Team 7327 - Metal Jackets (2019)


2019 Robot: SPARKY
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Haas Foundation/Oxnard College STEM/Oxnard Union High School District/Gerckens Chiropractic/NavFac EXWC (Engineering and Expeditionary Warfare Center)&Oxnard High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 12 (46%) 14 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 7327's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Ventura Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/16 - 10:16 AM 599 1868 4 7327 3993 3512 46 23
Qualification 9   Sat 3/16 - 10:41 AM 7607 7327 7595 3993 5805 6353 18 24
Qualification 14   Sat 3/16 - 11:28 AM 7327 4711 2659 5818 3882 1661 44 52
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 1:19 PM 7645 696 6833 6947 7327 6353 61 50
Qualification 25   Sat 3/16 - 2:15 PM 7327 1661 6560 7595 4 5453 64 31
Qualification 32   Sat 3/16 - 3:22 PM 207 4470 5453 2404 7327 5805 61 58
Qualification 38   Sat 3/16 - 4:21 PM 2584 4 3993 7327 207 6060 48 66
Qualification 48   Sat 3/16 - 5:43 PM 7042 2429 5818 7645 5453 7327 41 57
Qualification 54   Sun 3/17 - 9:18 AM 2429 6803 7327 3925 3863 6947 54 69
Qualification 57   Sun 3/17 - 9:41 AM 6833 2429 7327 4711 6803 5089 47 72
Qualification 61   Sun 3/17 - 10:13 AM 3863 5818 1159 3501 7327 4 58 45
Qualification 67   Sun 3/17 - 11:06 AM 5805 696 7327 6833 5285 7042 66 52
Playoff Matches

Ventura Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 8:57 AM 6553 4470 5199 7327 7650 7887 50 22
Qualification 9   Fri 3/29 - 10:11 AM 5137 5510 7323 7327 4711 7326 45 18
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 11:13 AM 5510 7327 5678 3303 580 5857 32 21
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 12:59 PM 5137 7327 5199 7650 5102 5678 76 50
Qualification 34   Fri 3/29 - 2:34 PM 5102 5818 2543 7327 4414 1138 80 84
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 2:56 PM 5107 5477 6934 7327 4486 115 33 66
Qualification 44   Fri 3/29 - 3:47 PM 294 6553 7327 5700 115 6764 63 50
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 5:28 PM 4486 4201 4470 5869 7327 2543 75 45
Qualification 61   Sat 3/30 - 9:09 AM 6398 3925 7324 3473 4470 7327 50 64
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 10:01 AM 580 7327 5700 2543 3473 3925 83 75
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 3863 599 7327 5678 3328 6560 93 54
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 12:14 PM 3512 114 7327 5136 2486 4486 82 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   114 294 7887 2486 7327 5137 67 53
Quarterfinal 7   114 294 7887 2486 7327 5137 78 64