Team Avatar Team 386 - Team Voltage (2018)


2018 Robot: Ty-Rap XVII
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: School Board of Brevard County/State of Florida/dnSimple/Rockwell Collins & Westshore Junior/Senior High School & Melbourne Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 386 attended in 2018.
Team 386 had a record of 13-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 3/9 - 10:36 AM 4592 1902 5276 386 6184 6322 420 202
Qualification 18 Fri 3/9 - 11:54 AM 386 6722 3556 5412 6743 1744 302 217
Qualification 28 Fri 3/9 - 1:33 PM 386 4064 1251 2797 5842 21 302 196
Qualification 37 Fri 3/9 - 2:48 PM 4769 4562 386 6145 1872 1592 342 167
Qualification 46 Fri 3/9 - 3:58 PM 6473 5816 5753 180 386 2556 135 424
Qualification 61 Sat 3/10 - 8:58 AM 7194 386 6404 7193 3932 86 299 325
Qualification 71 Sat 3/10 - 10:09 AM 179 3242 4118 4622 1421 386 235 294
Qualification 81 Sat 3/10 - 11:31 AM 3653 945 5722 2916 386 5145 260 314
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 386 21 945 5842 1902 1421 186 317
Quarterfinal 6 386 21 945 5842 1902 1421 211 360

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 55
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 10:44 AM 386 6388 3410 1369 2797 5949 348 174
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 11:38 AM 386 6722 7194 1477 3932 5605 409 260
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 12:48 PM 386 5472 3653 6388 801 4592 462 176
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 2:02 PM 59 386 7107 21 6225 348 326 308
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 4:02 PM 6001 180 5329 86 7215 386 385 197
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 4:58 PM 7194 5872 7152 6686 386 1065 222 421
Qualification 56 Fri 3/30 - 5:31 PM 7107 1065 3410 3242 5605 386 413 316
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 9:32 AM 7231 4118 6468 1876 386 5872 146 451
Qualification 77 Sat 3/31 - 10:25 AM 7193 386 1744 7026 1876 86 287 424
Qualification 88 Sat 3/31 - 11:38 AM 2383 7216 1902 5283 5842 386 318 360
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 386 744 3932 5842 5472 108 228 416
Quarterfinal 6 386 744 3932 5842 5472 108 292 426

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 3/9 - 10:36 AM 4592 1902 5276 386 6184 6322 420 202
Qualification 18 Fri 3/9 - 11:54 AM 386 6722 3556 5412 6743 1744 302 217
Qualification 28 Fri 3/9 - 1:33 PM 386 4064 1251 2797 5842 21 302 196
Qualification 37 Fri 3/9 - 2:48 PM 4769 4562 386 6145 1872 1592 342 167
Qualification 46 Fri 3/9 - 3:58 PM 6473 5816 5753 180 386 2556 135 424
Qualification 61 Sat 3/10 - 8:58 AM 7194 386 6404 7193 3932 86 299 325
Qualification 71 Sat 3/10 - 10:09 AM 179 3242 4118 4622 1421 386 235 294
Qualification 81 Sat 3/10 - 11:31 AM 3653 945 5722 2916 386 5145 260 314
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 386 21 945 5842 1902 1421 186 317
Quarterfinal 6 386 21 945 5842 1902 1421 211 360

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 55
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 10:44 AM 386 6388 3410 1369 2797 5949 348 174
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 11:38 AM 386 6722 7194 1477 3932 5605 409 260
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 12:48 PM 386 5472 3653 6388 801 4592 462 176
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 2:02 PM 59 386 7107 21 6225 348 326 308
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 4:02 PM 6001 180 5329 86 7215 386 385 197
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 4:58 PM 7194 5872 7152 6686 386 1065 222 421
Qualification 56 Fri 3/30 - 5:31 PM 7107 1065 3410 3242 5605 386 413 316
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 9:32 AM 7231 4118 6468 1876 386 5872 146 451
Qualification 77 Sat 3/31 - 10:25 AM 7193 386 1744 7026 1876 86 287 424
Qualification 88 Sat 3/31 - 11:38 AM 2383 7216 1902 5283 5842 386 318 360
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 386 744 3932 5842 5472 108 228 416
Quarterfinal 6 386 744 3932 5842 5472 108 292 426