Team 5997 - Knightling Boltz (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: East Iberville Elementary/High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 8 (42%) 9 (47%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 6 6 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 25 14 (56%) 9 (36%) 1 (4%)

Team 5997's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Bayou Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bayou Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 55
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/23 - 9:57 AM 5997 1927 4107 2080 281 456 157 418
Qualification 10 Fri 3/23 - 11:06 AM 2078 7094 3337 2080 5997 3468 115 239
Qualification 26 Fri 3/23 - 3:35 PM 4179 2333 5863 5997 2183 3616 39 338
Qualification 32 Fri 3/23 - 4:35 PM 5965 3468 590 5997 1818 4336 63 311
Qualification 39 Fri 3/23 - 5:39 PM 2221 7331 5997 4353 6055 3606 258 352
Qualification 46 Fri 3/23 - 6:44 PM 364 2183 6652 2992 6103 5997 254 337
Qualification 62 Sat 3/24 - 9:41 AM 1421 5785 5997 4053 6923 5819 391 103
Qualification 71 Sat 3/24 - 10:46 AM 6068 5997 6489 4107 5864 3753 260 302
Qualification 81 Sat 3/24 - 12:04 PM 281 5864 5997 7288 6898 1421 285 365
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/24 - 1:35 PM 1421 456 5997 4209 4978 2080 475 252
Quarterfinal 5 1421 456 5997 4209 4978 2080 456 209
Semifinal 1 1421 456 5997 5892 6055 3337 417 224
Semifinal 3 1421 456 5997 5892 6055 3337 500 214
Final 1 1421 456 5997 364 2992 281 335 313
Final 2 1421 456 5997 364 2992 281 346 339

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/19 - 9:51 AM 3158 3481 4125 5997 3140 2980 352 184
Qualification 19   Thu 4/19 - 11:00 AM 3164 5997 7137 687 832 5663 301 394
Qualification 26   Thu 4/19 - 1:36 PM 812 832 5997 5098 1011 3472 291 291
Qualification 35   Thu 4/19 - 2:44 PM 2403 5997 1619 624 6814 6891 580 126
Qualification 55   Fri 4/20 - 8:28 AM 5997 1678 3853 1723 1982 6424 447 202
Qualification 62   Fri 4/20 - 9:18 AM 3853 118 5849 6871 7190 5997 449 97
Qualification 72   Fri 4/20 - 10:25 AM 3473 5700 3501 971 4270 5997 229 414
Qualification 84   Fri 4/20 - 11:56 AM 5726 6474 6377 5997 1251 3310 284 445
Qualification 93   Fri 4/20 - 2:53 PM 2367 968 6508 5997 7067 3737 408 281
Qualification 102   Fri 4/20 - 3:56 PM 1700 3128 4468 7128 5997 4576 404 238
Playoff Matches