Team Avatar Team 6060 - Circuit Serpents (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA Armstrong Flight Research Center/412 Test Wing/DOD STEM/Karl's Hardware/Recurrent Energy/Southwest Coating Service LLC/Teletronics technology Corporation/L3 Communications/Skurka/Symvionics, Inc./ATRE/EloTek & Rosamond High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6060 attended in 2019.
Team 6060 had a record of 15-11-2 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 9 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/16 - 9:32 AM 6060 3863 6833 4711 5453 696 52 45
Qualification 10   Sat 3/16 - 10:54 AM 3925 7042 3882 599 6060 4470 50 38
Qualification 15   Sat 3/16 - 11:36 AM 1159 3993 7645 2584 5089 6060 47 48
Qualification 21 Sat 3/16 - 1:27 PM 1661 1868 6060 3925 5805 599 58 57
Qualification 29   Sat 3/16 - 2:54 PM 6060 691 5805 3882 1159 6353 51 37
Qualification 33 Sat 3/16 - 3:32 PM 6060 5285 3501 3863 6353 5089 58 32
Qualification 38   Sat 3/16 - 4:21 PM 2584 4 3993 7327 207 6060 48 66
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 5:02 PM 6947 6060 3512 5285 207 691 52 52
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:02 PM 6560 6353 6060 1868 2659 3501 66 70
Qualification 55   Sun 3/17 - 9:26 AM 7042 6060 696 4 6560 5818 53 75
Qualification 66   Sun 3/17 - 10:58 AM 6803 5453 691 3882 6060 2404 68 45
Qualification 70   Sun 3/17 - 11:35 AM 2429 599 2404 6060 4 1159 43 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3863 696 3925 599 6060 5453 62 70
Quarterfinal 7   3863 696 3925 599 6060 5453 46 53
Semifinal 2   599 6060 5453 6803 1868 2659 57 69
Semifinal 4   599 6060 5453 6803 1868 2659 58 76

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/5 - 9:25 AM 968 6060 3759 6417 6957 6668 47 27
Qualification 9   Fri 4/5 - 10:20 AM 5012 1678 5124 589 2493 6060 108 45
Qualification 18   Fri 4/5 - 11:36 AM 3476 4913 2073 2658 6060 4014 75 76
Qualification 23   Fri 4/5 - 1:37 PM 2429 6072 6668 7778 399 6060 29 29
Qualification 26   Fri 4/5 - 2:00 PM 6060 3953 6072 589 4123 5012 51 83
Qualification 32   Fri 4/5 - 2:50 PM 6060 3476 2339 1538 1678 3953 67 70
Qualification 41   Fri 4/5 - 4:06 PM 702 5869 6060 2339 2637 2658 53 52
Qualification 48   Fri 4/5 - 5:06 PM 7607 980 6060 4160 7778 5102 37 52
Qualification 55   Sat 4/6 - 9:15 AM 585 399 2658 1678 6060 5857 41 72
Qualification 61   Sat 4/6 - 10:01 AM 5124 6060 5102 2658 7607 691 57 54
Qualification 68   Sat 4/6 - 10:57 AM 2339 589 702 6060 2584 2073 67 74
Qualification 74   Sat 4/6 - 11:49 AM 6060 6436 585 3953 2659 5124 60 76
Playoff Matches

Team 6060's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Los Angeles North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/16 - 9:32 AM 6060 3863 6833 4711 5453 696 52 45
Qualification 10   Sat 3/16 - 10:54 AM 3925 7042 3882 599 6060 4470 50 38
Qualification 15   Sat 3/16 - 11:36 AM 1159 3993 7645 2584 5089 6060 47 48
Qualification 21 Sat 3/16 - 1:27 PM 1661 1868 6060 3925 5805 599 58 57
Qualification 29   Sat 3/16 - 2:54 PM 6060 691 5805 3882 1159 6353 51 37
Qualification 33 Sat 3/16 - 3:32 PM 6060 5285 3501 3863 6353 5089 58 32
Qualification 38   Sat 3/16 - 4:21 PM 2584 4 3993 7327 207 6060 48 66
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 5:02 PM 6947 6060 3512 5285 207 691 52 52
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:02 PM 6560 6353 6060 1868 2659 3501 66 70
Qualification 55   Sun 3/17 - 9:26 AM 7042 6060 696 4 6560 5818 53 75
Qualification 66   Sun 3/17 - 10:58 AM 6803 5453 691 3882 6060 2404 68 45
Qualification 70   Sun 3/17 - 11:35 AM 2429 599 2404 6060 4 1159 43 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3863 696 3925 599 6060 5453 62 70
Quarterfinal 7   3863 696 3925 599 6060 5453 46 53
Semifinal 2   599 6060 5453 6803 1868 2659 57 69
Semifinal 4   599 6060 5453 6803 1868 2659 58 76

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/5 - 9:25 AM 968 6060 3759 6417 6957 6668 47 27
Qualification 9   Fri 4/5 - 10:20 AM 5012 1678 5124 589 2493 6060 108 45
Qualification 18   Fri 4/5 - 11:36 AM 3476 4913 2073 2658 6060 4014 75 76
Qualification 23   Fri 4/5 - 1:37 PM 2429 6072 6668 7778 399 6060 29 29
Qualification 26   Fri 4/5 - 2:00 PM 6060 3953 6072 589 4123 5012 51 83
Qualification 32   Fri 4/5 - 2:50 PM 6060 3476 2339 1538 1678 3953 67 70
Qualification 41   Fri 4/5 - 4:06 PM 702 5869 6060 2339 2637 2658 53 52
Qualification 48   Fri 4/5 - 5:06 PM 7607 980 6060 4160 7778 5102 37 52
Qualification 55   Sat 4/6 - 9:15 AM 585 399 2658 1678 6060 5857 41 72
Qualification 61   Sat 4/6 - 10:01 AM 5124 6060 5102 2658 7607 691 57 54
Qualification 68   Sat 4/6 - 10:57 AM 2339 589 702 6060 2584 2073 67 74
Qualification 74   Sat 4/6 - 11:49 AM 6060 6436 585 3953 2659 5124 60 76
Playoff Matches