Team Avatar Team 5572 - ROSBOTS (2018)


2018 Robot: Blinky
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Tesoro Foundation/Rackspace/North East I.S.D. STEM Academy&Lee H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 28 (90%) 3 (10%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 10 (59%) 7 (41%) 0
Total 48 38 (79%) 10 (21%) 0 (0%)

Team 5572's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi Alamo Regional
Regional Finalists Alamo Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Alamo Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Hub City Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Alamo Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Hub City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/9 - 9:40 AM 3526 6800 4641 4364 5572 5866 285 298
Qualification 13   Fri 3/9 - 10:53 AM 5572 5613 2657 5888 4219 3526 471 231
Qualification 20   Fri 3/9 - 11:55 AM 5572 4610 2359 6199 2283 4364 452 45
Qualification 23   Fri 3/9 - 1:14 PM 4301 5312 7271 5572 6672 3931 55 392
Qualification 28   Fri 3/9 - 1:52 PM 4799 3679 5312 4219 5572 1817 222 383
Qualification 39   Fri 3/9 - 3:29 PM 4717 6357 3743 5572 4063 5783 155 425
Qualification 46   Fri 3/9 - 4:30 PM 4355 5312 5572 1642 846 5888 293 310
Qualification 49   Fri 3/9 - 4:59 PM 5866 5052 6357 4799 3481 5572 133 370
Qualification 58   Sat 3/10 - 9:31 AM 5783 418 3366 6993 846 5572 264 381
Qualification 66   Sat 3/10 - 10:54 AM 4610 5526 3931 3526 5572 5052 186 402
Qualification 69   Sat 3/10 - 11:18 AM 5526 6800 5572 2359 5613 2158 404 193
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3931 5572 5783 4355 5526 6800 296 215
Quarterfinal 7   3931 5572 5783 4355 5526 6800 457 76
Semifinal 2   3931 5572 5783 1817 6672 2657 401 295
Semifinal 4   3931 5572 5783 1817 6672 2657 234 415
Tiebreaker 2   3931 5572 5783 1817 6672 2657 266 401

Alamo Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 51
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/6 - 9:16 AM 2723 7093 3240 5052 5572 3035 194 367
Qualification 11 Fri 4/6 - 10:55 AM 4332 4412 3847 5572 2721 6830 273 392
Qualification 20 Fri 4/6 - 12:26 PM 5754 4063 6357 5572 4206 3240 182 404
Qualification 30 Fri 4/6 - 2:30 PM 3997 2158 5449 4412 5572 7093 463 142
Qualification 41 Fri 4/6 - 3:54 PM 4610 6306 5572 6935 5866 6830 383 193
Qualification 50 Fri 4/6 - 5:01 PM 3028 5726 5572 5103 1642 3481 418 270
Qualification 54 Fri 4/6 - 5:29 PM 3847 3481 5572 4639 7088 4610 369 226
Qualification 66 Sat 4/7 - 9:35 AM 6357 5572 3997 653 3679 4219 468 184
Qualification 76 Sat 4/7 - 11:03 AM 5572 6684 4219 3028 457 2969 284 272
Qualification 81 Sat 4/7 - 11:43 AM 5503 7063 5894 5681 5572 6315 282 391
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5986 5572 4219 3345 4206 2723 488 174
Quarterfinal 8 5986 5572 4219 3345 4206 2723 449 154
Semifinal 2 4063 4639 4734 5986 5572 4219 375 241
Semifinal 4 4063 4639 4734 5986 5572 4219 210 234
Tiebreaker 2 4063 4639 4734 5986 5572 4219 221 354
Final 1 3481 3847 5726 5986 5572 4219 459 219
Final 2 3481 3847 5726 5986 5572 4219 328 377
Final 3 3481 3847 5726 5986 5572 4219 385 203

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/19 - 8:40 AM 5572 3970 6060 456 1828 3495 300 224
Qualification 13   Thu 4/19 - 10:39 AM 5572 6885 254 1984 6050 6025 445 266
Qualification 23   Thu 4/19 - 11:58 AM 7173 6919 6907 5801 5854 5572 327 332
Qualification 37   Thu 4/19 - 2:51 PM 5414 6705 5809 5572 1902 59 214 409
Qualification 46   Thu 4/19 - 3:56 PM 7039 6803 4775 1828 5572 585 273 299
Qualification 58   Fri 4/20 - 8:41 AM 3284 2976 5291 3506 5572 4400 273 295
Qualification 73   Fri 4/20 - 10:30 AM 957 3711 1706 1810 2990 5572 459 224
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:08 PM 973 6353 5572 5839 3397 5854 427 289
Qualification 99   Fri 4/20 - 3:20 PM 7293 5572 3711 6060 2096 7140 455 257
Qualification 114   Fri 4/20 - 5:20 PM 3075 4733 5242 5572 980 3339 207 536
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3397 2992 6705 2990 294 5572 247 352
Quarterfinal 6   3397 6705 2992 2990 5572 3223 351 379
Semifinal 1   2976 148 254 2990 294 5572 358 324
Semifinal 3   2976 148 254 2990 294 5572 468 139

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Caesium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Aluminium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 29 to June 30, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 6/30 - 8:38 AM 5829 3999 4639 5892 4587 5572 151 468
Qualification 10 Sat 6/30 - 9:34 AM 7179 5572 3999 5417 2881 1339 372 93
Qualification 14 Sat 6/30 - 10:02 AM 6488 3005 6377 5414 3735 5572 316 369
Qualification 21 Sat 6/30 - 10:57 AM 5572 6898 148 2587 118 2848 420 293
Qualification 28 Sat 6/30 - 11:46 AM 5572 4610 3335 2158 7179 1296 368 138
Qualification 32 Sat 6/30 - 1:18 PM 3481 323 5986 3997 5572 5829 318 290
Qualification 38 Sat 6/30 - 2:04 PM 1339 5572 2582 3847 5431 456 285 384
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3481 5572 6898 323 4610 2848 412 259
Quarterfinal 6 3481 5572 3335 323 4610 2848 304 276
Semifinal 1 4587 148 1339 3481 5572 6898 401 301
Semifinal 3 4587 148 1339 3481 5572 6898 479 277