Team Avatar Team 747 - Flight Crew (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: ANSUN Protective Metals/Picatinny Arsenal/Veolia Environmental Services/Nokia Bell Labs/Quality Sheet Metal & Welding/Central Jersey Powder Coat&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 747 attended in 2018.
Team 747 had a record of 32-27-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 8)

MAR District Westtown Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/10 - 11:16 AM 484 341 272 6921 747 5420 320 325
Qualification 8 Sat 3/10 - 12:02 PM 484 7024 2191 747 1370 2607 311 74
Qualification 15 Sat 3/10 - 1:01 PM 365 423 1712 1391 747 4035 423 243
Qualification 24 Sat 3/10 - 2:51 PM 5684 747 433 2180 3974 321 496 329
Qualification 32 Sat 3/10 - 3:59 PM 747 4637 4750 708 6921 2607 247 470
Qualification 37 Sat 3/10 - 4:38 PM 321 747 7024 834 4954 1640 273 445
Qualification 45 Sat 3/10 - 5:42 PM 747 1279 1495 3974 4954 486 256 350
Qualification 51 Sat 3/10 - 6:26 PM 1168 5113 747 423 1279 6667 373 117
Qualification 59 Sat 3/10 - 7:22 PM 2729 4637 203 6667 365 747 264 572
Qualification 63 Sun 3/11 - 9:39 AM 272 5407 747 1168 7024 4750 399 52
Qualification 71 Sun 3/11 - 10:38 AM 1370 433 5420 3151 2729 747 309 279
Qualification 80 Sun 3/11 - 11:47 AM 204 5407 1168 747 341 1640 166 447
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1712 365 4954 747 272 3974 403 277
Quarterfinal 7 1712 365 4954 747 272 3974 297 311
Tiebreaker 3 1712 365 4954 747 272 3974 274 272

MAR District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/17 - 11:43 AM 4281 3314 747 6860 3340 6897 344 175
Qualification 11 Sat 3/17 - 12:29 PM 3340 1672 224 6860 5666 747 251 249
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 2:04 PM 747 136 1257 1989 6943 3515 332 313
Qualification 21 Sat 3/17 - 2:32 PM 1989 747 4652 6943 3340 7045 446 110
Qualification 29 Sat 3/17 - 3:32 PM 303 219 4035 747 1923 4573 262 368
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 4:24 PM 5732 747 56 4652 5992 1923 260 379
Qualification 39 Sat 3/17 - 4:44 PM 6897 6945 1923 2607 2590 747 297 385
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 5:30 PM 4573 3314 6945 747 4035 6203 178 340
Qualification 50 Sat 3/17 - 6:16 PM 5666 2554 7045 1676 303 747 115 491
Qualification 55 Sat 3/17 - 6:51 PM 7045 747 5624 5992 4035 3314 129 317
Qualification 66 Sun 3/18 - 10:40 AM 75 5732 1811 747 2554 102 315 350
Qualification 71 Sun 3/18 - 11:25 AM 6016 747 3340 2590 5624 5992 263 446
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3314 747 102 1989 1676 224 335 322
Quarterfinal 8 3314 747 102 1989 1676 224 399 271
Semifinal 2 56 303 6945 3314 747 102 374 185
Semifinal 4 56 303 6945 3314 747 102 468 282

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 12 30 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/5 - 2:37 PM 222 41 103 1168 747 223 443 239
Qualification 15 Thu 4/5 - 3:09 PM 272 102 1676 219 747 2495 299 335
Qualification 21 Thu 4/5 - 3:58 PM 747 2180 203 2539 3637 219 160 402
Qualification 34 Fri 4/6 - 8:48 AM 3929 747 1807 5895 3142 316 184 413
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 9:47 AM 1712 303 747 5992 2590 4361 344 327
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 11:40 AM 1403 3974 2600 747 5992 321 270 379
Qualification 64 Fri 4/6 - 1:35 PM 4342 2607 747 834 4653 1712 288 436
Qualification 72 Fri 4/6 - 2:29 PM 5420 747 6860 1218 1391 5895 291 440
Qualification 87 Fri 4/6 - 4:21 PM 747 11 2016 1257 1989 433 307 238
Qualification 100 Sat 4/7 - 9:38 AM 3314 25 747 293 1923 1640 438 328
Qualification 110 Sat 4/7 - 10:55 AM 1143 1089 5407 747 2729 1218 326 430
Qualification 115 Sat 4/7 - 11:28 AM 56 219 321 1089 103 747 314 328
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1218 1391 747 4342 5404 5407 434 372
Quarterfinal 6 1218 1391 747 4342 5404 5407 412 255
Semifinal 1 225 2590 2016 1218 1391 747 405 329
Semifinal 3 225 2590 2016 1218 1391 747 441 288

