Team Avatar Team 4087 - Falcon Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Overhaul
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Monsanto/NASA/Intralox/Leidos/Chevron/DOW (GLAD)/Fab Lab NOLA/Donors Choose/Tulane University/Abbott/Benjamin Franklin High School&Benjamin Franklin High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 14 (70%) 6 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 27 17 (63%) 10 (37%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/16 - 9:49 AM 4087 7111 2556 4740 5858 5721 462 30
Qualification 9   Fri 3/16 - 10:25 AM 7026 4087 1369 3966 5005 342 481 173
Qualification 18   Fri 3/16 - 11:37 AM 3792 538 4087 442 7065 4924 346 173
Qualification 28   Fri 3/16 - 1:59 PM 1319 3593 3844 6404 4087 4451 379 306
Qualification 35   Fri 3/16 - 2:49 PM 6937 7313 6404 3139 4087 2468 176 312
Qualification 41   Fri 3/16 - 3:34 PM 4087 4965 5721 34 5616 3319 372 236
Qualification 49   Fri 3/16 - 11:34 AM 3139 5616 4451 4087 4306 7072 308 260
Qualification 57   Sat 3/17 - 9:10 AM 6366 5858 141 6937 4087 547 332 350
Qualification 61   Sat 3/17 - 9:35 AM 4451 4965 5410 7065 5005 4087 426 201
Qualification 65   Sat 3/17 - 10:05 AM 5058 3843 5005 5858 2815 4087 136 227
Qualification 75   Sat 3/17 - 11:23 AM 3319 3959 4087 3792 547 4533 217 332
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   141 4087 5410 6366 2815 2468 466 251
Quarterfinal 8   141 4087 5410 6366 2815 2468 389 203
Semifinal 2   342 3959 7072 141 4087 5410 397 246
Semifinal 4   342 3959 7072 141 4087 5410 346 359
Tiebreaker 2   342 3959 7072 141 4087 5410 394 314

Bayou Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 55
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/23 - 9:38 AM 3337 5045 6103 7331 3991 4087 214 404
Qualification 12 Fri 3/23 - 11:37 AM 1927 1818 5965 4087 5045 3039 116 349
Qualification 21 Fri 3/23 - 2:48 PM 3468 2221 3039 7316 4087 5168 190 209
Qualification 34 Fri 3/23 - 4:50 PM 6898 2221 4087 3946 4107 3616 233 228
Qualification 44 Fri 3/23 - 6:27 PM 3753 4087 590 2333 7275 5785 393 97
Qualification 49 Fri 3/23 - 7:22 PM 3991 6677 1421 4087 4179 4353 372 278
Qualification 56 Sat 3/24 - 8:55 AM 6677 4087 456 5168 364 6489 493 244
Qualification 72 Sat 3/24 - 10:52 AM 4978 4353 2080 5863 4209 4087 268 259
Qualification 78 Sat 3/24 - 11:44 AM 4179 4335 2078 4087 6068 4978 45 376
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3616 4087 7094 2333 3937 5045 179 438
Quarterfinal 8 3616 4087 7094 2333 3937 5045 271 401