Team Avatar Team 2584 - Flame of The West (2019)


2019 Robot: Red Rover
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Raytheon/Stelray Plastic Products Inc&Viewpoint School&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 20 (59%) 13 (38%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 11 5 (45%) 6 (55%) 0
Total 45 25 (56%) 19 (42%) 1 (2%)

Team 2584's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Los Angeles North Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Los Angeles North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/16 - 9:23 AM 2584 2404 7042 6353 1661 2429 31 27
Qualification 11   Sat 3/16 - 11:03 AM 3863 1868 6560 6803 7645 2584 58 32
Qualification 15   Sat 3/16 - 11:36 AM 1159 3993 7645 2584 5089 6060 47 48
Qualification 23   Sat 3/16 - 1:47 PM 4711 5818 2584 4470 3863 2404 32 49
Qualification 27   Sat 3/16 - 2:35 PM 2429 6947 4711 3512 3501 2584 27 51
Qualification 34   Sat 3/16 - 3:41 PM 3993 3882 6833 2584 7595 599 25 50
Qualification 38   Sat 3/16 - 4:21 PM 2584 4 3993 7327 207 6060 48 66
Qualification 45   Sat 3/16 - 5:20 PM 696 2584 3882 2404 3925 1868 45 45
Qualification 52   Sun 3/17 - 9:02 AM 5818 5089 696 5805 2584 207 81 75
Qualification 59   Sun 3/17 - 9:56 AM 3512 5805 5453 691 2659 2584 65 58
Qualification 62   Sun 3/17 - 10:20 AM 599 6833 5089 7607 2584 6560 61 83
Qualification 68   Sun 3/17 - 11:14 AM 1661 2584 3863 7607 7645 2659 70 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/17 - 1:25 PM 5818 6560 2429 691 2584 2404 69 46
Quarterfinal 5   5818 6560 2429 691 2584 7042 62 65
Tiebreaker 1   5818 6560 2429 691 2584 7042 63 66
Semifinal 1   691 2584 7042 207 7645 3512 70 78
Semifinal 3   691 2584 7042 207 7645 3512 71 68
Tiebreaker 1   691 2584 7042 207 7645 3512 56 49
Final 1   691 2584 7042 6803 1868 2659 42 51
Final 2   691 2584 7042 6803 1868 2659 47 67

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/5 - 9:41 AM 399 2584 1678 980 3953 4913 62 54
Qualification 10   Fri 4/5 - 10:27 AM 6957 2429 3476 702 3759 2584 51 79
Qualification 17   Fri 4/5 - 11:28 AM 2429 3953 2584 691 5869 6436 67 38
Qualification 22   Fri 4/5 - 1:24 PM 2584 589 2658 3953 6957 4123 59 52
Qualification 29   Fri 4/5 - 2:26 PM 6436 2584 3476 7778 585 2073 61 50
Qualification 33   Fri 4/5 - 2:59 PM 399 968 4160 2584 7778 2493 67 56
Qualification 40   Fri 4/5 - 3:55 PM 691 6417 5012 980 2584 585 50 60
Qualification 45   Fri 4/5 - 4:38 PM 2637 1538 2584 3759 2658 6668 78 77
Qualification 54 Sat 4/6 - 9:07 AM 2584 6668 691 5102 4913 4014 64 68
Qualification 58   Sat 4/6 - 9:38 AM 3476 399 2659 5869 6957 2584 91 30
Qualification 68   Sat 4/6 - 10:57 AM 2339 589 702 6060 2584 2073 67 74
Qualification 73   Sat 4/6 - 11:39 AM 4014 7607 6072 2584 2339 968 54 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   702 2584 968 4913 2658 5124 73 68
Quarterfinal 6   702 2584 968 4913 2658 5124 36 74
Tiebreaker 2   702 2584 968 4913 2658 5124 52 75

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:41 AM 1746 364 3931 4079 2584 442 102 56
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 10:59 AM 330 1678 3240 7567 4911 2584 102 56
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 1:43 PM 5006 3792 587 2584 687 7529 83 60
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:36 PM 3039 2584 2147 2662 2643 1515 84 36
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:50 PM 2183 3481 4290 2584 7088 2990 53 81
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:34 AM 7796 2584 4775 3024 7767 4188 54 45
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:48 AM 5126 6443 6608 3132 330 2584 64 72
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:19 PM 2584 1939 4561 2905 4400 1261 68 58
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 4:03 PM 3309 6390 2584 7419 7088 1785 75 55
Qualification 113   Fri 4/19 - 5:34 PM 7426 2584 2881 7725 118 368 72 74
Playoff Matches