Team Avatar Team 5449 - Prototype (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Guangdong QTONE Education CO.,LTD/Royal Furniture Co.,Ltd./Beijing Wonderful Machinery Total CO., Ltd./Beijing Institute of Aerospace Control Devices/China Mobile &The High School Affiliated to Renmin University of China

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 18 (55%) 15 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 42 22 (52%) 20 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 5449's 2018 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Zhang Yuchen)
Shenzhen Regional
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation Shenzhen Regional
Regional Finalists Shenzhen Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Shenzhen Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Shenzhen Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Shenzhen Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/9 - 9:57 AM 7080 5449 6801 6383 5849 7238 296 51
Qualification 10   Fri 3/9 - 11:00 AM 6946 6940 7006 6952 5449 6706 188 380
Qualification 13   Fri 3/9 - 11:35 AM 5445 5516 7095 6941 5449 5831 184 343
Qualification 23   Fri 3/9 - 1:32 PM 7184 7047 6941 5449 6386 6393 113 348
Qualification 29   Fri 3/9 - 2:18 PM 5449 7006 6941 6706 6801 6948 334 249
Qualification 33   Fri 3/9 - 2:47 PM 6948 7009 6952 5445 5449 7047 134 269
Qualification 41   Fri 3/9 - 3:50 PM 6383 6946 5449 6940 6386 5516 199 190
Qualification 46   Fri 3/9 - 4:25 PM 7184 1797 5449 6706 5522 6402 163 242
Qualification 53 Fri 3/9 - 5:17 PM 7000 7009 7047 5449 5522 6766 146 356
Qualification 57   Sat 3/10 - 8:50 AM 5453 6356 5449 7149 6952 5883 404 254
Qualification 61   Sat 3/10 - 9:41 AM 5449 6940 7000 7080 6766 7006 165 289
Qualification 68   Sat 3/10 - 10:33 AM 6386 5445 7006 5823 6304 5449 178 312
Qualification 76   Sat 3/10 - 11:40 AM 7149 5839 5449 5883 6801 5445 296 340
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5522 5449 6941 5839 5823 5516 260 351
Quarterfinal 7   5522 5449 6941 5839 5823 5516 368 248
Tiebreaker 3   5522 5449 6941 5839 5823 5516 352 314
Semifinal 2   5522 5449 6941 6304 6386 6946 351 170
Semifinal 4   5522 5449 6941 6304 6386 6946 320 130
Final 1   5453 5883 5849 5522 5449 6941 450 237
Final 2   5453 5883 5849 5522 5449 6941 406 335

Alamo Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 51
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/6 - 10:10 AM 7138 3345 1642 5449 4734 5866 257 99
Qualification 13 Fri 4/6 - 11:13 AM 5241 5449 3345 4206 5052 3028 237 229
Qualification 25 Fri 4/6 - 1:41 PM 5503 5103 6315 4219 5449 3035 238 163
Qualification 30 Fri 4/6 - 2:30 PM 3997 2158 5449 4412 5572 7093 463 142
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 4:02 PM 653 6155 457 5449 3240 5726 355 264
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 5:08 PM 3345 6306 6830 5449 5681 6180 328 227
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 5:46 PM 4206 2969 5449 5866 5894 2723 165 386
Qualification 61 Fri 4/6 - 6:24 PM 4063 6830 5449 4639 5241 7063 382 125
Qualification 74 Sat 4/7 - 10:40 AM 2721 6357 2461 6935 5449 5754 334 156
Qualification 80 Sat 4/7 - 11:36 AM 6180 6684 6664 7264 2723 5449 238 348
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5866 3679 5449 3997 457 3035 96 397
Quarterfinal 6 5866 3679 5449 3997 457 3035 152 369

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/19 - 9:01 AM 5045 5449 5908 2231 3512 120 223 418
Qualification 19   Thu 4/19 - 10:44 AM 2471 7079 5449 6888 4561 1538 276 284
Qualification 34   Thu 4/19 - 2:29 PM 5522 1318 6445 1296 5468 5449 320 243
Qualification 42   Thu 4/19 - 3:27 PM 5449 1533 3218 2655 1102 6941 374 225
Qualification 56   Fri 4/20 - 11:42 AM 5986 4146 5716 5449 1806 2630 171 358
Qualification 67   Fri 4/20 - 10:03 AM 360 2478 5453 2046 2102 5449 254 367
Qualification 78   Fri 4/20 - 11:21 AM 3847 2130 6314 7057 5449 6131 391 103
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:32 PM 5453 5449 842 7287 4189 2630 409 253
Qualification 99   Fri 4/20 - 3:44 PM 2059 3663 6952 5449 2642 7063 304 294
Qualification 104   Fri 4/20 - 4:28 PM 2642 2557 2122 5584 5449 364 471 261
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Southern Cross Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2019


South Pacific Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


Antimony Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


China Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021