Team Avatar Team 5889 - Commandobots (2018)


2018 Robot: The Block Panther
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Boeing /DoD Stem/EMG Graphic Systems &Cascia Hall Preparatory School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 17 (81%) 4 (19%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 28 19 (68%) 9 (32%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Oklahoma Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/3 - 4:25 AM 1255 6672 5242 4192 6655 5889 225 98
Qualification 20   Sat 3/3 - 7:08 AM 7321 6321 6751 5889 3037 5960 83 244
Qualification 25   Sat 3/3 - 8:32 AM 6526 3005 2333 1296 6171 5889 324 248
Qualification 35   Sat 3/3 - 9:45 AM 6768 4206 4076 5889 6646 3507 173 334
Qualification 43   Sat 3/3 - 10:51 AM 1745 5889 2164 6901 7120 7121 368 139
Qualification 53   Sat 3/3 - 12:04 PM 3802 5889 118 4192 7119 5682 393 159
Qualification 66   Sun 3/4 - 3:55 AM 3282 6671 2341 5889 5242 7319 253 270
Qualification 71   Sun 3/4 - 4:35 AM 647 7125 5889 1477 3370 3037 151 131
Qualification 85   Sun 3/4 - 6:11 AM 5057 5889 1382 7125 1296 5639 360 219
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2848 3005 2723 1477 5889 6655 371 275
Quarterfinal 7   2848 3005 2723 1477 5889 6655 268 250

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 43
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/16 - 9:33 AM 5889 5013 2457 2874 4809 5809 399 25
Qualification 10   Fri 3/16 - 10:03 AM 1827 1764 935 1986 7064 5889 99 365
Qualification 18   Fri 3/16 - 10:59 AM 5098 1825 5889 932 1288 5189 351 220
Qualification 28   Fri 3/16 - 1:15 PM 1987 5889 1737 6805 5968 6542 356 100
Qualification 31   Fri 3/16 - 1:37 PM 5098 5126 1764 1997 5889 6817 262 268
Qualification 40   Fri 3/16 - 2:49 PM 6817 5082 1825 935 5889 1763 257 379
Qualification 46   Fri 3/16 - 3:25 PM 3284 2560 7064 5889 1775 5801 237 295
Qualification 55   Fri 3/16 - 4:25 PM 5889 3284 1764 1769 1802 2164 390 243
Qualification 62   Sat 3/17 - 8:53 AM 937 1986 6976 5889 2352 932 194 489
Qualification 67   Sat 3/17 - 9:30 AM 2357 5889 5082 938 6886 3284 239 335
Qualification 76   Sat 3/17 - 10:33 AM 1827 1288 5889 1775 5141 1987 369 270
Qualification 81   Sat 3/17 - 11:12 AM 935 1723 2345 5126 2874 5889 397 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   932 5889 2345 1764 2457 4809 271 342
Quarterfinal 6   932 5889 2345 1764 2457 4809 315 252
Tiebreaker 2   932 5889 2345 1764 2457 4809 259 211
Semifinal 1   1723 1986 5098 932 5889 2345 445 83
Semifinal 3   1723 1986 5098 932 5889 2345 349 303

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019


Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020