Team Avatar Team 1868 - Space Cookies (2019)


2019 Robot: Artemis
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA Ames Research Center/Abbot Labs/Apple/O'Malley Family/Google/Qualcomm/Arm/Intuitive Surgical/Weiss Enterprises/World Metal Finishing/Solidworks/Microsoft/Lenovo/Wildbit&Girl Scout Troop 62868

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 23 (74%) 7 (23%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 10 8 (80%) 2 (20%) 0
Total 41 31 (76%) 9 (22%) 1 (2%)

Team 1868's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers Silicon Valley Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Los Angeles North Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Los Angeles North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Championship - Galileo

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Las Vegas Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Sacramento Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


San Diego Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Silicon Valley Regional sponsored by Google and BAE Systems

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Sacramento Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Sacramento Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Sacramento Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Silicon Valley Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Sacramento Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Silicon Valley Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Silicon Valley Regional sponsored by Google.org

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Ventura Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Silicon Valley Regional presented by Google.org

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Central Valley Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2017


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2018


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/16 - 10:16 AM 599 1868 4 7327 3993 3512 46 23
Qualification 11   Sat 3/16 - 11:03 AM 3863 1868 6560 6803 7645 2584 58 32
Qualification 18   Sat 3/16 - 12:05 PM 3863 3512 2429 4470 5805 1868 52 46
Qualification 21 Sat 3/16 - 1:27 PM 1661 1868 6060 3925 5805 599 58 57
Qualification 26   Sat 3/16 - 2:25 PM 207 2404 5818 1868 6833 7607 58 38
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 3:59 PM 7042 1868 6803 2429 7607 691 52 24
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 4:31 PM 6803 4470 1661 1159 696 1868 52 70
Qualification 45   Sat 3/16 - 5:20 PM 696 2584 3882 2404 3925 1868 45 45
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:02 PM 6560 6353 6060 1868 2659 3501 66 70
Qualification 56   Sun 3/17 - 9:33 AM 3501 4470 1159 7595 5285 1868 43 54
Qualification 64   Sun 3/17 - 10:40 AM 1868 4711 7645 6947 7042 5805 55 33
Qualification 72   Sun 3/17 - 11:55 AM 1868 207 5089 5453 3925 3501 73 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6803 1868 2659 5805 5089 1661 69 41
Quarterfinal 8   6803 1868 2659 5805 5089 1661 70 32
Semifinal 2   599 6060 5453 6803 1868 2659 57 69
Semifinal 4   599 6060 5453 6803 1868 2659 58 76
Final 1   691 2584 7042 6803 1868 2659 42 51
Final 2   691 2584 7042 6803 1868 2659 47 67

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 59
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/30 - 9:30 AM 7245 4171 1868 4186 6418 972 63 53
Qualification 11   Sat 3/30 - 10:33 AM 299 6619 840 5737 1868 7736 38 51
Qualification 26   Sat 3/30 - 1:10 PM 6619 1868 6241 5831 604 6665 55 47
Qualification 32   Sat 3/30 - 1:58 PM 1868 2367 6036 6238 3482 4255 71 51
Qualification 41   Sat 3/30 - 3:04 PM 1868 256 254 2035 5849 2489 74 39
Qualification 50   Sat 3/30 - 4:21 PM 199 7419 5773 1967 4159 1868 72 54
Qualification 62   Sat 3/30 - 5:41 PM 2813 1868 4990 8 6036 2473 71 66
Qualification 77   Sun 3/31 - 10:28 AM 5026 668 5171 1868 192 649 68 85
Qualification 87   Sun 3/31 - 11:43 AM 5027 4973 1868 4990 581 670 49 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   8 1868 4990 2220 4669 766 66 47
Quarterfinal 8   8 1868 4990 2220 4669 766 73 59
Semifinal 2   5499 254 6418 8 1868 4990 84 78
Semifinal 4   5499 254 6418 8 1868 4990 81 63

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/18 - 10:01 AM 6579 3966 7753 7661 1868 6831 50 52
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 10:53 AM 2930 6321 4451 1868 7724 7494 86 51
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 11:43 AM 5872 7621 5805 4513 1726 1868 43 80
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:17 PM 7840 4522 1868 7277 6391 1622 79 56
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:25 PM 1868 6377 2733 3478 3284 5012 76 77
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 9:58 AM 1683 5199 1868 254 4125 3937 88 112
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:39 AM 1619 6144 6315 3937 1868 5754 60 64
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 11:43 AM 1868 6025 5930 7464 3310 7528 69 43
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 4:04 PM 5857 5468 2582 3933 1868 2383 49 68
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 5:11 PM 3196 1868 4125 4613 948 2556 71 78
Playoff Matches

Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Chlorine Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Strontium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Oxygen Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Greater San Francisco Bay Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021