Team 4206 - Robo Vikes (2019)


2019 Robot: Koko
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Regan Scientific Instruments/Mouser Electronics/Frank W. Neill & Associates/Bell/Lockheed Martin/Southwest Airlines/Crance Family Foundation/Meadows Analysis and Design, LLC/Vario Systems/Nolan Catholic High School/Thompson Charitable Foundation, Joe Thompson/Uptown Pup - Nature & Nurture/SW Industrial Service/Duddie Reid-Banks/No Starch Press/Velox CNC/Griffith, Jay & Michael, LLP/Ruland Manufacturing Company/TTI/3H Hardware/Bill & Anita Bosworth/Gene Lamis/Factory Outlet Tooling&Nolan Catholic High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4206 attended in 2019.
Team 4206 had a record of 16-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 20 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 7 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 12:02 PM 3679 5431 7119 4206 7120 5682 55 15
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 7:54 PM 5417 4206 7319 6768 3679 4364 34 53
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 704 2714 4206 2657 4641 7179 44 67
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:44 PM 7303 6751 4206 7091 7120 6901 21 40
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 4:10 PM 6672 2848 4206 6369 7503 6901 36 52
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:49 PM 6672 6144 6369 4192 4610 4206 53 41
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 5:48 PM 4641 1745 2714 5431 4206 7091 26 32
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 7:12 PM 4364 4206 2789 4610 2657 5417 34 55
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 7:34 PM 5682 7503 5503 4206 6171 7179 50 67
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 10:15 AM 4206 6655 1745 7119 7179 2848 44 52
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 10:58 AM 6369 7319 6751 4206 6768 3802 31 55
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 11:34 AM 7303 6526 7119 4206 4641 6144 18 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4610 6144 4364 704 6901 4206 67 44
Quarterfinal 7 4610 6144 4364 704 6901 4206 59 51

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 10 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 12:04 PM 704 7704 2969 5212 4206 7120 30 20
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:33 PM 6733 4206 7121 4192 5212 4364 36 23
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:44 PM 6133 7535 7708 5242 4206 6672 44 60
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 3:12 PM 3370 7121 4192 5411 704 4206 43 54
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 4:18 PM 5682 4206 7708 7506 5057 6901 47 33
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 5:30 PM 148 5052 4206 7535 3282 7125 76 33
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 6:48 PM 4206 5057 7534 5047 7506 5411 24 49
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 7:09 PM 7506 4364 4206 5682 7119 6751 26 24
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 7:46 PM 4206 7091 3335 5212 6655 148 56 63
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 9:27 AM 3282 7120 7749 4206 1296 2805 21 50
Qualification 69 Sun 3/31 - 10:42 AM 3355 7303 4206 7704 7091 3676 39 46
Qualification 73 Sun 3/31 - 11:09 AM 7321 7125 7121 4206 7704 7535 52 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 2:11 PM 6672 148 3282 3335 4206 2805 82 54
Quarterfinal 5 6672 148 3282 3335 4206 2805 62 53

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/4 - 9:21 AM 3847 7521 1477 4206 3735 2582 82 55
Qualification 12 Thu 4/4 - 10:21 AM 5892 5414 4378 4063 4295 4206 77 71
Qualification 25 Thu 4/4 - 12:07 PM 2881 4206 7521 6901 7492 1255 96 69
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 5:00 AM 4206 2613 5242 5052 3481 5572 65 70
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 5:41 AM 5417 231 4206 7621 3035 6321 58 73
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 6:39 AM 7708 5866 4206 2158 6315 148 46 87
Qualification 75 Fri 4/5 - 9:40 AM 5417 5866 2714 4206 4192 5572 79 86
Qualification 81 Fri 4/5 - 10:37 AM 4206 118 4153 5431 5261 6144 80 51
Qualification 89 Fri 4/5 - 11:31 AM 2657 4206 3005 624 3240 2881 69 89
Qualification 100 Fri 4/5 - 12:59 PM 7179 5411 4610 7121 4206 7492 71 69
Qualification 110 Sat 4/6 - 4:49 AM 4063 418 7872 6672 4206 3679 64 76
Qualification 126 Sat 4/6 - 6:52 AM 2657 4295 5427 2468 2714 4206 55 64
Playoff Matches

Team 4206's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Chairman's Award FIT District Dallas Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 7 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 12:02 PM 3679 5431 7119 4206 7120 5682 55 15
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 7:54 PM 5417 4206 7319 6768 3679 4364 34 53
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 704 2714 4206 2657 4641 7179 44 67
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:44 PM 7303 6751 4206 7091 7120 6901 21 40
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 4:10 PM 6672 2848 4206 6369 7503 6901 36 52
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:49 PM 6672 6144 6369 4192 4610 4206 53 41
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 5:48 PM 4641 1745 2714 5431 4206 7091 26 32
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 7:12 PM 4364 4206 2789 4610 2657 5417 34 55
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 7:34 PM 5682 7503 5503 4206 6171 7179 50 67
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 10:15 AM 4206 6655 1745 7119 7179 2848 44 52
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 10:58 AM 6369 7319 6751 4206 6768 3802 31 55
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 11:34 AM 7303 6526 7119 4206 4641 6144 18 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4610 6144 4364 704 6901 4206 67 44
Quarterfinal 7 4610 6144 4364 704 6901 4206 59 51

