Team Avatar Team 6833 - Python Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: SNAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAKE!
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/Boeing/SolidWorks/ECHO Lighting/Copper State Nut and Bolt /Industrial Metal Supply/Cowtown Skateboards/Fast Grip/Peter Piper Pizza/Imperial Custom Upholstery/galvanize - Phoenix&Phoenix Coding Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6833 attended in 2019.
Team 6833 had a record of 23-19-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 3)

Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/16 - 9:32 AM 6060 3863 6833 4711 5453 696 52 45
Qualification 7   Sat 3/16 - 10:25 AM 6833 5818 5453 1159 207 1661 36 44
Qualification 17   Sat 3/16 - 11:57 AM 5285 3925 4 6560 6833 6803 46 52
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 1:19 PM 7645 696 6833 6947 7327 6353 61 50
Qualification 26   Sat 3/16 - 2:25 PM 207 2404 5818 1868 6833 7607 58 38
Qualification 34   Sat 3/16 - 3:41 PM 3993 3882 6833 2584 7595 599 25 50
Qualification 42   Sat 3/16 - 4:54 PM 7595 6833 2404 7042 3501 3863 34 42
Qualification 46   Sat 3/16 - 5:27 PM 2659 3993 6803 3501 1661 6833 52 29
Qualification 49   Sat 3/16 - 5:53 PM 1661 3512 7607 6833 691 4470 39 27
Qualification 57   Sun 3/17 - 9:41 AM 6833 2429 7327 4711 6803 5089 47 72
Qualification 62   Sun 3/17 - 10:20 AM 599 6833 5089 7607 2584 6560 61 83
Qualification 67   Sun 3/17 - 11:06 AM 5805 696 7327 6833 5285 7042 66 52
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/5 - 9:10 AM 2647 6833 7214 4496 6530 4183 49 40
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 11:06 AM 6833 1290 3019 2840 3944 1165 44 35
Qualification 21   Fri 4/5 - 12:12 PM 6833 7017 3853 1290 698 2662 30 19
Qualification 25   Fri 4/5 - 1:27 PM 7703 3889 1662 698 7755 6833 36 36
Qualification 34   Fri 4/5 - 2:40 PM 5465 4183 6833 2478 6352 3853 42 66
Qualification 39   Fri 4/5 - 3:22 PM 6479 7755 6413 4565 7547 6833 21 64
Qualification 45   Fri 4/5 - 4:20 PM 6833 7703 2844 4146 3133 7214 40 57
Qualification 55   Fri 4/5 - 5:55 PM 3889 6833 2449 6656 4565 1633 62 42
Qualification 60   Sat 4/6 - 9:26 AM 1212 2844 6372 3187 6833 6674 35 62
Qualification 68   Sat 4/6 - 10:33 AM 2478 498 2403 4496 6833 3577 92 45
Qualification 71   Sat 4/6 - 10:55 AM 3577 3019 7547 6833 7620 1212 71 78
Qualification 83   Sat 4/6 - 12:32 PM 6372 5465 7703 3944 1492 6833 49 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:16 AM 6059 3045 3674 6833 2659 1806 67 57
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:08 AM 180 7514 4191 6652 1817 6833 61 57
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 1:23 PM 6833 5026 4265 2073 4068 1540 70 111
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 4:34 PM 932 3598 6348 7521 6833 7761 53 67
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:30 AM 7843 4201 4265 3674 6833 1983 52 92
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:05 AM 6833 4504 973 7653 7667 7500 88 36
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 10:47 AM 3374 624 6833 6106 1323 7161 73 58
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 11:33 AM 7042 6833 6841 3354 538 233 48 35
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:18 PM 7761 6388 1806 6833 2682 1902 37 79
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 4:16 PM 4415 6833 1539 2471 973 5015 46 94
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:17 PM 842 5854 6833 6429 3005 2073 72 81
Playoff Matches

