Team 1769 - Digital Hawks (2018)


2018 Robot: Taller Hawk
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Garmin International, Inc./KC STEM Alliance/KCK School District/University of Kansas Gear Up&J C Harmon High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 35 12 (34%) 22 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 35 12 (34%) 22 (63%) 0 (0%)

Team 1769's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


St. Louis Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Boston Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Heartland Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 3/10 - 9:56 AM 3184 6359 1847 5119 1769 5268 234 298
Qualification 14   Sat 3/10 - 10:55 AM 967 1847 938 1769 1997 4455 209 162
Qualification 21   Sat 3/10 - 11:48 AM 4959 1810 2353 4646 967 1769 436 249
Qualification 26   Sat 3/10 - 1:06 PM 4959 1769 5918 4522 1785 5809 227 114
Qualification 31   Sat 3/10 - 1:48 PM 4646 2410 1994 1769 1982 1984 272 376
Qualification 38   Sat 3/10 - 2:43 PM 1769 935 1810 1777 5918 1939 168 265
Qualification 48   Sat 3/10 - 4:00 PM 1723 4646 5119 1769 4388 1710 129 428
Qualification 56   Sat 3/10 - 4:58 PM 2167 2457 1769 2001 2765 4786 165 389
Qualification 61   Sat 3/10 - 5:34 PM 1994 1723 1769 6424 2410 1997 406 238
Qualification 66   Sun 3/11 - 9:17 AM 6420 1769 1108 1806 1785 6843 128 312
Qualification 79   Sun 3/11 - 11:04 AM 3184 5809 1769 5082 1710 4499 225 401
Qualification 84   Sun 3/11 - 11:45 AM 1730 5809 6317 1847 1769 2001 336 75
Playoff Matches

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/16 - 9:06 AM 1769 1763 932 5189 937 2560 359 109
Qualification 14   Fri 3/16 - 10:31 AM 1769 2352 1997 1723 5968 2457 143 429
Qualification 19   Fri 3/16 - 11:05 AM 1802 1763 6805 1769 2345 1775 230 210
Qualification 25   Fri 3/16 - 11:42 AM 6886 1769 1986 2874 2345 6817 430 60
Qualification 36   Fri 3/16 - 2:11 PM 5968 935 4809 5141 1769 3284 307 229
Qualification 43   Fri 3/16 - 3:07 PM 1288 5126 2352 7064 1987 1769 291 283
Qualification 50   Fri 3/16 - 3:52 PM 5809 1825 5126 2357 1764 1769 336 123
Qualification 55   Fri 3/16 - 4:25 PM 5889 3284 1764 1769 1802 2164 390 243
Qualification 58   Fri 3/16 - 4:42 PM 6976 1769 5126 3172 1737 5082 201 254
Qualification 70   Sat 3/17 - 9:52 AM 6805 3172 1769 6817 1737 6542 220 166
Qualification 73   Sat 3/17 - 10:11 AM 6542 5801 6886 938 2457 1769 383 143
Qualification 80   Sat 3/17 - 11:05 AM 5098 1769 5189 5968 938 1827 232 64
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/19 - 9:57 AM 4499 4795 1477 4306 1769 4171 397 191
Qualification 16   Thu 4/19 - 10:34 AM 6832 342 1410 4265 3753 1769 182 402
Qualification 24   Thu 4/19 - 1:12 PM 5829 6800 1466 1769 175 7301 390 257
Qualification 35   Thu 4/19 - 2:46 PM 3991 7301 1622 1414 2429 1769 396 133
Qualification 57   Fri 4/20 - 8:31 AM 3834 1769 5805 5026 744 4501 63 357
Qualification 62   Fri 4/20 - 9:05 AM 580 6838 3145 4944 7111 1769 279 287
Qualification 74   Fri 4/20 - 10:27 AM 1378 3132 6413 1769 7123 2811 358 307
Qualification 91   Fri 4/20 - 2:25 PM 1425 1769 6902 4013 108 2415 189 294
Qualification 96   Fri 4/20 - 3:03 PM 1769 6846 1466 5803 801 3238 267 500
Qualification 109   Fri 4/20 - 4:34 PM 1769 16 5006 4911 4265 6985 379 311
Qualification 114   Fri 4/20 - 5:06 PM 2910 1769 5458 1369 6800 1421 368 396
Playoff Matches

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Lithium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 10/26 - 6:31 PM 1806 1723 1769 1984 5006 3172 354 147
Qualification 13 Fri 10/26 - 7:59 PM 1982 5918 1769 1802 4959 5126 87 255
Qualification 17 Fri 10/26 - 8:36 PM 1982 1997 3937 1769 9989 4329 306 231
Qualification 27 Fri 10/26 - 9:55 PM 1769 525 6424 2164 1994 1939 437 240
Qualification 38 Sat 10/27 - 9:12 AM 6359 1763 5968 1769 1802 3937 169 430
Qualification 42 Sat 10/27 - 9:40 AM 2560 1987 1764 4646 5809 1769 390 250
Qualification 51 Sat 10/27 - 11:00 AM 4646 6817 3792 3284 1769 1986 122 413
Qualification 60 Sat 10/27 - 12:01 PM 9985 2410 1094 1763 1769 4455 573 107
Playoff Matches

Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019