Team Avatar Team 7042 - Poly Rabbotics (2019)


2019 Robot: THE HOPPERTUNITY ROVER
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Long Beach Unified School District/KPFF Consulting Engineers/Calnetix Technologies/Andrea Testa, Realtor/Long Beach Neighborhood Foundation/Orange County Overhead Door Company/Ana Arguello/Long Beach Poly High School - Associated Student Body/California Heights United Methodist Church/Green Industries&Polytechnic High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 15 (48%) 16 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 6 (67%) 0
Total 40 19 (48%) 22 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 7042's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Los Angeles North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/16 - 9:23 AM 2584 2404 7042 6353 1661 2429 31 27
Qualification 10   Sat 3/16 - 10:54 AM 3925 7042 3882 599 6060 4470 50 38
Qualification 13   Sat 3/16 - 11:21 AM 599 3501 207 691 6353 7042 28 31
Qualification 24   Sat 3/16 - 2:07 PM 5285 6803 1159 3512 7042 2659 36 47
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 3:02 PM 5089 7042 3993 6803 3863 696 35 76
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 3:59 PM 7042 1868 6803 2429 7607 691 52 24
Qualification 42   Sat 3/16 - 4:54 PM 7595 6833 2404 7042 3501 3863 34 42
Qualification 48   Sat 3/16 - 5:43 PM 7042 2429 5818 7645 5453 7327 41 57
Qualification 51   Sun 3/17 - 8:54 AM 7042 1159 7595 4 7645 3882 37 45
Qualification 55   Sun 3/17 - 9:26 AM 7042 6060 696 4 6560 5818 53 75
Qualification 64   Sun 3/17 - 10:40 AM 1868 4711 7645 6947 7042 5805 55 33
Qualification 67   Sun 3/17 - 11:06 AM 5805 696 7327 6833 5285 7042 66 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 8


Los Angeles Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 56
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:25 AM 1452 5512 6658 7042 3952 7185 42 51
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 11:19 AM 7042 2375 2710 3408 6938 597 41 48
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 1:56 PM 580 7042 6515 6955 589 1515 25 52
Qualification 35   Fri 3/22 - 3:12 PM 606 368 7042 687 207 5107 36 64
Qualification 42   Fri 3/22 - 4:02 PM 4578 4763 330 7871 7042 4501 67 35
Qualification 55   Fri 3/22 - 5:40 PM 4276 4141 7042 5199 5669 980 61 65
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 9:17 AM 4276 4999 294 7042 2496 6904 62 49
Qualification 73   Sat 3/23 - 4:01 AM 5199 4964 7042 3309 7230 7455 58 44
Qualification 82   Sat 3/23 - 12:07 PM 6515 5510 4 4019 7042 5107 47 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3309 4415 2375 3408 5089 7042 85 32
Quarterfinal 7   3309 4415 2375 3408 5089 7042 79 48

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 4/19 - 12:38 PM 2073 1983 3374 846 7042 4504 86 93
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 1:14 PM 7514 7042 7161 973 4201 842 41 89
Qualification 28   Thu 4/18 - 1:56 PM 1806 5854 5109 7042 1539 1323 76 98
Qualification 36   Fri 4/19 - 1:11 PM 7042 5499 3005 3674 7583 4635 65 46
Qualification 49 Thu 4/18 - 5:47 PM 5052 7042 6652 5026 6068 5312 46 76
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 9:47 AM 253 4153 7042 6059 5437 932 73 68
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 11:01 AM 3245 2471 7042 7653 4265 7761 72 54
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 11:33 AM 7042 6833 6841 3354 538 233 48 35
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:32 PM 3045 4191 4068 7042 6348 7667 36 58
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 4:52 PM 1706 2910 624 3598 2659 7042 105 81
Playoff Matches