Team Avatar Team 3512 - Spartatroniks (2019)


2019 Robot: Diakoptis
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Melfred Borzall/Gene Haas Foundation/Lockheed Martin/United Launch Alliance/Softec, Inc./PG&E Corp/MindBody/Department of Defense STEM Grant&Orcutt Academy Charter


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3512 attended in 2019.
Team 3512 had a record of 15-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/16 - 10:16 AM 599 1868 4 7327 3993 3512 46 23
Qualification 12   Sat 3/16 - 11:12 AM 2404 6947 4 5089 3512 5285 47 41
Qualification 18   Sat 3/16 - 12:05 PM 3863 3512 2429 4470 5805 1868 52 46
Qualification 24   Sat 3/16 - 2:07 PM 5285 6803 1159 3512 7042 2659 36 47
Qualification 27   Sat 3/16 - 2:35 PM 2429 6947 4711 3512 3501 2584 27 51
Qualification 35   Sat 3/16 - 3:51 PM 696 6560 3925 3512 1159 4711 49 35
Qualification 40   Sat 3/16 - 4:39 PM 7645 691 3512 3925 4711 7607 56 39
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 5:02 PM 6947 6060 3512 5285 207 691 52 52
Qualification 49   Sat 3/16 - 5:53 PM 1661 3512 7607 6833 691 4470 39 27
Qualification 59   Sun 3/17 - 9:56 AM 3512 5805 5453 691 2659 2584 65 58
Qualification 63   Sun 3/17 - 10:29 AM 3925 7595 3512 1661 696 5285 42 47
Qualification 69   Sun 3/17 - 11:22 AM 6353 6803 7595 5818 3512 4470 39 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   207 7645 3512 1159 4 5285 55 46
Quarterfinal 6   207 7645 3512 1159 4 5285 73 38
Semifinal 1   691 2584 7042 207 7645 3512 70 78
Semifinal 3   691 2584 7042 207 7645 3512 71 68
Tiebreaker 1   691 2584 7042 207 7645 3512 56 49

Ventura Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:30 AM 6560 7324 5102 3512 2543 7323 26 64
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 10:01 AM 294 3303 5869 7324 580 3512 47 28
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:37 AM 6934 3512 6398 6560 5700 7887 34 40
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 12:02 PM 7323 7887 599 115 3512 5107 53 48
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 1:51 PM 3512 294 3473 5678 6934 6553 86 24
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 3:25 PM 5857 7650 3512 6398 1138 3303 49 33
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 4:03 PM 3328 5857 4414 5477 3512 5137 43 69
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 4:34 PM 4414 4711 3512 3925 6934 5700 53 57
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 5:35 PM 5199 115 4711 2486 5102 3512 67 57
Qualification 70   Sat 3/30 - 10:17 AM 3328 3512 1138 3863 5137 4201 37 50
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 10:54 AM 4201 580 115 6764 3925 3512 77 31
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 12:14 PM 3512 114 7327 5136 2486 4486 82 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5818 599 5678 1138 4201 3512 67 72
Quarterfinal 8   5818 599 5678 1138 4201 3512 67 59
Tiebreaker 4   5818 599 5678 1138 4201 3512 57 44

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/16 - 10:16 AM 599 1868 4 7327 3993 3512 46 23
Qualification 12   Sat 3/16 - 11:12 AM 2404 6947 4 5089 3512 5285 47 41
Qualification 18   Sat 3/16 - 12:05 PM 3863 3512 2429 4470 5805 1868 52 46
Qualification 24   Sat 3/16 - 2:07 PM 5285 6803 1159 3512 7042 2659 36 47
Qualification 27   Sat 3/16 - 2:35 PM 2429 6947 4711 3512 3501 2584 27 51
Qualification 35   Sat 3/16 - 3:51 PM 696 6560 3925 3512 1159 4711 49 35
Qualification 40   Sat 3/16 - 4:39 PM 7645 691 3512 3925 4711 7607 56 39
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 5:02 PM 6947 6060 3512 5285 207 691 52 52
Qualification 49   Sat 3/16 - 5:53 PM 1661 3512 7607 6833 691 4470 39 27
Qualification 59   Sun 3/17 - 9:56 AM 3512 5805 5453 691 2659 2584 65 58
Qualification 63   Sun 3/17 - 10:29 AM 3925 7595 3512 1661 696 5285 42 47
Qualification 69   Sun 3/17 - 11:22 AM 6353 6803 7595 5818 3512 4470 39 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   207 7645 3512 1159 4 5285 55 46
Quarterfinal 6   207 7645 3512 1159 4 5285 73 38
Semifinal 1   691 2584 7042 207 7645 3512 70 78
Semifinal 3   691 2584 7042 207 7645 3512 71 68
Tiebreaker 1   691 2584 7042 207 7645 3512 56 49

Ventura Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:30 AM 6560 7324 5102 3512 2543 7323 26 64
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 10:01 AM 294 3303 5869 7324 580 3512 47 28
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:37 AM 6934 3512 6398 6560 5700 7887 34 40
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 12:02 PM 7323 7887 599 115 3512 5107 53 48
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 1:51 PM 3512 294 3473 5678 6934 6553 86 24
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 3:25 PM 5857 7650 3512 6398 1138 3303 49 33
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 4:03 PM 3328 5857 4414 5477 3512 5137 43 69
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 4:34 PM 4414 4711 3512 3925 6934 5700 53 57
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 5:35 PM 5199 115 4711 2486 5102 3512 67 57
Qualification 70   Sat 3/30 - 10:17 AM 3328 3512 1138 3863 5137 4201 37 50
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 10:54 AM 4201 580 115 6764 3925 3512 77 31
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 12:14 PM 3512 114 7327 5136 2486 4486 82 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5818 599 5678 1138 4201 3512 67 72
Quarterfinal 8   5818 599 5678 1138 4201 3512 67 59
Tiebreaker 4   5818 599 5678 1138 4201 3512 57 44