Team Avatar Team 4160 - The RoBucs (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Qualcomm/CCTE&Mission Bay High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 10 (45%) 11 (50%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 24 10 (42%) 13 (54%) 1 (4%)

Team 4160's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 47
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/8 - 10:03 AM 2984 4486 4616 4160 4014 5933 28 26
Qualification 11   Fri 3/8 - 10:59 AM 5477 4160 1266 6904 4481 6885 38 39
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 1:54 PM 6695 1622 4160 4585 2637 1266 35 42
Qualification 32   Fri 3/8 - 3:29 PM 2443 3021 987 3245 4583 4160 74 29
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 4:02 PM 2827 6668 4160 7415 4919 2853 27 40
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 4:38 PM 498 812 3647 4160 5514 1538 61 49
Qualification 48   Fri 3/8 - 5:31 PM 1538 7441 2710 4160 4139 2658 39 51
Qualification 57   Sat 3/9 - 9:30 AM 2485 3245 3704 7415 6659 4160 50 21
Qualification 67   Sat 3/9 - 10:50 AM 7626 4160 4919 4014 2485 5477 32 32
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 12:02 PM 5627 4160 6960 3128 3965 3749 41 65
Playoff Matches

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/5 - 9:33 AM 2073 2658 4160 7607 2659 589 51 44
Qualification 7   Fri 4/5 - 10:01 AM 691 2637 7778 6417 4160 2339 25 36
Qualification 15   Fri 4/5 - 11:10 AM 980 1538 4160 585 702 5124 62 55
Qualification 25   Fri 4/5 - 1:51 PM 4160 691 1678 2637 2073 6957 80 58
Qualification 28   Fri 4/5 - 2:18 PM 4160 7607 6668 2339 1538 5869 53 49
Qualification 33   Fri 4/5 - 2:59 PM 399 968 4160 2584 7778 2493 67 56
Qualification 42   Fri 4/5 - 4:13 PM 4913 4160 6957 5124 6668 968 47 36
Qualification 48   Fri 4/5 - 5:06 PM 7607 980 6060 4160 7778 5102 37 52
Qualification 52   Fri 4/5 - 5:38 PM 7778 702 968 5869 4160 3953 45 51
Qualification 56   Sat 4/6 - 9:24 AM 4123 3759 1538 5124 4160 6436 83 68
Qualification 65   Sat 4/6 - 10:32 AM 6072 4160 2637 3476 4014 5012 48 75
Qualification 71   Sat 4/6 - 11:20 AM 2493 2658 4913 4160 2429 5857 70 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:38 PM 3476 1678 2637 2429 4160 399 96 59
Quarterfinal 5   3476 1678 2637 2429 4160 399 115 50