
Qualification 15   Fri 3/9 - 11:19 AM 624 6515 2485 3953 5209 2839 366 290
Qualification 29   Fri 3/9 - 2:03 PM 597 6382 1538 2102 4014 5209 326 188
Qualification 44   Fri 3/9 - 4:13 PM 6755 5627 3882 2984 5209 2613 248 364
Qualification 49   Fri 3/9 - 4:51 PM 5209 3021 4139 4711 3341 3256 138 381
Qualification 56   Fri 3/9 - 5:48 PM 6995 1622 4738 2659 5209 597 379 292
Qualification 75   Sat 3/10 - 11:06 AM 6920 4160 5137 5209 1661 812 295 299
Qualification 80   Sat 3/10 - 11:42 AM 6515 7249 5209 3749 2658 1572 70 442
Playoff Matches

Orange County Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/23 - 9:34 AM 7322 3470 5810 5209 294 5966 262 207
Qualification 11   Fri 3/23 - 10:37 AM 4114 5209 5500 6072 299 3473 177 227
Qualification 20   Fri 3/23 - 11:44 AM 7157 5209 3759 5805 5512 4276 188 239
Qualification 27   Fri 3/23 - 1:25 PM 4161 7042 4141 5209 5137 5857 275 246
Qualification 42   Fri 3/23 - 3:17 PM 5877 2496 7230 5634 3309 5209 177 417
Qualification 52   Fri 3/23 - 4:23 PM 5500 3759 6554 207 7230 5209 35 318
Qualification 56   Fri 3/23 - 4:49 PM 4079 5810 5209 3295 7025 4056 422 65
Qualification 62   Fri 3/23 - 5:33 PM 4322 4619 3476 5209 3491 4415 431 368
Qualification 70   Sat 3/24 - 9:39 AM 1836 5209 1159 6692 5877 4999 285 137
Qualification 87   Sat 3/24 - 11:44 AM 6692 5209 5802 6960 6220 5500 427 139
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/24 - 1:32 PM 3476 3309 6955 5137 5477 5209 412 191
Quarterfinal 5   3476 3309 6955 5137 5477 5209 503 190

Team 5209's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 66
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/9 - 10:27 AM 5209 4616 6695 5012 4270 4984 203 334
Qualification 15   Fri 3/9 - 11:19 AM 624 6515 2485 3953 5209 2839 366 290
Qualification 29   Fri 3/9 - 2:03 PM 597 6382 1538 2102 4014 5209 326 188
Qualification 44   Fri 3/9 - 4:13 PM 6755 5627 3882 2984 5209 2613 248 364
Qualification 49   Fri 3/9 - 4:51 PM 5209 3021 4139 4711 3341 3256 138 381
Qualification 56   Fri 3/9 - 5:48 PM 6995 1622 4738 2659 5209 597 379 292
Qualification 75   Sat 3/10 - 11:06 AM 6920 4160 5137 5209 1661 812 295 299
Qualification 80   Sat 3/10 - 11:42 AM 6515 7249 5209 3749 2658 1572 70 442
Playoff Matches

Orange County Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/23 - 9:34 AM 7322 3470 5810 5209 294 5966 262 207
Qualification 11   Fri 3/23 - 10:37 AM 4114 5209 5500 6072 299 3473 177 227
Qualification 20   Fri 3/23 - 11:44 AM 7157 5209 3759 5805 5512 4276 188 239
Qualification 27   Fri 3/23 - 1:25 PM 4161 7042 4141 5209 5137 5857 275 246
Qualification 42   Fri 3/23 - 3:17 PM 5877 2496 7230 5634 3309 5209 177 417
Qualification 52   Fri 3/23 - 4:23 PM 5500 3759 6554 207 7230 5209 35 318
Qualification 56   Fri 3/23 - 4:49 PM 4079 5810 5209 3295 7025 4056 422 65
Qualification 62   Fri 3/23 - 5:33 PM 4322 4619 3476 5209 3491 4415 431 368
Qualification 70   Sat 3/24 - 9:39 AM 1836 5209 1159 6692 5877 4999 285 137
Qualification 87   Sat 3/24 - 11:44 AM 6692 5209 5802 6960 6220 5500 427 139
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/24 - 1:32 PM 3476 3309 6955 5137 5477 5209 412 191
Quarterfinal 5   3476 3309 6955 5137 5477 5209 503 190