Team 6833's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arizona West Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/16 - 9:32 AM 6060 3863 6833 4711 5453 696 52 45
Qualification 7   Sat 3/16 - 10:25 AM 6833 5818 5453 1159 207 1661 36 44
Qualification 17   Sat 3/16 - 11:57 AM 5285 3925 4 6560 6833 6803 46 52
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 1:19 PM 7645 696 6833 6947 7327 6353 61 50
Qualification 26   Sat 3/16 - 2:25 PM 207 2404 5818 1868 6833 7607 58 38
Qualification 34   Sat 3/16 - 3:41 PM 3993 3882 6833 2584 7595 599 25 50
Qualification 42   Sat 3/16 - 4:54 PM 7595 6833 2404 7042 3501 3863 34 42
Qualification 46   Sat 3/16 - 5:27 PM 2659 3993 6803 3501 1661 6833 52 29
Qualification 49   Sat 3/16 - 5:53 PM 1661 3512 7607 6833 691 4470 39 27
Qualification 57   Sun 3/17 - 9:41 AM 6833 2429 7327 4711 6803 5089 47 72
Qualification 62   Sun 3/17 - 10:20 AM 599 6833 5089 7607 2584 6560 61 83
Qualification 67   Sun 3/17 - 11:06 AM 5805 696 7327 6833 5285 7042 66 52
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/5 - 9:10 AM 2647 6833 7214 4496 6530 4183 49 40
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 11:06 AM 6833 1290 3019 2840 3944 1165 44 35
Qualification 21   Fri 4/5 - 12:12 PM 6833 7017 3853 1290 698 2662 30 19
Qualification 25   Fri 4/5 - 1:27 PM 7703 3889 1662 698 7755 6833 36 36
Qualification 34   Fri 4/5 - 2:40 PM 5465 4183 6833 2478 6352 3853 42 66
Qualification 39   Fri 4/5 - 3:22 PM 6479 7755 6413 4565 7547 6833 21 64
Qualification 45   Fri 4/5 - 4:20 PM 6833 7703 2844 4146 3133 7214 40 57
Qualification 55   Fri 4/5 - 5:55 PM 3889 6833 2449 6656 4565 1633 62 42
Qualification 60   Sat 4/6 - 9:26 AM 1212 2844 6372 3187 6833 6674 35 62
Qualification 68   Sat 4/6 - 10:33 AM 2478 498 2403 4496 6833 3577 92 45
Qualification 71   Sat 4/6 - 10:55 AM 3577 3019 7547 6833 7620 1212 71 78
Qualification 83   Sat 4/6 - 12:32 PM 6372 5465 7703 3944 1492 6833 49 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:16 AM 6059 3045 3674 6833 2659 1806 67 57
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:08 AM 180 7514 4191 6652 1817 6833 61 57
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 1:23 PM 6833 5026 4265 2073 4068 1540 70 111
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 4:34 PM 932 3598 6348 7521 6833 7761 53 67
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:30 AM 7843 4201 4265 3674 6833 1983 52 92
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:05 AM 6833 4504 973 7653 7667 7500 88 36
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 10:47 AM 3374 624 6833 6106 1323 7161 73 58
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 11:33 AM 7042 6833 6841 3354 538 233 48 35
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:18 PM 7761 6388 1806 6833 2682 1902 37 79
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 4:16 PM 4415 6833 1539 2471 973 5015 46 94
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:17 PM 842 5854 6833 6429 3005 2073 72 81
Playoff Matches

Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST® State Championship

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/19 - 10:16 AM 7547 7620 6352 6833 2486 60 61 37
Qualification 7 Sat 10/19 - 10:46 AM 2375 6871 4565 2478 6833 2662 35 58
Qualification 10 Sat 10/19 - 11:17 AM 498 6656 3577 1492 2449 6833 45 42
Qualification 15 Sat 10/19 - 12:00 PM 3019 2403 6833 1492 1212 2478 78 65
Qualification 22 Sat 10/19 - 1:07 PM 6352 6833 2375 7755 498 7897 65 37
Qualification 27 Sat 10/19 - 2:48 PM 6479 4565 842 6656 6833 3889 84 50
Qualification 30 Sat 10/19 - 3:19 PM 2486 4111 1726 6833 4565 498 11 52
Qualification 37 Sat 10/19 - 4:19 PM 6833 7547 6413 60 2662 3889 42 31
Playoff Matches