Team Avatar Team 1744 - Robo Rays (2018)


2018 Robot: Potentially
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: State of Florida/Seacrest Country Day School/Florida Power and Light/Sofwerx/Everkleen, inc./A Better Life Chiropractic&Seacrest Country Day School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1744 attended in 2018.
Team 1744 had a record of 20-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 3)

Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/9 - 10:27 AM 1592 1523 7193 5196 1744 3627 181 216
Qualification 18 Fri 3/9 - 11:54 AM 386 6722 3556 5412 6743 1744 302 217
Qualification 32 Fri 3/9 - 2:06 PM 180 1744 1872 3164 2425 179 306 211
Qualification 43 Fri 3/9 - 3:37 PM 1744 5557 4481 1421 4592 744 190 443
Qualification 53 Fri 3/9 - 5:15 PM 1744 945 5842 6322 3242 233 174 255
Qualification 58 Fri 3/9 - 5:52 PM 1649 1744 5816 5722 4064 108 279 35
Qualification 65 Sat 3/10 - 9:25 AM 4769 59 1744 6850 5276 4471 441 159
Qualification 86 Sat 3/10 - 12:13 PM 2556 5412 456 1744 4622 108 116 314
Playoff Matches

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 9:44 AM 6722 1744 5842 21 7152 5410 417 176
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 11:24 AM 1369 744 4471 1744 6001 1523 140 299
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 1:46 PM 179 1744 744 1065 7231 180 391 201
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 2:44 PM 108 6388 1744 6686 6001 5283 373 201
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 3:26 PM 4562 4533 348 1744 1902 3242 238 418
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 4:34 PM 3932 6685 4118 801 1744 3410 183 465
Qualification 58 Fri 3/30 - 5:51 PM 1744 5773 7216 7194 7215 6388 353 71
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 9:02 AM 5949 1477 5842 1744 3164 1251 50 391
Qualification 77 Sat 3/31 - 10:25 AM 7193 386 1744 7026 1876 86 287 424
Qualification 83 Sat 3/31 - 11:04 AM 180 5605 1744 2797 2152 5872 304 316
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1876 4533 801 2383 1744 3164 198 388
Quarterfinal 8 1876 4533 801 2383 1744 3164 473 313
Tiebreaker 4 1876 4533 801 2383 1744 3164 265 339
Semifinal 2 1902 1251 1477 2383 1744 3164 160 358
Semifinal 4 1902 1251 1477 2383 1744 3164 257 318
Final 1 180 179 1369 2383 1744 3164 398 256
Final 2 180 179 1369 2383 1744 3164 324 211

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/19 - 9:21 AM 2637 6131 5584 6445 3663 1744 268 418
Qualification 15   Thu 4/19 - 10:16 AM 1744 2046 4698 2102 842 120 301 336
Qualification 32   Thu 4/19 - 2:12 PM 3512 2655 6952 1744 5818 5417 356 353
Qualification 43   Thu 4/19 - 3:33 PM 3593 1744 5468 5045 5986 2059 204 315
Qualification 48   Thu 4/19 - 4:11 PM 2637 1744 360 4627 4984 1538 259 352
Qualification 57   Fri 4/20 - 8:47 AM 2848 364 5522 1538 2059 1744 230 371
Qualification 75   Fri 4/20 - 11:02 AM 6888 1744 6822 2557 7287 2478 138 460
Qualification 88   Fri 4/20 - 2:24 PM 4561 5522 1744 3218 3847 4941 228 267
Qualification 101   Fri 4/20 - 4:01 PM 1296 5453 3478 1744 2658 5344 419 234
Qualification 107   Fri 4/20 - 4:47 PM 6941 1744 4146 4189 5818 7057 357 165
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/9 - 10:27 AM 1592 1523 7193 5196 1744 3627 181 216
Qualification 18 Fri 3/9 - 11:54 AM 386 6722 3556 5412 6743 1744 302 217
Qualification 32 Fri 3/9 - 2:06 PM 180 1744 1872 3164 2425 179 306 211
Qualification 43 Fri 3/9 - 3:37 PM 1744 5557 4481 1421 4592 744 190 443
Qualification 53 Fri 3/9 - 5:15 PM 1744 945 5842 6322 3242 233 174 255
Qualification 58 Fri 3/9 - 5:52 PM 1649 1744 5816 5722 4064 108 279 35
Qualification 65 Sat 3/10 - 9:25 AM 4769 59 1744 6850 5276 4471 441 159
Qualification 86 Sat 3/10 - 12:13 PM 2556 5412 456 1744 4622 108 116 314
Playoff Matches

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 9:44 AM 6722 1744 5842 21 7152 5410 417 176
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 11:24 AM 1369 744 4471 1744 6001 1523 140 299
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 1:46 PM 179 1744 744 1065 7231 180 391 201
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 2:44 PM 108 6388 1744 6686 6001 5283 373 201
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 3:26 PM 4562 4533 348 1744 1902 3242 238 418
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 4:34 PM 3932 6685 4118 801 1744 3410 183 465
Qualification 58 Fri 3/30 - 5:51 PM 1744 5773 7216 7194 7215 6388 353 71
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 9:02 AM 5949 1477 5842 1744 3164 1251 50 391
Qualification 77 Sat 3/31 - 10:25 AM 7193 386 1744 7026 1876 86 287 424
Qualification 83 Sat 3/31 - 11:04 AM 180 5605 1744 2797 2152 5872 304 316
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1876 4533 801 2383 1744 3164 198 388
Quarterfinal 8 1876 4533 801 2383 1744 3164 473 313
Tiebreaker 4 1876 4533 801 2383 1744 3164 265 339
Semifinal 2 1902 1251 1477 2383 1744 3164 160 358
Semifinal 4 1902 1251 1477 2383 1744 3164 257 318
Final 1 180 179 1369 2383 1744 3164 398 256
Final 2 180 179 1369 2383 1744 3164 324 211

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/19 - 9:21 AM 2637 6131 5584 6445 3663 1744 268 418
Qualification 15   Thu 4/19 - 10:16 AM 1744 2046 4698 2102 842 120 301 336
Qualification 32   Thu 4/19 - 2:12 PM 3512 2655 6952 1744 5818 5417 356 353
Qualification 43   Thu 4/19 - 3:33 PM 3593 1744 5468 5045 5986 2059 204 315
Qualification 48   Thu 4/19 - 4:11 PM 2637 1744 360 4627 4984 1538 259 352
Qualification 57   Fri 4/20 - 8:47 AM 2848 364 5522 1538 2059 1744 230 371
Qualification 75   Fri 4/20 - 11:02 AM 6888 1744 6822 2557 7287 2478 138 460
Qualification 88   Fri 4/20 - 2:24 PM 4561 5522 1744 3218 3847 4941 228 267
Qualification 101   Fri 4/20 - 4:01 PM 1296 5453 3478 1744 2658 5344 419 234
Qualification 107   Fri 4/20 - 4:47 PM 6941 1744 4146 4189 5818 7057 357 165
Playoff Matches