Team Avatar Team 3164 - Stealth Tigers (2018)


2018 Robot: Winchless
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin & Jesuit High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 14 (48%) 14 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 37 18 (49%) 19 (51%) 0 (0%)

Team 3164's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists South Florida Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
South Florida Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Palmetto Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


South Florida Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/9 - 9:46 AM 7194 6743 3164 5145 5816 1251 146 293
Qualification 22 Fri 3/9 - 12:40 PM 6473 3164 4065 6404 1065 744 206 430
Qualification 32 Fri 3/9 - 2:06 PM 180 1744 1872 3164 2425 179 306 211
Qualification 42 Fri 3/9 - 3:30 PM 1523 59 4064 3932 3164 3653 382 272
Qualification 49 Fri 3/9 - 4:18 PM 4592 4769 2797 3164 7193 1649 399 146
Qualification 55 Fri 3/9 - 5:28 PM 2556 6145 3164 6850 5412 1902 252 228
Qualification 67 Sat 3/10 - 9:43 AM 3164 3627 6322 233 5753 6145 319 133
Qualification 78 Sat 3/10 - 11:10 AM 6722 5276 3164 79 5842 1421 185 338
Playoff Matches

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 9:10 AM 5773 2383 5329 3164 744 348 101 478
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 11:45 AM 3164 59 3653 7107 1902 7231 441 307
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 12:20 PM 348 5605 1251 6685 4471 3164 183 283
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 2:22 PM 4118 3164 7026 4592 3242 7216 205 340
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 3:07 PM 6685 1523 5605 4592 3164 6468 251 243
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 5:18 PM 6468 5283 21 6001 7193 3164 239 285
Qualification 61 Fri 3/30 - 6:16 PM 3164 2152 5329 5872 1369 7193 221 294
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 9:02 AM 5949 1477 5842 1744 3164 1251 50 391
Qualification 78 Sat 3/31 - 10:31 AM 21 7215 3164 4118 6686 4533 267 250
Qualification 84 Sat 3/31 - 11:12 AM 801 3164 5949 7215 4562 6722 494 254
Qualification 92 Sat 3/31 - 12:06 PM 3410 180 1251 5410 5472 3164 389 294
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1876 4533 801 2383 1744 3164 198 388
Quarterfinal 8 1876 4533 801 2383 1744 3164 473 313
Tiebreaker 4 1876 4533 801 2383 1744 3164 265 339
Semifinal 2 1902 1251 1477 2383 1744 3164 160 358
Semifinal 4 1902 1251 1477 2383 1744 3164 257 318
Final 1 180 179 1369 2383 1744 3164 398 256
Final 2 180 179 1369 2383 1744 3164 324 211

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/19 - 9:57 AM 1619 6424 6844 4061 3164 7134 458 279
Qualification 19   Thu 4/19 - 11:00 AM 3164 5997 7137 687 832 5663 301 394
Qualification 32   Thu 4/19 - 2:23 PM 2980 3164 6377 3140 2840 4468 350 298
Qualification 41   Thu 4/19 - 3:28 PM 3737 5654 3164 118 3309 5104 169 349
Qualification 52   Fri 4/20 - 8:08 AM 3128 6871 3310 3164 6508 4125 405 177
Qualification 64   Fri 4/20 - 9:30 AM 3164 5802 3310 968 3501 6891 496 228
Qualification 69   Fri 4/20 - 10:03 AM 2403 3164 4513 7303 1700 3481 433 83
Qualification 88   Fri 4/20 - 2:17 PM 6645 2367 3472 1648 1868 3164 158 375
Qualification 97   Fri 4/20 - 3:18 PM 5849 5726 3473 3472 4576 3164 126 452
Qualification 106   Fri 4/20 - 4:27 PM 5554 2905 3164 5098 1723 5700 416 296
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4061 1619 1678 4513 2403 3164 454 252

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Barium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


ROBOTICON Tampa Bay

  October 12 to October 13, 2019