Team Avatar Team 5242 - ⚙️ RoboCats ⚙️ (2018)


2018 Robot: ⚕ COBRA ⚕
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Texas Instruments/Dell-EMC/Exchange Club of East Dallas/Texas Oncology & Hematology Center/Texas Workforce Comission/Unique Digital/Hilton/Woodrow Wilson High School Robotics Boosters/Dallas Independent School District&Woodrow Wilson H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 17 (53%) 14 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 35 18 (51%) 16 (46%) 0 (0%)

Team 5242's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Dallas Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Dallas Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Dallas Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Lone Star North Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017


Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/3 - 4:25 AM 1255 6672 5242 4192 6655 5889 225 98
Qualification 11   Sat 3/3 - 5:55 AM 7091 5242 1745 5057 5431 6646 238 61
Qualification 22   Sat 3/3 - 8:11 AM 6133 6901 7125 5242 3802 6768 22 304
Qualification 33   Sat 3/3 - 9:29 AM 6171 5242 5775 1296 7120 5417 224 241
Qualification 42   Sat 3/3 - 10:43 AM 3507 6321 5242 3005 3593 1477 90 405
Qualification 58   Sat 3/3 - 12:44 PM 2848 3355 7091 5242 6526 2789 339 156
Qualification 66   Sun 3/4 - 3:55 AM 3282 6671 2341 5889 5242 7319 253 270
Qualification 79   Sun 3/4 - 5:34 AM 1382 7321 5639 2164 5242 2723 81 363
Qualification 89   Sun 3/4 - 6:39 AM 5212 3037 6768 7121 7303 5242 248 386
Playoff Matches

El Paso Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/30 - 8:57 AM 4378 5047 6131 5613 5242 5344 359 290
Qualification 9   Fri 3/30 - 10:23 AM 5242 6832 3043 3335 1164 2613 352 265
Qualification 15   Fri 3/30 - 11:06 AM 4183 3481 4063 5242 1828 418 433 227
Qualification 24   Fri 3/30 - 1:23 PM 5242 1817 2468 7059 3043 3545 353 177
Qualification 27   Fri 3/30 - 1:43 PM 5047 6133 1828 3029 6200 5242 204 417
Qualification 33   Fri 3/30 - 2:34 PM 624 6131 6377 2583 5242 6133 455 192
Qualification 41   Fri 3/30 - 3:50 PM 4063 5242 3158 6974 5431 2583 234 364
Qualification 48   Fri 3/30 - 4:45 PM 6144 1164 5242 3545 6131 3029 374 282
Qualification 51   Fri 3/30 - 5:20 PM 5431 7059 1828 3545 5047 5242 265 320
Qualification 59   Sat 3/31 - 9:25 AM 6131 5242 6171 3481 1817 3043 316 381
Qualification 68   Sat 3/31 - 10:27 AM 3310 5866 5242 6832 6682 3158 440 143
Qualification 71   Sat 3/31 - 10:51 AM 3481 5866 3366 5242 6974 4378 263 324
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   418 2468 3158 5242 6200 6974 383 305
Quarterfinal 8   418 2468 3158 5242 6200 6974 292 342
Tiebreaker 4   418 2468 3158 5242 6200 6974 335 303

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/19 - 9:41 AM 6907 5242 4775 7140 7293 5496 396 202
Qualification 19   Thu 4/19 - 11:28 AM 2854 5291 3397 5242 5809 2283 282 332
Qualification 25   Thu 4/19 - 12:10 PM 3339 3223 5809 957 3284 5242 325 381
Qualification 39   Thu 4/19 - 3:05 PM 5242 1828 1261 3019 6919 957 266 415
Qualification 52   Thu 4/19 - 4:40 PM 7034 399 6885 585 5801 5242 428 101
Qualification 62   Fri 4/20 - 9:09 AM 3489 359 456 5242 6705 5854 423 64
Qualification 71   Fri 4/20 - 10:17 AM 6672 3495 3284 1984 5242 1156 291 281
Qualification 84   Fri 4/20 - 1:35 PM 2976 5242 254 1902 1810 7173 487 287
Qualification 101   Fri 4/20 - 3:32 PM 3075 59 973 4400 6353 5242 334 419
Qualification 107   Fri 4/20 - 4:27 PM 3019 5242 6060 4733 2990 6907 304 361
Qualification 114   Fri 4/20 - 5:20 PM 3075 4733 5242 5572 980 3339 207 536
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIT District Greenville Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Caesium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


FIRST in Texas District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021