Team Avatar Team 7607 - Pass the Wrench (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Highland High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7607 attended in 2019.
Team 7607 had a record of 9-24-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 24 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/16 - 9:04 AM 1159 7607 5805 207 6947 6803 46 36
Qualification 9   Sat 3/16 - 10:41 AM 7607 7327 7595 3993 5805 6353 18 24
Qualification 16   Sat 3/16 - 11:45 AM 696 6947 7595 7607 5453 2404 51 21
Qualification 19   Sat 3/16 - 12:14 PM 3993 7607 3501 3882 5089 5453 13 58
Qualification 26   Sat 3/16 - 2:25 PM 207 2404 5818 1868 6833 7607 58 38
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 3:59 PM 7042 1868 6803 2429 7607 691 52 24
Qualification 40   Sat 3/16 - 4:39 PM 7645 691 3512 3925 4711 7607 56 39
Qualification 44   Sat 3/16 - 5:14 PM 4470 6353 4711 5089 4 7607 42 49
Qualification 49   Sat 3/16 - 5:53 PM 1661 3512 7607 6833 691 4470 39 27
Qualification 58   Sun 3/17 - 9:48 AM 207 7607 3863 3882 599 6947 74 48
Qualification 62   Sun 3/17 - 10:20 AM 599 6833 5089 7607 2584 6560 61 83
Qualification 68   Sun 3/17 - 11:14 AM 1661 2584 3863 7607 7645 2659 70 41
Playoff Matches

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/5 - 9:33 AM 2073 2658 4160 7607 2659 589 51 44
Qualification 8   Fri 4/5 - 10:11 AM 5857 5102 6072 7607 399 3953 42 42
Qualification 14   Fri 4/5 - 11:04 AM 2493 2339 7607 399 6417 3759 42 49
Qualification 21   Fri 4/5 - 1:17 PM 5012 4913 968 6436 3759 7607 80 47
Qualification 28   Fri 4/5 - 2:18 PM 4160 7607 6668 2339 1538 5869 53 49
Qualification 34   Fri 4/5 - 3:08 PM 6957 702 7607 4014 2637 4123 54 67
Qualification 44   Fri 4/5 - 4:31 PM 7607 5012 5857 1678 2659 702 44 88
Qualification 48   Fri 4/5 - 5:06 PM 7607 980 6060 4160 7778 5102 37 52
Qualification 51   Fri 4/5 - 5:31 PM 980 3476 589 2637 7607 2429 57 21
Qualification 61   Sat 4/6 - 10:01 AM 5124 6060 5102 2658 7607 691 57 54
Qualification 66   Sat 4/6 - 10:39 AM 1678 7607 4913 585 691 2429 65 29
Qualification 73   Sat 4/6 - 11:39 AM 4014 7607 6072 2584 2339 968 54 44
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:00 AM 6988 4550 1671 7607 6704 7447 57 49
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 10:55 AM 2357 2438 3635 3834 5700 7607 60 48
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:22 PM 7607 2637 6485 6814 3794 7447 52 69
Qualification 44   Thu 4/18 - 3:49 PM 5013 7635 7787 7121 7607 3616 53 73
Qualification 52   Thu 4/18 - 4:51 PM 5803 7607 2158 2122 691 59 77 99
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 8:37 AM 3735 1899 1425 7607 6885 2976 52 25
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:09 AM 7443 2441 7607 6506 4020 744 49 65
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:10 PM 2710 7607 4013 832 7121 1477 50 77
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 3:30 PM 7607 7461 6506 2714 6919 7451 30 76
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:07 PM 4087 2357 7607 7461 3824 4043 47 67
Playoff Matches

Team 7607's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Aerospace Valley Regional
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments Los Angeles North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/16 - 9:04 AM 1159 7607 5805 207 6947 6803 46 36
Qualification 9   Sat 3/16 - 10:41 AM 7607 7327 7595 3993 5805 6353 18 24
Qualification 16   Sat 3/16 - 11:45 AM 696 6947 7595 7607 5453 2404 51 21
Qualification 19   Sat 3/16 - 12:14 PM 3993 7607 3501 3882 5089 5453 13 58
Qualification 26   Sat 3/16 - 2:25 PM 207 2404 5818 1868 6833 7607 58 38
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 3:59 PM 7042 1868 6803 2429 7607 691 52 24
Qualification 40   Sat 3/16 - 4:39 PM 7645 691 3512 3925 4711 7607 56 39
Qualification 44   Sat 3/16 - 5:14 PM 4470 6353 4711 5089 4 7607 42 49
Qualification 49   Sat 3/16 - 5:53 PM 1661 3512 7607 6833 691 4470 39 27
Qualification 58   Sun 3/17 - 9:48 AM 207 7607 3863 3882 599 6947 74 48
Qualification 62   Sun 3/17 - 10:20 AM 599 6833 5089 7607 2584 6560 61 83
Qualification 68   Sun 3/17 - 11:14 AM 1661 2584 3863 7607 7645 2659 70 41
Playoff Matches

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/5 - 9:33 AM 2073 2658 4160 7607 2659 589 51 44
Qualification 8   Fri 4/5 - 10:11 AM 5857 5102 6072 7607 399 3953 42 42
Qualification 14   Fri 4/5 - 11:04 AM 2493 2339 7607 399 6417 3759 42 49
Qualification 21   Fri 4/5 - 1:17 PM 5012 4913 968 6436 3759 7607 80 47
Qualification 28   Fri 4/5 - 2:18 PM 4160 7607 6668 2339 1538 5869 53 49
Qualification 34   Fri 4/5 - 3:08 PM 6957 702 7607 4014 2637 4123 54 67
Qualification 44   Fri 4/5 - 4:31 PM 7607 5012 5857 1678 2659 702 44 88
Qualification 48   Fri 4/5 - 5:06 PM 7607 980 6060 4160 7778 5102 37 52
Qualification 51   Fri 4/5 - 5:31 PM 980 3476 589 2637 7607 2429 57 21
Qualification 61   Sat 4/6 - 10:01 AM 5124 6060 5102 2658 7607 691 57 54
Qualification 66   Sat 4/6 - 10:39 AM 1678 7607 4913 585 691 2429 65 29
Qualification 73   Sat 4/6 - 11:39 AM 4014 7607 6072 2584 2339 968 54 44
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:00 AM 6988 4550 1671 7607 6704 7447 57 49
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 10:55 AM 2357 2438 3635 3834 5700 7607 60 48
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:22 PM 7607 2637 6485 6814 3794 7447 52 69
Qualification 44   Thu 4/18 - 3:49 PM 5013 7635 7787 7121 7607 3616 53 73
Qualification 52   Thu 4/18 - 4:51 PM 5803 7607 2158 2122 691 59 77 99
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 8:37 AM 3735 1899 1425 7607 6885 2976 52 25
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:09 AM 7443 2441 7607 6506 4020 744 49 65
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:10 PM 2710 7607 4013 832 7121 1477 50 77
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 3:30 PM 7607 7461 6506 2714 6919 7451 30 76
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:07 PM 4087 2357 7607 7461 3824 4043 47 67
Playoff Matches