Team Avatar Team 6352 - LAUNCH TEAM (2019)


2019 Robot: Hopper
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bechtel/Toyota Motor North America/Whataburger/Aviation Communications & Surveillance Systems/AZFirst/Steve Sanghi Family Foundation/James A Unruh Family Foundation/Triangle Fraternity&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 8 (67%) 4 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 3 (60%) 2 (40%) 0
Total 17 11 (65%) 6 (35%) 0 (0%)

Team 6352's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona West Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/5 - 9:41 AM 7703 2403 698 6352 7620 4565 62 91
Qualification 14   Fri 4/5 - 11:15 AM 6352 1633 4496 7755 4111 6372 21 33
Qualification 20   Fri 4/5 - 12:02 PM 6674 1165 6530 2840 7755 6352 42 43
Qualification 28   Fri 4/5 - 1:52 PM 3019 4565 3133 7017 6352 2647 58 39
Qualification 34   Fri 4/5 - 2:40 PM 5465 4183 6833 2478 6352 3853 42 66
Qualification 42   Fri 4/5 - 3:52 PM 6656 4183 6352 4146 3187 3889 64 41
Qualification 46   Fri 4/5 - 4:34 PM 498 2449 4496 3889 1212 6352 41 53
Qualification 52   Fri 4/5 - 5:29 PM 4111 7547 6352 1492 7620 6530 36 62
Qualification 63   Sat 4/6 - 9:50 AM 6413 2478 7214 2403 6352 1290 50 60
Qualification 70   Sat 4/6 - 10:47 AM 6352 3133 1165 3944 5465 4111 47 22
Qualification 74   Sat 4/6 - 11:19 AM 2449 6352 1662 2844 5465 2647 66 34
Qualification 84   Sat 4/6 - 12:39 PM 2840 6656 498 2844 6352 2662 72 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1662 6352 6656 1492 7755 6674 60 53
Quarterfinal 7   1662 6352 6656 1492 7755 6674 78 52
Semifinal 2   1662 6352 6656 498 6479 6833 69 57
Semifinal 4   1662 6352 6656 498 6479 6833 37 65
Tiebreaker 2   1662 6352 6656 498 6479 6833 59 65

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Boron Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Sulfur Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Rubidium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Southwestern Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Sanghi Foundation FRC AZ State Championship

  October 21 to October 21, 2017


Sanghi Foundation FIRST Robotics Competition Arizona State Championship

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST® State Championship

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/19 - 10:16 AM 7547 7620 6352 6833 2486 60 61 37
Qualification 6 Sat 10/19 - 10:36 AM 3889 4183 6479 2403 1726 6352 61 70
Qualification 13 Sat 10/19 - 11:43 AM 6352 2662 4183 4111 6871 842 71 38
Qualification 19 Sat 10/19 - 12:42 PM 6871 6413 1726 4146 6352 6656 44 60
Qualification 22 Sat 10/19 - 1:07 PM 6352 6833 2375 7755 498 7897 65 37
Qualification 25 Sat 10/19 - 1:33 PM 1492 2375 1726 6871 60 6352 64 56
Qualification 33 Sat 10/19 - 3:48 PM 2662 4146 1212 2449 6352 6479 46 70
Qualification 39 Sat 10/19 - 4:35 PM 2478 6352 2486 4183 3577 6413 106 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2486 6352 60 498 2403 1726 52 62
Semifinal 4 2486 6352 60 498 2403 1726 47 67