Team Avatar Team 341 - Miss Daisy (2018)


2018 Robot: Miss Daisy XVII
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
Pre-Qualified: Team 341 is Pre-Qualified for the 2018 FIRST Championship

2018 Sponsors: Comcast/The Boeing Company/BAE Systems/Lockheed Martin/Cobham Defense Electronics/Janssen Biotech Inc./D.i.D. Agency/Denney Electric Supply/Computer Components Corporation/Penn State Great Valley&Wissahickon Shs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 44 28 (64%) 16 (36%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 25 13 (52%) 12 (48%) 0
Total 69 41 (59%) 28 (41%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Philadelphia Alliance Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


Philadelphia Alliance Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


NASA Langley / VCU Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2002


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2002


Philadelphia Alliance Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Philadelphia Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2003


Chesapeake Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


Philadelphia Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Chesapeake Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


Philadelphia Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Chesapeake Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Philadelphia Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Galileo

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


New Jersey Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Chesapeake Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Philadelphia Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Chesapeake Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Philadelphia Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


San Diego Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Philadelphia Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


New York City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Philadelphia Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Philadelphia Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Boston Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Springside - Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Las Vegas Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


MAR FIRST Robotics Hatboro-Horsham District Competition

  February 28 to March 2, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Lenape-Seneca District Competition

  March 21 to March 23, 2014


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


Las Vegas Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


MAR District - Westtown Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


MAR District Westtown Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 14 10 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/10 - 11:16 AM 484 341 272 6921 747 5420 320 325
Qualification 9 Sat 3/10 - 12:11 PM 203 5113 365 204 341 4954 271 208
Qualification 14 Sat 3/10 - 12:52 PM 4750 708 341 2729 3929 5420 196 309
Qualification 22 Sat 3/10 - 2:34 PM 341 1391 1279 7024 834 4035 260 285
Qualification 28 Sat 3/10 - 3:22 PM 341 321 3929 2191 272 4954 556 279
Qualification 39 Sat 3/10 - 4:53 PM 5407 4750 6667 1370 486 341 75 353
Qualification 44 Sat 3/10 - 5:32 PM 4342 708 484 203 341 5420 340 314
Qualification 53 Sat 3/10 - 6:40 PM 341 2729 7024 321 433 4637 303 224
Qualification 60 Sun 3/11 - 9:15 AM 1495 5407 341 272 433 1391 332 316
Qualification 64 Sun 3/11 - 9:46 AM 3151 834 1495 341 5113 1712 345 364
Qualification 70 Sun 3/11 - 10:30 AM 3929 2607 834 6921 5684 341 465 112
Qualification 80 Sun 3/11 - 11:47 AM 204 5407 1168 747 341 1640 166 447
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 341 1640 4373 2729 3929 1391 366 207
Quarterfinal 8 341 1640 4373 2729 3929 1391 305 360
Tiebreaker 4 341 1640 4373 2729 3929 1391 360 129
Semifinal 2 1712 365 4954 341 1640 4373 161 261
Semifinal 4 1712 365 4954 341 1640 4373 293 275
Tiebreaker 2 1712 365 4954 341 1640 4373 410 164

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


MAR District Montgomery Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 20 0 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/24 - 11:15 AM 5666 102 5310 5438 341 1279 138 399
Qualification 9 Sat 3/24 - 11:44 AM 341 56 3637 4653 4637 4281 422 278
Qualification 20 Sat 3/24 - 2:12 PM 136 3340 5684 341 1403 25 186 447
Qualification 23 Sat 3/24 - 2:31 PM 225 75 193 341 6897 6327 419 237
Qualification 27 Sat 3/24 - 3:00 PM 193 341 4637 2016 555 6897 347 305
Qualification 33 Sat 3/24 - 3:41 PM 4653 5310 341 222 1626 102 280 397
Qualification 40 Sat 3/24 - 4:29 PM 3314 3515 341 2070 11 293 418 178
Qualification 49 Sat 3/24 - 5:28 PM 4361 41 1403 4575 341 484 328 293
Qualification 53 Sat 3/24 - 5:55 PM 5624 4573 341 3314 193 25 293 480
Qualification 59 Sun 3/25 - 9:30 AM 1403 6327 5992 1676 4281 341 237 418
Qualification 66 Sun 3/25 - 10:23 AM 75 341 555 1279 4281 11 371 346
Qualification 74 Sun 3/25 - 11:24 AM 2070 136 4573 341 3142 293 162 412
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 341 222 4653 41 1403 102 442 292
Quarterfinal 8 341 222 4653 41 1403 102 402 152
Semifinal 2 56 3314 4573 341 222 4653 273 404
Semifinal 4 56 3314 4573 341 222 4653 325 358
Final 1 25 225 5992 341 222 4653 384 227
Final 2 25 225 5992 341 222 4653 418 266

Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/6 - 9:50 AM 4787 3061 2040 5041 341 5013 329 308
Qualification 17   Fri 4/6 - 11:04 AM 3488 6991 5350 341 111 6906 219 356
Qualification 23   Fri 4/6 - 11:49 AM 341 2039 3695 4213 6906 2709 549 193
Qualification 29   Fri 4/6 - 1:33 PM 341 5442 4213 2151 4292 1511 514 75
Qualification 39   Fri 4/6 - 2:44 PM 2905 341 2704 6906 1706 5125 383 289
Qualification 46   Fri 4/6 - 3:36 PM 2358 341 2136 4645 2704 3110 391 275
Qualification 62   Fri 4/6 - 5:36 PM 4269 2010 16 4702 578 341 318 327
Qualification 71   Sat 4/7 - 9:48 AM 6421 3067 341 4096 2338 7237 191 313
Qualification 78   Sat 4/7 - 10:36 AM 6487 2039 2451 1781 4241 341 182 370
Qualification 90   Sat 4/7 - 12:05 PM 269 5013 677 5125 341 101 437 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4213 2338 2010 341 2040 5934 336 472
Quarterfinal 6   4213 2338 2010 341 2040 5934 353 298
Tiebreaker 2   4213 2338 2010 341 2040 5934 102 352
Semifinal 1   2451 16 6823 341 2040 5934 345 282
Semifinal 3   2451 16 6823 341 2040 5934 414 173

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/19 - 9:40 AM 5026 5987 7111 4265 341 6502 304 294
Qualification 14   Thu 4/19 - 10:20 AM 1425 3238 341 175 100 2910 327 352
Qualification 25   Thu 4/19 - 1:19 PM 1421 5499 2429 341 5458 4795 377 449
Qualification 42   Thu 4/19 - 3:34 PM 1410 6846 3229 6832 341 2556 184 480
Qualification 47   Thu 4/19 - 4:09 PM 5805 2811 6988 1410 1690 341 376 411
Qualification 61   Fri 4/20 - 8:58 AM 801 2556 4795 1622 343 341 354 360
Qualification 73   Fri 4/20 - 10:19 AM 341 7301 4911 3145 1369 4192 419 282
Qualification 85   Fri 4/20 - 11:47 AM 342 341 4501 4944 6838 5803 291 298
Qualification 101   Fri 4/20 - 3:33 PM 341 418 3132 6985 108 3753 442 251
Qualification 111   Fri 4/20 - 4:46 PM 2152 7123 341 3991 1466 4171 500 173
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4795 16 1425 341 4944 175 407 412
Quarterfinal 8   4795 16 1425 341 4944 175 467 445
Tiebreaker 4   418 16 1425 341 4944 175 283 417
Semifinal 2   4265 1690 5803 341 4944 175 390 369
Semifinal 4   4265 1690 5803 341 4944 175 338 451
Tiebreaker 2   4265 1690 5803 341 4944 175 357 430
Final 1   4499 2910 4911 341 4944 175 384 337
Final 2   4499 2910 4911 341 4944 1369 376 302

FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


Scandium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Yttrium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Sodium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 85
Rank: 50 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No (Pre-Qualified)

Team 341 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Westtown Event 36
MAR District Montgomery Event 49

If Team 341 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 556
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 447
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 447
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption 2018

  November 10 to November 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 11/10 - 3:55 AM 5599 806 25 555 2458 341 450 197
Qualification 12 Sat 11/10 - 10:31 AM 1257 3637 4505 9986 747 341 160 353
Qualification 16 Sat 11/10 - 11:04 AM 25 341 2601 6590 193 75 388 242
Qualification 23 Sat 11/10 - 12:37 PM 1989 533 271 395 341 5599 313 359
Qualification 35 Sat 11/10 - 2:10 PM 341 527 2495 4653 222 1626 392 237
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 25 271 4653 341 694 222 239 388
Quarterfinal 7 25 271 4653 341 694 222 274 429
Semifinal 2 341 694 222 303 1923 1676 248 405
Semifinal 4 341 694 222 303 1923 1676 384 317
Tiebreaker 2 341 694 222 303 1923 1676 431 338
Final 1 225 747 6911 341 694 222 396 273
Final 2 225 747 6911 341 694 222 418 212