Team Avatar Team 801 - Horsepower (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Jacobs Technology/Lockheed Martin/Brevard Public Schools/Brevard County Fire Rescue Station 43/ERC/Precision, Fabrication, and Cleaning/Bansbach Easylift of N. America/Craig Technologies/Defense Technologies Inc./Millennium Engineering and Intergration Company/Stinger Ghaffarian Technologies (SGT Inc)/East Coast Lumber & Supply Co./Dittmer Air Conditional & Heating Services Inc./Space Shirts/State of Florida/Indian River Queen/Florida Power and Light/Kate Gardner/Nash & Kromash, LLP/First Baptist Chuch of Merritt Island&Merritt Island High School&Edgewood Jr/Sr High School&Cocoa Beach Junior/Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 801 attended in 2018.
Team 801 had a record of 17-16-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 12 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8


South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Team 801's 2018 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Dawson Moros)
Orlando Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8


South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018