Team 5285 - Sea Kings Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: SKRT
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Boeing/Google/Peninsula Education Foundation/Palos Verdes High School Booster Club/All Access Inc&Palos Verdes High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 12 (52%) 10 (43%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 27 12 (44%) 14 (52%) 1 (4%)

Team 5285's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/16 - 9:40 AM 4470 3882 5285 7645 3501 6560 31 49
Qualification 12   Sat 3/16 - 11:12 AM 2404 6947 4 5089 3512 5285 47 41
Qualification 17   Sat 3/16 - 11:57 AM 5285 3925 4 6560 6833 6803 46 52
Qualification 24   Sat 3/16 - 2:07 PM 5285 6803 1159 3512 7042 2659 36 47
Qualification 28   Sat 3/16 - 2:45 PM 2659 4470 3925 5285 599 7645 49 58
Qualification 33 Sat 3/16 - 3:32 PM 6060 5285 3501 3863 6353 5089 58 32
Qualification 37   Sat 3/16 - 4:09 PM 5453 5285 6947 6353 5818 599 42 45
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 5:02 PM 6947 6060 3512 5285 207 691 52 52
Qualification 53   Sun 3/17 - 9:11 AM 5453 599 3993 4711 2404 5285 49 42
Qualification 56   Sun 3/17 - 9:33 AM 3501 4470 1159 7595 5285 1868 43 54
Qualification 63   Sun 3/17 - 10:29 AM 3925 7595 3512 1661 696 5285 42 47
Qualification 67   Sun 3/17 - 11:06 AM 5805 696 7327 6833 5285 7042 66 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   207 7645 3512 1159 4 5285 55 46
Quarterfinal 6   207 7645 3512 1159 4 5285 73 38

Las Vegas Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 44
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:21 AM 7077 3309 7654 7426 4322 5285 11 70
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:21 AM 7567 5025 2647 7880 4501 5285 57 71
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 11:06 AM 7425 2647 5285 6824 7426 1388 40 65
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 12:04 PM 7422 6957 5285 6824 5049 1266 51 37
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 3009 60 1836 5285 1266 696 71 57
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 3:39 PM 987 5285 5851 842 696 6822 73 67
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 4:11 PM 585 7566 1266 5285 5429 7077 54 57
Qualification 59   Sat 3/30 - 8:57 AM 6822 5285 7183 991 3965 3491 54 45
Qualification 63   Sat 3/30 - 9:25 AM 6821 6957 4501 988 5285 1661 55 43
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 11:01 AM 5285 991 5474 7424 7880 7613 61 48
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 11:24 AM 5285 3009 6825 7425 7424 7077 62 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1836 1197 4322 6824 5285 5429 82 77
Quarterfinal 7   1836 1197 4322 6824 5285 6519 82 47