Team 6803 - HAI-Panda (2019)

Shanghai Future City Educational Technology Ltd. Co.


From: Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Rookie Year: 2018

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: FIRST/3M China Co., Ltd./Porsche China Co., Ltd./SONY China Co., Ltd/Minot Enterprises Inc./The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited (HSBC)/Shanghai Joffre Education Company/Shanghai Zhuanzi Hi-Tech Co., Ltd. /Beijing Cheese Education Technology Co., Ltd./Zhangjiagang Jinzhifang Enterprise Management Consulting Co., Ltd.&Shanghai Future City Educational Technology Ltd. Co.


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6803's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6803 attended in 2019.
Team 6803 had a record of 25-19-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 14 - 0 and Playoff record of 8 - 5)

Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
1159 7607 5805 46
207 6947 - 6803 - -36-
Qualification 11
10:29A
3863 1868 6560 58
- 6803 - 7645 2584 -32-
Qualification 17
11:23A
5285 3925 4 46
6560 6833 - 6803 - -52-
Qualification 24
1:36P
5285 - 6803 - 1159 -36-
3512 7042 2659 47
Qualification 30
2:25P
5089 7042 3993 35
- 6803 - 3863 696 -76-
Qualification 36
3:13P
7042 1868 - 6803 - -52-
2429 7607 691 24
Qualification 39
3:37P
- 6803 - 4470 1661 -52-
1159 696 1868 70
Qualification 46
4:33P
2659 3993 - 6803 - -52-
3501 1661 6833 29
Qualification 54
9:09A
2429 - 6803 - 7327 -54-
3925 3863 6947 69
Qualification 57
9:36A
6833 2429 7327 47
4711 - 6803 - 5089 -72-
Qualification 66
10:52A
- 6803 - 5453 691 -68-
3882 6060 2404 45
Qualification 69
11:16A
6353 - 6803 - 7595 -39-
5818 3512 4470 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 6803 - 1868 2659 -69-
5805 5089 1661 41
Quarterfinal 8
- 6803 - 1868 2659 -70-
5805 5089 1661 32
Semifinal 2
599 6060 5453 57
- 6803 - 1868 2659 -69-
Semifinal 4
599 6060 5453 58
- 6803 - 1868 2659 -76-
Final 1
691 2584 7042 42
- 6803 - 1868 2659 -51-
Final 2
691 2584 7042 47
- 6803 - 1868 2659 -67-


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:04A
- 6803 - 2538 2129 -36-
4663 3883 3122 49
Qualification 16
10:55A
2177 3018 5626 49
- 6803 - 2472 3313 -57-
Qualification 21
11:30A
2207 3633 2654 41
2525 - 6803 - 3018 -40-
Qualification 37
2:22P
3926 4174 2227 80
- 6803 - 5826 5275 -49-
Qualification 47
3:32P
2574 4215 4632 63
5993 - 6803 - 4778 -61-
Qualification 52
4:22P
2989 4648 - 6803 - -24-
6912 3206 1816 67
Qualification 62
5:32P
2175 4665 - 6803 - -72-
7892 3276 2129 39
Qualification 76
10:24A
3100 - 6803 - 3848 -82-
5340 3082 4277 43
Qualification 84
11:20A
2491 2549 - 6803 - -86-
7273 2225 3610 34
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3100 2175 2129 68
2491 5278 - 6803 - -68-
Quarterfinal 8
3100 2175 2129 76
2491 5278 - 6803 - -50-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:05A
2907 7403 4639 34
1369 3881 - 6803 - -62-
Qualification 14
10:01A
4639 1566 - 6803 - -50-
2642 2813 5190 70
Qualification 29
1:51P
3243 1296 3737 71
2655 - 6803 - 359 -84-
Qualification 37
2:47P
2557 4276 - 6803 - -66-
1566 4610 6364 59
Qualification 53
8:14A
- 6803 - 6695 3859 -75-
359 5059 4336 73
Qualification 64
9:31A
5842 4005 6647 53
- 6803 - 7492 4941 -75-
Qualification 78
1:14P
- 6803 - 231 6901 -82-
7458 7565 2429 50
Qualification 86
2:10P
1410 - 6803 - 3366 -54-
3881 4965 7906 55
Qualification 94
3:06P
7425 - 6803 - 1251 -72-
1912 2341 5332 63
Qualification 103
4:09P
1658 5411 1251 91
3847 - 6803 - 2412 -81-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 3
2642 2655 - 6803 - -87-
1658 5411 3737 90