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 10 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 12:04 PM 704 7704 2969 5212 4206 7120 30 20
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:33 PM 6733 4206 7121 4192 5212 4364 36 23
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:44 PM 6133 7535 7708 5242 4206 6672 44 60
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 3:12 PM 3370 7121 4192 5411 704 4206 43 54
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 4:18 PM 5682 4206 7708 7506 5057 6901 47 33
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 5:30 PM 148 5052 4206 7535 3282 7125 76 33
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 6:48 PM 4206 5057 7534 5047 7506 5411 24 49
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 7:09 PM 7506 4364 4206 5682 7119 6751 26 24
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 7:46 PM 4206 7091 3335 5212 6655 148 56 63
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 9:27 AM 3282 7120 7749 4206 1296 2805 21 50
Qualification 69 Sun 3/31 - 10:42 AM 3355 7303 4206 7704 7091 3676 39 46
Qualification 73 Sun 3/31 - 11:09 AM 7321 7125 7121 4206 7704 7535 52 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 2:11 PM 6672 148 3282 3335 4206 2805 82 54
Quarterfinal 5 6672 148 3282 3335 4206 2805 62 53

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/4 - 9:21 AM 3847 7521 1477 4206 3735 2582 82 55
Qualification 12 Thu 4/4 - 10:21 AM 5892 5414 4378 4063 4295 4206 77 71
Qualification 25 Thu 4/4 - 12:07 PM 2881 4206 7521 6901 7492 1255 96 69
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 5:00 AM 4206 2613 5242 5052 3481 5572 65 70
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 5:41 AM 5417 231 4206 7621 3035 6321 58 73
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 6:39 AM 7708 5866 4206 2158 6315 148 46 87
Qualification 75 Fri 4/5 - 9:40 AM 5417 5866 2714 4206 4192 5572 79 86
Qualification 81 Fri 4/5 - 10:37 AM 4206 118 4153 5431 5261 6144 80 51
Qualification 89 Fri 4/5 - 11:31 AM 2657 4206 3005 624 3240 2881 69 89
Qualification 100 Fri 4/5 - 12:59 PM 7179 5411 4610 7121 4206 7492 71 69
Qualification 110 Sat 4/6 - 4:49 AM 4063 418 7872 6672 4206 3679 64 76
Qualification 126 Sat 4/6 - 6:52 AM 2657 4295 5427 2468 2714 4206 55 64
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 86
Rank: 64 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4206 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Plano Event 16
FIT District Dallas Event 34
FIRST In Texas District Championship 36

If Team 4206 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 60
Level 6 Highest Match Score 96
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 86
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 6/28 - 4:02 PM 1477 4206 3335 1296 5930 148 65 72
Qualification 12 Fri 6/28 - 4:48 PM 4206 6645 5892 4192 3005 1477 52 32
Qualification 15 Fri 6/28 - 5:07 PM 118 6800 3735 5431 5829 4206 47 65
Qualification 19 Fri 6/28 - 5:38 PM 7494 4206 6800 2587 2468 3847 71 76
Qualification 26 Sat 6/29 - 8:47 AM 4639 3103 4206 3481 7494 5414 48 50
Qualification 34 Sat 6/29 - 9:56 AM 6377 5431 6488 4206 5930 2468 74 57
Qualification 42 Sat 6/29 - 10:59 AM 1477 323 5070 4206 5427 3481 58 71
Qualification 46 Sat 6/29 - 11:25 AM 4587 4206 4192 5986 624 3335 70 40
Qualification 49 Sat 6/29 - 12:00 PM 148 6901 5892 624 6488 4206 83 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4206 6377 3847 3335 456 2714 101 57
Quarterfinal 7 4206 6377 3847 2714 456 3335 79 60
Semifinal 2 4206 6377 3847 6800 1477 148 90 95
Semifinal 4 4206 6377 3847 6800 2723 148 80 71
Tiebreaker 2 4206 6377 3847 6800 1477 148 85 93

The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/26 - 5:55 AM 1255 4206 231 9998 4610 6800 45 42
Qualification 6 Sat 10/26 - 6:45 AM 9999 3735 4206 9997 364 2587 58 42
Qualification 16 Sat 10/26 - 8:44 AM 3847 4206 1477 2468 9994 231 76 70
Qualification 20 Sat 10/26 - 9:20 AM 5427 2585 5417 4206 4639 5414 31 61
Qualification 26 Sat 10/26 - 10:11 AM 7492 6647 7418 364 4610 4206 35 75
Playoff Matches