Team 7231 - Team Freedom (2018)

Colegio San Judas Tadeo & Colegio Serafín de asís & Villacampa School of technology & Saint George School & Machete Tech & America Bicultural School ABC


From: Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional, Dominican Republic
Rookie Year: 2018

2018 Robot: Stormy
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: America Bicultural School ABC & Machete Tech & Saint George School & Villacampa School of technology & Colegio Serafín de asís & Colegio San Judas Tadeo


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7231 attended in 2018.
Team 7231 had a record of 5-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 11:07 AM 5472 7216 7231 2152 348 6686 366 187
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 11:45 AM 3164 59 3653 7107 1902 7231 441 307
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 1:46 PM 179 1744 744 1065 7231 180 391 201
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 2:37 PM 4471 1902 801 7231 5329 2797 436 199
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 3:49 PM 1876 5410 7231 5949 7194 5283 351 50
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 4:25 PM 5605 7231 7026 5472 4533 5773 230 497
Qualification 57 Fri 3/30 - 5:44 PM 744 7231 3932 1477 6685 4562 536 163
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 9:32 AM 7231 4118 6468 1876 386 5872 146 451
Qualification 81 Sat 3/31 - 10:52 AM 7152 6388 7107 7231 1251 179 86 488
Qualification 91 Sat 3/31 - 11:59 AM 6225 6001 1876 348 7231 6685 224 261
Playoff Matches

Team 7231's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 11:07 AM 5472 7216 7231 2152 348 6686 366 187
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 11:45 AM 3164 59 3653 7107 1902 7231 441 307
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 1:46 PM 179 1744 744 1065 7231 180 391 201
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 2:37 PM 4471 1902 801 7231 5329 2797 436 199
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 3:49 PM 1876 5410 7231 5949 7194 5283 351 50
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 4:25 PM 5605 7231 7026 5472 4533 5773 230 497
Qualification 57 Fri 3/30 - 5:44 PM 744 7231 3932 1477 6685 4562 536 163
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 9:32 AM 7231 4118 6468 1876 386 5872 146 451
Qualification 81 Sat 3/31 - 10:52 AM 7152 6388 7107 7231 1251 179 86 488
Qualification 91 Sat 3/31 - 11:59 AM 6225 6001 1876 348 7231 6685 224 261
Playoff Matches