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
1159 7607 5805 46
207 6947 - 6803 - -36-
Qualification 11
10:29A
3863 1868 6560 58
- 6803 - 7645 2584 -32-
Qualification 17
11:23A
5285 3925 4 46
6560 6833 - 6803 - -52-
Qualification 24
1:36P
5285 - 6803 - 1159 -36-
3512 7042 2659 47
Qualification 30
2:25P
5089 7042 3993 35
- 6803 - 3863 696 -76-
Qualification 36
3:13P
7042 1868 - 6803 - -52-
2429 7607 691 24
Qualification 39
3:37P
- 6803 - 4470 1661 -52-
1159 696 1868 70
Qualification 46
4:33P
2659 3993 - 6803 - -52-
3501 1661 6833 29
Qualification 54
9:09A
2429 - 6803 - 7327 -54-
3925 3863 6947 69
Qualification 57
9:36A
6833 2429 7327 47
4711 - 6803 - 5089 -72-
Qualification 66
10:52A
- 6803 - 5453 691 -68-
3882 6060 2404 45
Qualification 69
11:16A
6353 - 6803 - 7595 -39-
5818 3512 4470 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 6803 - 1868 2659 -69-
5805 5089 1661 41
Quarterfinal 8
- 6803 - 1868 2659 -70-
5805 5089 1661 32
Semifinal 2
599 6060 5453 57
- 6803 - 1868 2659 -69-
Semifinal 4
599 6060 5453 58
- 6803 - 1868 2659 -76-
Final 1
691 2584 7042 42
- 6803 - 1868 2659 -51-
Final 2
691 2584 7042 47
- 6803 - 1868 2659 -67-

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:04A
- 6803 - 2538 2129 -36-
4663 3883 3122 49
Qualification 16
10:55A
2177 3018 5626 49
- 6803 - 2472 3313 -57-
Qualification 21
11:30A
2207 3633 2654 41
2525 - 6803 - 3018 -40-
Qualification 37
2:22P
3926 4174 2227 80
- 6803 - 5826 5275 -49-
Qualification 47
3:32P
2574 4215 4632 63
5993 - 6803 - 4778 -61-
Qualification 52
4:22P
2989 4648 - 6803 - -24-
6912 3206 1816 67
Qualification 62
5:32P
2175 4665 - 6803 - -72-
7892 3276 2129 39
Qualification 76
10:24A
3100 - 6803 - 3848 -82-
5340 3082 4277 43
Qualification 84
11:20A
2491 2549 - 6803 - -86-
7273 2225 3610 34
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3100 2175 2129 68
2491 5278 - 6803 - -68-
Quarterfinal 8
3100 2175 2129 76
2491 5278 - 6803 - -50-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:05A
2907 7403 4639 34
1369 3881 - 6803 - -62-
Qualification 14
10:01A
4639 1566 - 6803 - -50-
2642 2813 5190 70
Qualification 29
1:51P
3243 1296 3737 71
2655 - 6803 - 359 -84-
Qualification 37
2:47P
2557 4276 - 6803 - -66-
1566 4610 6364 59
Qualification 53
8:14A
- 6803 - 6695 3859 -75-
359 5059 4336 73
Qualification 64
9:31A
5842 4005 6647 53
- 6803 - 7492 4941 -75-
Qualification 78
1:14P
- 6803 - 231 6901 -82-
7458 7565 2429 50
Qualification 86
2:10P
1410 - 6803 - 3366 -54-
3881 4965 7906 55
Qualification 94
3:06P
7425 - 6803 - 1251 -72-
1912 2341 5332 63
Qualification 103
4:09P
1658 5411 1251 91
3847 - 6803 - 2412 -81-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 3
2642 2655 - 6803 - -87-
1658 5411 3737 90
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.