Team Avatar Team 801 - Horsepower (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Jacobs Technology/Lockheed Martin/Brevard Public Schools/Brevard County Fire Rescue Station 43/ERC/Precision, Fabrication, and Cleaning/Bansbach Easylift of N. America/Craig Technologies/Defense Technologies Inc./Millennium Engineering and Intergration Company/Stinger Ghaffarian Technologies (SGT Inc)/East Coast Lumber & Supply Co./Dittmer Air Conditional & Heating Services Inc./Space Shirts/State of Florida/Indian River Queen/Florida Power and Light/Kate Gardner/Nash & Kromash, LLP/First Baptist Chuch of Merritt Island&Merritt Island High School&Edgewood Jr/Sr High School&Cocoa Beach Junior/Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 16 (57%) 12 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 33 17 (52%) 16 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 801's 2018 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Dawson M)
Orlando Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Fri 3/9 - 10:48 AM 4024 801 180 59 3556 233 116 345
Qualification 17 Fri 3/9 - 11:47 AM 6404 5276 801 4622 3653 1872 300 237
Qualification 27 Fri 3/9 - 1:27 PM 801 5145 4769 3932 3627 1902 337 265
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 3:23 PM 5722 2797 3242 2556 801 4471 152 416
Qualification 51 Fri 3/9 - 4:54 PM 108 1557 1523 801 7194 5283 328 179
Qualification 59 Fri 3/9 - 5:59 PM 4562 6322 2916 4118 59 801 69 295
Qualification 66 Sat 3/10 - 9:31 AM 86 6527 1592 744 1557 801 260 333
Qualification 79 Sat 3/10 - 11:19 AM 456 801 1523 5412 6473 21 369 206
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/10 - 1:39 PM 180 59 5145 801 1523 3932 432 95
Quarterfinal 5 180 59 5145 801 1557 3932 393 80

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 9:55 AM 7216 801 108 6468 1876 7107 336 175
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 11:15 AM 5773 86 6225 5842 801 4118 255 352
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 12:48 PM 386 5472 3653 6388 801 4592 462 176
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 2:37 PM 4471 1902 801 7231 5329 2797 436 199
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 3:40 PM 7152 2797 801 7216 744 7193 215 391
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 4:34 PM 3932 6685 4118 801 1744 3410 183 465
Qualification 64 Fri 3/30 - 6:39 PM 7026 59 6001 1523 1876 801 285 408
Qualification 73 Sat 3/31 - 9:58 AM 5410 5283 4533 801 7107 5773 441 264
Qualification 79 Sat 3/31 - 10:38 AM 1523 1065 1477 5283 348 801 442 209
Qualification 84 Sat 3/31 - 11:12 AM 801 3164 5949 7215 4562 6722 494 254
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1876 4533 801 2383 1744 3164 198 388
Quarterfinal 8 1876 4533 801 2383 1744 3164 473 313
Tiebreaker 4 1876 4533 801 2383 1744 3164 265 339

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/19 - 9:30 AM 801 932 1410 6902 7301 108 307 203
Qualification 18   Thu 4/19 - 10:46 AM 16 4499 4944 5499 1369 801 392 142
Qualification 27   Thu 4/19 - 1:37 PM 2910 3229 744 4171 801 6838 451 211
Qualification 41   Thu 4/19 - 3:27 PM 2723 1425 801 6800 5987 3145 341 432
Qualification 50   Thu 4/19 - 4:29 PM 3753 175 3132 2429 2928 801 321 300
Qualification 61   Fri 4/20 - 8:58 AM 801 2556 4795 1622 343 341 354 360
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 10:49 AM 2415 4306 5006 801 6502 580 306 447
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:09 PM 801 5006 1477 418 1414 100 288 424
Qualification 96   Fri 4/20 - 3:03 PM 1769 6846 1466 5803 801 3238 267 500
Qualification 104   Fri 4/20 - 3:53 PM 3238 5026 6988 744 801 6800 300 380
Playoff Matches