Team Avatar Team 1712 - Dawgma (2018)


2018 Robot: Everest
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/DoD STEM/Leidos/United Therapeutics/The Wolfson Foundation&Lower Merion Hs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 47 36 (77%) 10 (21%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 20 9 (45%) 11 (55%) 0
Total 67 45 (67%) 21 (31%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District Westtown Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/10 - 11:37 AM 365 204 4637 2180 1712 1279 158 385
Qualification 11 Sat 3/10 - 12:27 PM 5420 1391 1712 1640 5407 1279 221 418
Qualification 15 Sat 3/10 - 1:01 PM 365 423 1712 1391 747 4035 423 243
Qualification 25 Sat 3/10 - 2:58 PM 4373 2607 1712 708 203 6667 231 400
Qualification 34 Sat 3/10 - 4:16 PM 3974 272 5113 1712 484 2729 222 373
Qualification 38 Sat 3/10 - 4:45 PM 3974 6921 423 4637 1712 2191 135 329
Qualification 42 Sat 3/10 - 5:19 PM 1712 321 204 4750 423 1370 420 174
Qualification 48 Sat 3/10 - 6:03 PM 1712 4750 6921 4342 5684 365 126 466
Qualification 55 Sat 3/10 - 6:53 PM 486 5420 834 1370 1712 3929 321 289
Qualification 64 Sun 3/11 - 9:46 AM 3151 834 1495 341 5113 1712 345 364
Qualification 68 Sun 3/11 - 10:16 AM 1712 6667 1168 7024 4373 4954 280 138
Qualification 77 Sun 3/11 - 11:23 AM 1279 484 321 4035 1712 433 150 451
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1712 365 4954 747 272 3974 403 277
Quarterfinal 7 1712 365 4954 747 272 3974 297 311
Tiebreaker 3 1712 365 4954 747 272 3974 274 272
Semifinal 2 1712 365 4954 341 1640 4373 161 261
Semifinal 4 1712 365 4954 341 1640 4373 293 275
Tiebreaker 2 1712 365 4954 341 1640 4373 410 164
Final 1 2607 708 2180 1712 365 4954 352 216
Final 2 2607 708 2180 1712 365 433 334 208

MAR District Seneca Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/24 - 11:40 AM 204 1712 4285 1791 365 5457 181 283
Qualification 8 Sat 3/24 - 12:06 PM 2600 1712 2180 816 1640 4285 369 242
Qualification 19 Sat 3/24 - 2:11 PM 2180 272 224 1712 5420 834 323 405
Qualification 22 Sat 3/24 - 2:39 PM 5401 1712 4954 5895 7110 4750 90 406
Qualification 28 Sat 3/24 - 3:24 PM 316 1640 1712 3151 1391 2495 497 91
Qualification 36 Sat 3/24 - 4:28 PM 714 5401 5113 6921 5895 1712 135 409
Qualification 43 Sat 3/24 - 5:20 PM 5490 224 1712 7110 816 365 260 317
Qualification 51 Sat 3/24 - 6:27 PM 7024 6921 204 1712 2191 6226 188 414
Qualification 56 Sun 3/25 - 9:18 AM 4750 1370 2191 1089 1391 1712 261 298
Qualification 65 Sun 3/25 - 10:25 AM 6226 2600 2729 223 1712 714 297 510
Qualification 70 Sun 3/25 - 10:59 AM 272 714 204 1712 87 1228 231 328
Qualification 74 Sun 3/25 - 11:26 AM 1712 816 272 4954 1228 4750 415 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1712 223 7110 1089 5420 1370 441 270
Quarterfinal 6 1712 223 7110 1089 5420 4750 473 218
Semifinal 1 2180 1391 2495 1712 223 7110 220 300
Semifinal 3 2180 1391 2495 1712 223 7110 390 285
Tiebreaker 1 2180 1391 2495 1712 223 7110 478 211

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 33 30 15 135
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 60
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/5 - 1:55 PM 4361 1712 5420 433 316 2729 396 296
Qualification 13 Thu 4/5 - 2:56 PM 1391 2539 1712 3142 225 5407 381 280
Qualification 24 Thu 4/5 - 4:21 PM 1712 6860 222 321 1089 1989 418 319
Qualification 36 Fri 4/6 - 9:05 AM 6860 708 1143 3974 4342 1712 252 251
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 9:47 AM 1712 303 747 5992 2590 4361 344 327
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 11:04 AM 5401 6203 5895 219 1712 272 377 303
Qualification 64 Fri 4/6 - 1:35 PM 4342 2607 747 834 4653 1712 288 436
Qualification 74 Fri 4/6 - 2:43 PM 3929 103 3314 1712 25 2180 344 347
Qualification 90 Fri 4/6 - 4:42 PM 56 102 1712 1391 1676 1923 361 329
Qualification 97 Sat 4/7 - 9:18 AM 11 102 2600 3637 1712 223 235 439
Qualification 109 Sat 4/7 - 10:50 AM 293 4653 1168 1712 5895 225 177 462
Qualification 120 Sat 4/7 - 12:00 PM 223 1218 365 6945 1712 1923 323 368
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 365 56 103 3314 1712 1676 386 263
Quarterfinal 8 365 56 103 3314 1712 1676 349 393
Tiebreaker 4 365 56 103 3314 1712 1676 312 422
Semifinal 2 1640 25 1089 3314 1712 1676 452 300
Semifinal 4 1640 25 1089 3314 1712 1676 341 199

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/26 - 9:17 AM 743 1720 4680 1712 3197 7226 215 402
Qualification 18   Thu 4/26 - 10:33 AM 708 3038 1360 5528 1712 2168 233 484
Qualification 24   Thu 4/26 - 11:11 AM 6090 2056 3667 3038 1712 1310 393 297
Qualification 40   Thu 4/26 - 3:16 PM 2500 2169 1712 340 321 5528 352 397
Qualification 46   Thu 4/26 - 3:55 PM 3098 4678 2169 1712 4039 2474 320 401
Qualification 59   Fri 4/27 - 9:03 AM 573 1729 5114 1676 319 1712 248 448
Qualification 69   Fri 4/27 - 10:18 AM 6077 527 1712 1073 4391 3197 380 144
Qualification 81   Fri 4/27 - 11:35 AM 1506 1712 525 2869 6574 5172 406 270
Qualification 91   Fri 4/27 - 2:44 PM 1712 7068 3667 533 6802 4939 446 295
Qualification 104   Fri 4/27 - 4:15 PM 314 1712 1241 7226 2609 4618 430 301
Qualification 112   Fri 4/27 - 5:09 PM 3641 527 6090 3770 5567 1712 317 473
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2590 2614 708 5172 5567 1712 466 358
Quarterfinal 8   2590 2614 708 5172 5567 1712 429 337

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 233
Rank: 6 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1712 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Westtown Event 57
MAR District Seneca Event 41
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 135

If Team 1712 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 510
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 497
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 473
Level 9 Random Sort ---