Team Avatar Team 433 - Firebirds (2018)


2018 Robot: Waluigi *Fire*
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Johnson & Johnson Family of Consumer Companies/Scala/Comcast NBC Universal/Penn Community Bank/Apex Display Group/Slawek Orthodontics/Cape May Fish Market/Villanova University/Bentley Systems, Incorporated&Mount St Joseph Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 16 (44%) 20 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 5 (125%) 6 (150%) 0
Total 40 21 (53%) 26 (65%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Philadelphia Alliance Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


Philadelphia Alliance Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Philadelphia Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


Palmetto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Philadelphia Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


New Jersey Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Philadelphia Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Philadelphia Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Philadelphia Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Philadelphia Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Connecticut Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Philadelphia Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Washington DC Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Philadelphia Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Lenape FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Springside - Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Lenape Seneca FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2013


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


MAR FIRST Robotics Hatboro-Horsham District Competition

  February 28 to March 2, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Springside Chestnut Hill District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


MAR District - Upper Darby Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2015


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


MAR District - Westtown Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


MAR District - Montgomery Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


MAR District - Westtown Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


MAR District Westtown Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/10 - 11:09 AM 4954 1370 5407 433 834 4373 214 339
Qualification 10 Sat 3/10 - 12:19 PM 433 423 3929 272 1168 6921 378 62
Qualification 20 Sat 3/10 - 2:19 PM 2729 1495 433 2607 1640 1168 328 339
Qualification 24 Sat 3/10 - 2:51 PM 5684 747 433 2180 3974 321 496 329
Qualification 30 Sat 3/10 - 3:40 PM 6667 433 5113 2180 5420 5407 130 427
Qualification 36 Sat 3/10 - 4:31 PM 1168 4342 1391 433 365 708 140 439
Qualification 46 Sat 3/10 - 5:49 PM 1640 3151 433 5113 2191 4373 419 230
Qualification 53 Sat 3/10 - 6:40 PM 341 2729 7024 321 433 4637 303 224
Qualification 60 Sun 3/11 - 9:15 AM 1495 5407 341 272 433 1391 332 316
Qualification 67 Sun 3/11 - 10:08 AM 4750 486 2607 433 2180 484 418 249
Qualification 71 Sun 3/11 - 10:38 AM 1370 433 5420 3151 2729 747 309 279
Qualification 77 Sun 3/11 - 11:23 AM 1279 484 321 4035 1712 433 150 451
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 2 2607 708 2180 1712 365 433 334 208

MAR District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 10 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/17 - 11:37 AM 4342 103 5895 4454 433 225 192 396
Qualification 8 Sat 3/17 - 11:59 AM 433 316 1807 5404 3929 2539 322 335
Qualification 11 Sat 3/17 - 12:24 PM 321 433 5181 1218 204 2168 225 291
Qualification 17 Sat 3/17 - 2:09 PM 1218 190 433 4342 1495 486 379 319
Qualification 23 Sat 3/17 - 2:58 PM 5895 1495 7110 87 2539 433 347 221
Qualification 30 Sat 3/17 - 3:55 PM 316 2095 5407 7110 433 2559 348 218
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 4:43 PM 103 87 1807 2168 423 433 301 438
Qualification 39 Sat 3/17 - 5:06 PM 433 5407 4373 4454 709 5181 446 166
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 5:49 PM 103 2234 433 2095 321 225 335 418
Qualification 48 Sat 3/17 - 6:15 PM 1495 5404 433 1168 3974 486 329 169
Qualification 55 Sun 3/18 - 10:10 AM 225 423 486 433 2095 1807 369 245
Qualification 60 Sun 3/18 - 10:51 AM 3929 4454 2168 433 204 486 289 214
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4342 5404 321 3974 433 5181 414 371
Quarterfinal 8 4342 5404 321 3974 433 5181 341 348
Tiebreaker 4 4342 5404 321 3974 433 5181 466 247

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 15 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/5 - 1:55 PM 4361 1712 5420 433 316 2729 396 296
Qualification 20 Thu 4/5 - 3:42 PM 433 4653 25 708 41 5992 443 251
Qualification 29 Thu 4/5 - 4:52 PM 5895 223 433 25 56 3142 328 331
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 9:34 AM 433 225 2180 1089 6203 223 430 231
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 10:09 AM 225 1923 5404 203 834 433 429 276
Qualification 58 Fri 4/6 - 11:53 AM 1168 433 5407 3314 3637 303 262 337
Qualification 69 Fri 4/6 - 2:09 PM 3142 433 1807 365 293 1143 312 362
Qualification 77 Fri 4/6 - 3:04 PM 1143 433 1640 1989 2539 2590 327 405
Qualification 87 Fri 4/6 - 4:21 PM 747 11 2016 1257 1989 433 307 238
Qualification 96 Sat 4/7 - 9:10 AM 2495 321 75 6203 433 4342 223 332
Qualification 104 Sat 4/7 - 10:06 AM 6945 2600 3142 433 6860 219 190 354
Qualification 118 Sat 4/7 - 11:47 AM 4653 5895 102 2600 4361 433 373 210
Playoff Matches

FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Indium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Yttrium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 94
Rank: 46 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 433 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Westtown Event 15
MAR District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 37
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 42

If Team 433 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 496
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 451
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 446
Level 9 Random Sort ---