Team Avatar Team 5013 - Trobots (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: &Park Hill High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 16 (73%) 6 (27%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 27 17 (63%) 10 (37%) 0 (0%)

Team 5013's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Oklahoma Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 43
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/16 - 9:33 AM 5889 5013 2457 2874 4809 5809 399 25
Qualification 11   Fri 3/16 - 10:10 AM 5013 2164 2874 938 5126 2560 273 258
Qualification 22   Fri 3/16 - 11:24 AM 6542 7064 5013 1775 5968 1825 263 271
Qualification 26   Fri 3/16 - 12:58 PM 5189 5013 1723 5082 1997 1764 319 186
Qualification 30   Fri 3/16 - 1:31 PM 5013 5082 932 1802 5809 7064 369 149
Qualification 42   Fri 3/16 - 3:01 PM 2357 938 2164 5968 1986 5013 44 374
Qualification 49   Fri 3/16 - 3:45 PM 2352 5189 6805 5141 3172 5013 290 339
Qualification 53   Fri 3/16 - 4:12 PM 1737 2457 1288 5013 6886 935 66 410
Qualification 61   Fri 3/16 - 5:02 PM 1987 2874 1802 1763 5013 5098 221 358
Qualification 69   Sat 3/17 - 9:43 AM 1723 5141 1827 1825 5013 1802 390 512
Qualification 74   Sat 3/17 - 10:22 AM 937 2357 5013 2345 5098 5082 103 333
Qualification 85   Sat 3/17 - 11:35 AM 937 6817 5801 5013 1987 6976 135 311
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   935 5013 2560 1987 1763 5082 211 341
Quarterfinal 8   935 5013 2560 1987 1763 5082 176 264

Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/6 - 9:50 AM 4787 3061 2040 5041 341 5013 329 308
Qualification 13   Fri 4/6 - 10:32 AM 6487 5013 6823 4292 2010 2136 390 66
Qualification 26   Fri 4/6 - 1:11 PM 5013 2451 2022 5822 5934 6421 377 142
Qualification 32   Fri 4/6 - 1:52 PM 4979 4645 5847 3110 5013 2725 257 386
Qualification 43   Fri 4/6 - 3:12 PM 5013 4269 4702 269 3734 4096 122 431
Qualification 49   Fri 4/6 - 3:57 PM 1706 4787 5013 5822 3488 1781 421 239
Qualification 55   Fri 4/6 - 4:46 PM 1706 4241 3067 2040 5013 4292 319 169
Qualification 64   Fri 4/6 - 5:53 PM 2451 111 2704 5013 2709 5442 403 150
Qualification 73   Sat 4/7 - 10:02 AM 1511 2709 3352 16 5350 5013 193 385
Qualification 90   Sat 4/7 - 12:05 PM 269 5013 677 5125 341 101 437 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/7 - 1:34 PM 2451 16 6823 1511 5013 4096 314 338
Quarterfinal 5   2451 16 6823 1511 5013 4096 371 278
Tiebreaker 1   2451 16 6823 1511 5013 4096 361 268

Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 10/26 - 7:14 PM 9989 5013 1987 1775 6630 1763 240 70
Qualification 14 Fri 10/26 - 8:11 PM 525 1763 5013 1764 1984 1986 376 291
Qualification 21 Fri 10/26 - 9:06 PM 2410 5918 5006 4646 5013 2164 175 405
Qualification 32 Sat 10/27 - 8:33 AM 5013 1984 1730 6817 2560 5968 355 86
Qualification 41 Sat 10/27 - 9:34 AM 5013 1777 1810 6419 1982 6424 329 394
Qualification 48 Sat 10/27 - 10:39 AM 1825 1775 5013 1802 1094 1730 230 293
Qualification 52 Sat 10/27 - 11:06 AM 1723 5126 5930 5013 1939 2410 249 560
Qualification 65 Sat 10/27 - 12:33 PM 1730 3928 1939 3792 5013 1806 255 388
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1810 1806 3937 1939 3284 5013 337 295
Quarterfinal 7 1810 1806 5809 1939 3284 5013 277 330
Tiebreaker 3 1810 1806 5809 1939 3284 5013 275 368
Semifinal 2 1939 3284 5013 3792 6424 1987 341 413
Semifinal 4 1939 3284 5013 3792 6424 1987 258 362

Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019