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/26 - 9:31 AM 188 2706 747 4362 2729 329 428 329
Qualification 16   Thu 4/26 - 10:20 AM 33 747 4466 1739 245 623 371 329
Qualification 25   Thu 4/26 - 1:24 PM 1189 611 2877 4481 237 747 384 324
Qualification 36   Thu 4/26 - 2:40 PM 810 7153 1024 1629 747 6753 228 460
Qualification 52   Thu 4/26 - 4:30 PM 2512 747 3950 663 836 2767 279 512
Qualification 63   Fri 4/27 - 9:16 AM 614 3175 747 188 27 1076 339 442
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:33 AM 3236 6964 4027 2783 747 5561 364 468
Qualification 81   Fri 4/27 - 11:17 AM 747 4855 2170 6868 2783 1796 251 406
Qualification 92   Fri 4/27 - 2:41 PM 7048 1468 3637 747 2013 4539 201 507
Qualification 110   Fri 4/27 - 4:44 PM 747 610 836 3171 3539 4811 362 300
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4362 747 1305 2013 141 2706 351 379
Quarterfinal 6   4362 747 1305 2013 141 2706 0 310

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District Westtown Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/10 - 11:16 AM 484 341 272 6921 747 5420 320 325
Qualification 8 Sat 3/10 - 12:02 PM 484 7024 2191 747 1370 2607 311 74
Qualification 15 Sat 3/10 - 1:01 PM 365 423 1712 1391 747 4035 423 243
Qualification 24 Sat 3/10 - 2:51 PM 5684 747 433 2180 3974 321 496 329
Qualification 32 Sat 3/10 - 3:59 PM 747 4637 4750 708 6921 2607 247 470
Qualification 37 Sat 3/10 - 4:38 PM 321 747 7024 834 4954 1640 273 445
Qualification 45 Sat 3/10 - 5:42 PM 747 1279 1495 3974 4954 486 256 350
Qualification 51 Sat 3/10 - 6:26 PM 1168 5113 747 423 1279 6667 373 117
Qualification 59 Sat 3/10 - 7:22 PM 2729 4637 203 6667 365 747 264 572
Qualification 63 Sun 3/11 - 9:39 AM 272 5407 747 1168 7024 4750 399 52
Qualification 71 Sun 3/11 - 10:38 AM 1370 433 5420 3151 2729 747 309 279
Qualification 80 Sun 3/11 - 11:47 AM 204 5407 1168 747 341 1640 166 447
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1712 365 4954 747 272 3974 403 277
Quarterfinal 7 1712 365 4954 747 272 3974 297 311
Tiebreaker 3 1712 365 4954 747 272 3974 274 272

MAR District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/17 - 11:43 AM 4281 3314 747 6860 3340 6897 344 175
Qualification 11 Sat 3/17 - 12:29 PM 3340 1672 224 6860 5666 747 251 249
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 2:04 PM 747 136 1257 1989 6943 3515 332 313
Qualification 21 Sat 3/17 - 2:32 PM 1989 747 4652 6943 3340 7045 446 110
Qualification 29 Sat 3/17 - 3:32 PM 303 219 4035 747 1923 4573 262 368
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 4:24 PM 5732 747 56 4652 5992 1923 260 379
Qualification 39 Sat 3/17 - 4:44 PM 6897 6945 1923 2607 2590 747 297 385
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 5:30 PM 4573 3314 6945 747 4035 6203 178 340
Qualification 50 Sat 3/17 - 6:16 PM 5666 2554 7045 1676 303 747 115 491
Qualification 55 Sat 3/17 - 6:51 PM 7045 747 5624 5992 4035 3314 129 317
Qualification 66 Sun 3/18 - 10:40 AM 75 5732 1811 747 2554 102 315 350
Qualification 71 Sun 3/18 - 11:25 AM 6016 747 3340 2590 5624 5992 263 446
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3314 747 102 1989 1676 224 335 322
Quarterfinal 8 3314 747 102 1989 1676 224 399 271
Semifinal 2 56 303 6945 3314 747 102 374 185
Semifinal 4 56 303 6945 3314 747 102 468 282

