Team 1876 - Beachbotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Baird Family/Beaufort County School District/Palmetto Electric Co-op/Hilton Head Concours de Elegance/Spartina 449/Sunset Rentals & Hilton Head Island High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 16 (84%) 3 (16%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 26 19 (73%) 7 (27%) 0 (0%)

Team 1876's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/2 - 10:08 AM 5063 6167 3410 5472 1876 4013 46 497
Qualification 22 Fri 3/2 - 12:53 PM 3824 1876 6693 2152 4481 4020 386 204
Qualification 29 Fri 3/2 - 1:54 PM 6626 1319 1876 900 4013 263 241 142
Qualification 40 Fri 3/2 - 3:22 PM 6366 2187 3641 1051 4451 1876 277 397
Qualification 52 Fri 3/2 - 4:53 PM 4083 5022 125 1876 6961 5130 124 191
Qualification 58 Fri 3/2 - 5:36 PM 4267 1398 5777 1876 2614 4748 196 440
Qualification 72 Sat 3/3 - 4:20 AM 5327 281 1876 4965 283 2815 369 288
Qualification 83 Sat 3/3 - 5:32 AM 4847 342 1758 1876 343 283 128 414
Qualification 96 Sat 3/3 - 7:04 AM 2383 1876 1539 1923 5410 4265 327 278
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/3 - 8:33 AM 4451 1876 342 6366 1758 4481 412 172
Quarterfinal 5 4451 1876 342 6366 1758 4481 407 292
Semifinal 1 4451 1876 342 2614 5472 3140 283 337
Semifinal 3 4451 1876 342 2614 5472 3140 270 446

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 55
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 9:55 AM 7216 801 108 6468 1876 7107 336 175
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 11:59 AM 7193 4533 1876 2383 5949 6388 464 236
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 1:55 PM 1902 6686 3932 5605 5773 1876 320 142
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 2:51 PM 744 3410 1876 7215 5842 2152 405 301
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 3:49 PM 1876 5410 7231 5949 7194 5283 351 50
Qualification 55 Fri 3/30 - 5:25 PM 1876 2797 1251 3653 5329 1369 466 220
Qualification 64 Fri 3/30 - 6:39 PM 7026 59 6001 1523 1876 801 285 408
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 9:32 AM 7231 4118 6468 1876 386 5872 146 451
Qualification 77 Sat 3/31 - 10:25 AM 7193 386 1744 7026 1876 86 287 424
Qualification 91 Sat 3/31 - 11:59 AM 6225 6001 1876 348 7231 6685 224 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1876 4533 801 2383 1744 3164 198 388
Quarterfinal 8 1876 4533 801 2383 1744 3164 473 313
Tiebreaker 4 1876 4533 801 2383 1744 3164 265 339