Team Avatar Team 180 - S.P.A.M. (2018)


2018 Robot: Cubert
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Florida Power & Light/UL/State of Florida/Pratt & Whitney/Lockheed Martin - Sikorsky/ANJAC/Education Foundation of Martin County/Siemens&South Fork High School&Clark Advanced Learning Center&Martin County High School&Jensen Beach High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 22 (79%) 6 (21%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 11 (65%) 6 (35%) 0
Total 45 33 (73%) 12 (27%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/9 - 9:25 AM 6145 180 744 5842 456 5722 304 215
Qualification 11 Fri 3/9 - 10:48 AM 4024 801 180 59 3556 233 116 345
Qualification 32 Fri 3/9 - 2:06 PM 180 1744 1872 3164 2425 179 306 211
Qualification 40 Fri 3/9 - 3:15 PM 7193 1251 6850 945 4118 180 81 423
Qualification 46 Fri 3/9 - 3:58 PM 6473 5816 5753 180 386 2556 135 424
Qualification 57 Fri 3/9 - 5:44 PM 1421 4471 6743 180 1523 6527 188 433
Qualification 70 Sat 3/10 - 10:03 AM 6184 4481 180 108 3932 5196 393 211
Qualification 83 Sat 3/10 - 11:47 AM 3627 180 4064 86 4562 4592 182 196
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/10 - 1:39 PM 180 59 5145 801 1523 3932 432 95
Quarterfinal 5 180 59 5145 801 1557 3932 393 80
Semifinal 1 180 59 5145 5842 1902 1421 242 293
Semifinal 3 180 59 5145 5842 1902 1421 412 204
Tiebreaker 1 180 59 5145 5842 1902 1421 417 402
Final 1 180 59 5145 4481 179 3653 309 453
Final 2 180 59 5145 4481 179 3653 354 403

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 55
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 10:52 AM 7194 1477 4592 1902 180 59 130 486
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 12:06 PM 7026 4562 5283 179 180 7152 134 489
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 1:46 PM 179 1744 744 1065 7231 180 391 201
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 2:58 PM 180 5949 4118 7152 1065 1369 196 356
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 4:02 PM 6001 180 5329 86 7215 386 385 197
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 4:50 PM 86 4471 180 744 7107 5949 310 288
Qualification 63 Fri 3/30 - 6:33 PM 3653 6225 6686 4533 6468 180 116 414
Qualification 74 Sat 3/31 - 10:04 AM 348 3410 6722 180 5872 744 302 355
Qualification 83 Sat 3/31 - 11:04 AM 180 5605 1744 2797 2152 5872 304 316
Qualification 92 Sat 3/31 - 12:06 PM 3410 180 1251 5410 5472 3164 389 294
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:35 PM 180 179 1369 1065 7193 1523 457 88
Quarterfinal 5 180 179 1369 1065 7193 1523 303 306
Tiebreaker 1 180 179 1369 1065 7193 1523 430 157
Semifinal 1 180 179 1369 5842 5472 108 369 321
Semifinal 3 180 179 1369 5842 5472 108 311 279
Final 1 180 179 1369 2383 1744 3164 398 256
Final 2 180 179 1369 2383 1744 3164 324 211

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/19 - 10:18 AM 5809 980 585 180 2976 3019 79 477
Qualification 21   Thu 4/19 - 11:42 AM 4400 973 7140 2096 180 1828 277 317
Qualification 33   Thu 4/19 - 2:26 PM 294 2854 6353 180 456 1261 260 434
Qualification 43   Thu 4/19 - 3:32 PM 399 2583 180 3711 6907 6050 474 151
Qualification 56   Fri 4/20 - 8:28 AM 5839 180 148 1902 3075 3223 441 271
Qualification 66   Fri 4/20 - 9:37 AM 59 5801 2974 3711 6025 180 263 371
Qualification 74   Fri 4/20 - 10:36 AM 2283 180 6705 3970 2096 2976 432 304
Qualification 81   Fri 4/20 - 11:20 AM 5414 7293 3506 6919 3495 180 285 340
Qualification 92   Fri 4/20 - 2:33 PM 1902 3284 180 4733 4775 7173 506 124
Qualification 109   Fri 4/20 - 4:42 PM 3339 1156 1810 180 7034 359 324 278
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3339 2974 1706 1902 180 6025 333 437
Quarterfinal 8   1706 3339 2974 1902 180 6025 460 299
Tiebreaker 4   1706 3339 2974 1902 180 6025 402 321