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 12 30 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/5 - 2:37 PM 222 41 103 1168 747 223 443 239
Qualification 15 Thu 4/5 - 3:09 PM 272 102 1676 219 747 2495 299 335
Qualification 21 Thu 4/5 - 3:58 PM 747 2180 203 2539 3637 219 160 402
Qualification 34 Fri 4/6 - 8:48 AM 3929 747 1807 5895 3142 316 184 413
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 9:47 AM 1712 303 747 5992 2590 4361 344 327
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 11:40 AM 1403 3974 2600 747 5992 321 270 379
Qualification 64 Fri 4/6 - 1:35 PM 4342 2607 747 834 4653 1712 288 436
Qualification 72 Fri 4/6 - 2:29 PM 5420 747 6860 1218 1391 5895 291 440
Qualification 87 Fri 4/6 - 4:21 PM 747 11 2016 1257 1989 433 307 238
Qualification 100 Sat 4/7 - 9:38 AM 3314 25 747 293 1923 1640 438 328
Qualification 110 Sat 4/7 - 10:55 AM 1143 1089 5407 747 2729 1218 326 430
Qualification 115 Sat 4/7 - 11:28 AM 56 219 321 1089 103 747 314 328
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1218 1391 747 4342 5404 5407 434 372
Quarterfinal 6 1218 1391 747 4342 5404 5407 412 255
Semifinal 1 225 2590 2016 1218 1391 747 405 329
Semifinal 3 225 2590 2016 1218 1391 747 441 288

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/26 - 9:31 AM 188 2706 747 4362 2729 329 428 329
Qualification 16   Thu 4/26 - 10:20 AM 33 747 4466 1739 245 623 371 329
Qualification 25   Thu 4/26 - 1:24 PM 1189 611 2877 4481 237 747 384 324
Qualification 36   Thu 4/26 - 2:40 PM 810 7153 1024 1629 747 6753 228 460
Qualification 52   Thu 4/26 - 4:30 PM 2512 747 3950 663 836 2767 279 512
Qualification 63   Fri 4/27 - 9:16 AM 614 3175 747 188 27 1076 339 442
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:33 AM 3236 6964 4027 2783 747 5561 364 468
Qualification 81   Fri 4/27 - 11:17 AM 747 4855 2170 6868 2783 1796 251 406
Qualification 92   Fri 4/27 - 2:41 PM 7048 1468 3637 747 2013 4539 201 507
Qualification 110   Fri 4/27 - 4:44 PM 747 610 836 3171 3539 4811 362 300
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4362 747 1305 2013 141 2706 351 379
Quarterfinal 6   4362 747 1305 2013 141 2706 0 310

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 163
Rank: 18 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 747 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Westtown Event 29
MAR District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 47
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 87

If Team 747 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 77
Level 6 Highest Match Score 572
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 496
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 491
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption 2018

  November 10 to November 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/10 - 9:04 AM 4653 1279 1811 4575 6590 747 230 360
Qualification 12 Sat 11/10 - 10:31 AM 1257 3637 4505 9986 747 341 160 353
Qualification 21 Sat 11/10 - 12:23 PM 6911 11 6327 1676 747 1626 209 456
Qualification 29 Sat 11/10 - 1:27 PM 747 2601 303 2554 527 555 415 234
Qualification 32 Sat 11/10 - 1:49 PM 219 193 2458 747 1923 271 173 475
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/10 - 3:20 PM 225 747 6911 806 6327 2458 476 105
Quarterfinal 5 225 747 6911 806 6327 2458 452 184
Semifinal 1 225 747 6911 1089 2590 5421 407 344
Semifinal 3 225 747 6911 1089 2590 5421 509 224
Final 1 225 747 6911 341 694 222 396 273
Final 2 225 747 6911 341 694 222 418 212