Team Avatar Team 2164 - The Core (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Lee and Company LLC/Obermiller Construction/Families of Team 2164/Dains Custom Athletic Lockers/Baptist Missionary Transportation Ministry/Vance Brothers/Eerle M. Jorgensen Company/Kurzweils Country Meats/Anderson Engineering/Alpha Omega Industries/Elks Lodge #2791/Innovative Filtration/Sutherlands/Daylight Donuts/Family Center Farm & Home&Harrisonville High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 11 (52%) 10 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 23 11 (48%) 12 (52%) 0 (0%)

Team 2164's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 3/3 - 5:14 AM 3037 3282 7119 6768 6526 2164 122 10
Qualification 17   Sat 3/3 - 6:45 AM 7125 7319 4076 2164 6672 2333 35 317
Qualification 29   Sat 3/3 - 9:01 AM 5960 3179 3593 118 2164 3370 202 379
Qualification 38   Sat 3/3 - 10:07 AM 2164 7091 3179 6671 7179 6655 122 245
Qualification 43   Sat 3/3 - 10:51 AM 1745 5889 2164 6901 7120 7121 368 139
Qualification 55   Sat 3/3 - 12:17 PM 6751 2164 6646 647 5775 1255 25 312
Qualification 63   Sat 3/3 - 1:18 PM 7091 3676 3005 1255 2164 3802 192 176
Qualification 79   Sun 3/4 - 5:34 AM 1382 7321 5639 2164 5242 2723 81 363
Qualification 84   Sun 3/4 - 6:05 AM 6321 148 6133 2805 4076 2164 440 291
Playoff Matches

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/16 - 8:58 AM 2164 6976 1775 935 1997 3172 254 317
Qualification 11   Fri 3/16 - 10:10 AM 5013 2164 2874 938 5126 2560 273 258
Qualification 15   Fri 3/16 - 10:41 AM 5082 3284 2164 2560 1827 6817 391 97
Qualification 24   Fri 3/16 - 11:36 AM 6976 5801 5141 1288 2164 937 223 236
Qualification 33   Fri 3/16 - 1:50 PM 2164 3172 2345 1987 3284 2457 230 356
Qualification 42   Fri 3/16 - 3:01 PM 2357 938 2164 5968 1986 5013 44 374
Qualification 47   Fri 3/16 - 3:31 PM 1737 4809 5098 6886 2164 1763 35 408
Qualification 55   Fri 3/16 - 4:25 PM 5889 3284 1764 1769 1802 2164 390 243
Qualification 60   Fri 3/16 - 4:56 PM 6542 935 5189 2164 1825 5801 69 383
Qualification 71   Sat 3/17 - 9:58 AM 2345 7064 2352 5809 1997 2164 248 327
Qualification 78   Sat 3/17 - 10:54 AM 5809 1763 1723 2164 1737 7064 411 193
Qualification 82   Sat 3/17 - 11:18 AM 1986 2164 5141 3172 932 6886 387 217
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/17 - 1:33 PM 1723 1986 5098 2164 5809 1825 395 262
Quarterfinal 5   1723 1986 5098 2164 5809 1825 460 234

Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 10/26 - 6:40 PM 5930 1997 2164 3792 1108 2560 230 299
Qualification 11 Fri 10/26 - 7:44 PM 3928 2164 9985 1723 1777 6630 264 376
Qualification 21 Fri 10/26 - 9:06 PM 2410 5918 5006 4646 5013 2164 175 405
Qualification 27 Fri 10/26 - 9:55 PM 1769 525 6424 2164 1994 1939 437 240
Qualification 35 Sat 10/27 - 8:52 AM 5126 2164 4329 1764 4959 3172 354 273
Qualification 47 Sat 10/27 - 10:33 AM 4455 2164 1723 6419 1986 5968 336 215
Qualification 54 Sat 10/27 - 11:19 AM 1987 1802 1984 2164 6419 5801 271 245
Qualification 58 Sat 10/27 - 11:48 AM 9989 5126 3284 2164 6359 1777 304 312
Playoff Matches