Team Avatar Team 3647 - Millennium Falcons (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Torrey Pines High School Foundation/Nordson/Qualcom/Rotary Club of Del Mar/Anocote Powder/MakerPlace/SolidWorks/JMI Realty&Torrey Pines High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 13 (62%) 8 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 26 14 (54%) 12 (46%) 0 (0%)

Team 3647's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/9 - 10:35 AM 6995 6515 3328 4486 3647 6382 15 350
Qualification 20   Fri 3/9 - 12:01 PM 2659 1280 3647 1572 6695 5025 404 184
Qualification 30   Fri 3/9 - 2:10 PM 3647 1661 6659 5477 6885 4270 288 129
Qualification 35   Fri 3/9 - 2:55 PM 3647 4014 1972 4738 812 4160 515 179
Qualification 54   Fri 3/9 - 5:33 PM 3647 3255 5012 2658 2485 5627 314 270
Qualification 59   Sat 3/10 - 8:53 AM 4919 3749 2102 2543 3647 5199 422 248
Qualification 69   Sat 3/10 - 10:08 AM 3256 1622 3128 7249 2839 3647 347 299
Qualification 85   Sat 3/10 - 12:45 PM 5137 2827 6821 3953 5429 3647 265 336
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3647 3749 4486 624 3255 5429 363 221
Quarterfinal 6   3647 3749 4486 624 3255 5429 260 609
Tiebreaker 2   3647 3749 4486 624 3255 5429 274 464

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/6 - 9:18 AM 3647 4470 585 3309 5012 330 161 485
Qualification 9   Fri 4/6 - 10:09 AM 294 3647 702 3476 4014 5012 264 371
Qualification 17   Fri 4/6 - 11:06 AM 597 5869 3647 981 5474 585 359 176
Qualification 20   Fri 4/6 - 11:29 AM 3647 980 3390 3669 4322 2658 217 338
Qualification 25   Fri 4/6 - 1:15 PM 4322 4276 3647 5869 2658 2429 332 151
Qualification 32   Fri 4/6 - 2:10 PM 4014 5102 599 3309 6072 3647 382 317
Qualification 39   Fri 4/6 - 2:57 PM 2658 5474 4191 4255 5124 3647 255 404
Qualification 47   Fri 4/6 - 4:01 PM 981 2493 6072 6060 1160 3647 222 446
Qualification 51   Fri 4/6 - 4:30 PM 4322 5474 1160 4014 3647 6382 308 440
Qualification 59   Sat 4/7 - 9:25 AM 599 294 330 3647 2658 3453 441 191
Qualification 64   Sat 4/7 - 10:02 AM 2339 399 3669 4191 3647 5012 316 413
Qualification 67   Sat 4/7 - 10:27 AM 3647 2637 980 3669 4276 2493 271 374
Qualification 75   Sat 4/7 - 11:25 AM 3390 2429 599 5805 3647 2493 251 451
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3647 597 5124 4276 5102 4322 372 396
Quarterfinal 6   3647 597 5124 4276 5102 4322 312 469