Team Avatar Team 456 - Siege Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: US Army Engineer Research & Development Center/Vicksburg-Warren School District/DtB/Diane and Donald Cargile/Ginny and Chuck Dickerson/DoDSTEM/Entergy/C-Spire/City of Vicksburg/Fordice Construction/Solly's Tamales/Atmos Energy/Merit Health Robotic Surgery/Electro-Mechanical Solutions&Vicksburg Catholic School&Warren Central High School&Vicksburg High School&Home School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 18 (64%) 9 (32%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 4 (40%) 0
Total 38 24 (63%) 13 (34%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/9 - 9:25 AM 6145 180 744 5842 456 5722 304 215
Qualification 16 Fri 3/9 - 11:37 AM 456 1421 4065 1557 79 7193 435 130
Qualification 24 Fri 3/9 - 12:54 PM 456 5196 6743 108 1649 5276 326 122
Qualification 35 Fri 3/9 - 2:28 PM 3556 6404 5145 4481 456 5753 205 396
Qualification 50 Fri 3/9 - 4:39 PM 4064 4024 456 6850 1872 5557 343 103
Qualification 63 Sat 3/10 - 9:11 AM 2425 3242 945 5283 3556 456 364 305
Qualification 72 Sat 3/10 - 10:15 AM 1902 456 3653 4562 5283 1251 293 82
Qualification 79 Sat 3/10 - 11:19 AM 456 801 1523 5412 6473 21 369 206
Qualification 86 Sat 3/10 - 12:13 PM 2556 5412 456 1744 4622 108 116 314
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 744 1065 233 456 86 3556 353 194
Quarterfinal 8 744 1065 233 456 86 3556 365 265

Bayou Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/23 - 9:57 AM 5997 1927 4107 2080 281 456 157 418
Qualification 18 Fri 3/23 - 2:16 PM 3616 7331 1421 5953 456 590 427 80
Qualification 25 Fri 3/23 - 3:24 PM 6055 456 1818 6652 7094 6489 403 23
Qualification 31 Fri 3/23 - 4:22 PM 4179 6055 6068 364 456 4053 230 395
Qualification 37 Fri 3/23 - 5:14 PM 456 3991 5863 3468 2992 7288 364 186
Qualification 47 Fri 3/23 - 6:57 PM 6923 2221 4209 456 6898 3337 198 407
Qualification 56 Sat 3/24 - 8:55 AM 6677 4087 456 5168 364 6489 493 244
Qualification 65 Sat 3/24 - 10:01 AM 456 7316 3937 5863 5965 6103 366 43
Qualification 76 Sat 3/24 - 11:27 AM 4336 5892 5045 7275 6489 456 213 352
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/24 - 1:35 PM 1421 456 5997 4209 4978 2080 475 252
Quarterfinal 5 1421 456 5997 4209 4978 2080 456 209
Semifinal 1 1421 456 5997 5892 6055 3337 417 224
Semifinal 3 1421 456 5997 5892 6055 3337 500 214
Final 1 1421 456 5997 364 2992 281 335 313
Final 2 1421 456 5997 364 2992 281 346 339

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/19 - 8:40 AM 5572 3970 6060 456 1828 3495 300 224
Qualification 20   Thu 4/19 - 11:36 AM 456 399 2976 3339 6014 59 475 282
Qualification 33   Thu 4/19 - 2:26 PM 294 2854 6353 180 456 1261 260 434
Qualification 45   Thu 4/19 - 3:49 PM 4400 456 7293 5801 5839 1810 288 459
Qualification 55   Fri 4/20 - 8:21 AM 6672 7039 4733 456 2992 2990 238 418
Qualification 62   Fri 4/20 - 9:09 AM 3489 359 456 5242 6705 5854 423 64
Qualification 78   Fri 4/20 - 11:02 AM 5291 456 148 6025 7173 973 304 346
Qualification 85   Fri 4/20 - 1:43 PM 2096 6050 957 4775 3075 456 333 319
Qualification 100   Fri 4/20 - 3:26 PM 254 5496 456 1828 359 2974 457 269
Qualification 112   Fri 4/20 - 5:02 PM 2583 1706 7157 7140 3397 456 500 319
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:33 AM 2976 148 254 1156 5496 456 453 305
Quarterfinal 5   2976 148 254 1156 4400 456 425 285

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 29 to June 30, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 6/30 - 8:56 AM 456 3335 1745 6898 323 5427 233 248
Qualification 8 Sat 6/30 - 9:18 AM 5414 4639 4587 148 3997 456 459 289
Qualification 15 Sat 6/30 - 10:08 AM 456 3481 1296 4639 2881 5431 316 291
Qualification 19 Sat 6/30 - 10:39 AM 2158 5417 3735 4587 456 624 127 395
Qualification 25 Sat 6/30 - 11:26 AM 2587 456 5417 3481 5829 6488 143 397
Qualification 31 Sat 6/30 - 1:11 PM 456 4610 6898 5892 5417 3005 264 386
Qualification 38 Sat 6/30 - 2:04 PM 1339 5572 2582 3847 5431 456 285 384
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3847 5414 3005 1296 456 5431 365 134
Quarterfinal 8 3847 5414 3005 1296 456 5431 257 418
Tiebreaker 4 3847 5414 3005 1296 456 5431 434 171