Team Avatar Team 1251 - Tech-Tiger Robotics, 4-H (2018)


2018 Robot: Clawzilla
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Sonny's The Car Wash Factory/Google/State of FLorida/Europa Precision Metal Fabrication/GIC Aluminum/Alro Metals/Custom Precision/Metalworks Corp&4-H Youth Development Organization

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 18 (62%) 10 (34%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 5 (100%) 0
Total 34 20 (59%) 15 (44%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Florida Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Palmetto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Florida Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Palmetto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Florida Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Palmetto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Florida Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Palmetto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Florida Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Palmetto Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


South Florida Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


South Florida Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Las Vegas Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


New York City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2017


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/9 - 9:46 AM 7194 6743 3164 5145 5816 1251 146 293
Qualification 21 Fri 3/9 - 12:34 PM 2425 1251 6322 3932 1523 2556 90 286
Qualification 28 Fri 3/9 - 1:33 PM 386 4064 1251 2797 5842 21 302 196
Qualification 40 Fri 3/9 - 3:15 PM 7193 1251 6850 945 4118 180 81 423
Qualification 48 Fri 3/9 - 4:12 PM 5412 1421 5196 1251 86 1065 117 443
Qualification 56 Fri 3/9 - 5:37 PM 5753 4592 4622 1251 744 4024 322 128
Qualification 72 Sat 3/10 - 10:15 AM 1902 456 3653 4562 5283 1251 293 82
Qualification 77 Sat 3/10 - 10:55 AM 179 1251 233 744 108 4769 454 179
Playoff Matches

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 9:18 AM 4562 6001 2152 1251 4118 1065 271 337
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 11:30 AM 6685 1251 21 108 5872 3242 257 381
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 12:20 PM 348 5605 1251 6685 4471 3164 183 283
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 2:30 PM 1251 7193 1477 1523 179 4533 250 409
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 3:55 PM 1251 3653 108 3410 3932 6225 306 287
Qualification 55 Fri 3/30 - 5:25 PM 1876 2797 1251 3653 5329 1369 466 220
Qualification 60 Fri 3/30 - 6:10 PM 4592 5283 4118 1251 6722 4471 195 360
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 9:02 AM 5949 1477 5842 1744 3164 1251 50 391
Qualification 81 Sat 3/31 - 10:52 AM 7152 6388 7107 7231 1251 179 86 488
Qualification 86 Sat 3/31 - 11:25 AM 6388 6468 7026 5329 1251 744 175 370
Qualification 92 Sat 3/31 - 12:06 PM 3410 180 1251 5410 5472 3164 389 294
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 59 3410 2152 1902 1251 1477 394 152
Quarterfinal 7 59 3410 2152 1902 1251 1477 295 306
Tiebreaker 3 59 3410 2152 1902 1251 1477 266 398
Semifinal 2 1902 1251 1477 2383 1744 3164 160 358
Semifinal 4 1902 1251 1477 2383 1744 3164 257 318

FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/19 - 8:38 AM 687 2403 968 1982 5654 1251 308 343
Qualification 22   Thu 4/19 - 12:59 PM 6424 4468 604 5802 1251 6645 463 304
Qualification 31   Thu 4/19 - 2:18 PM 3737 7303 1868 4125 1678 1251 179 446
Qualification 42   Thu 4/19 - 3:34 PM 1700 3501 1982 1251 5554 1011 264 374
Qualification 56   Fri 4/20 - 8:37 AM 7190 4576 1251 3309 4061 5098 200 424
Qualification 65   Fri 4/20 - 9:38 AM 1251 5199 7134 7128 3472 6508 378 222
Qualification 76   Fri 4/20 - 10:50 AM 6891 1251 2840 6510 7137 3853 391 487
Qualification 84   Fri 4/20 - 11:56 AM 5726 6474 6377 5997 1251 3310 284 445
Qualification 91   Fri 4/20 - 2:39 PM 1251 2905 6424 5654 3140 6871 371 420
Qualification 101   Fri 4/20 - 3:49 PM 5104 971 1251 4513 6844 7067 368 262
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019