Team Avatar Team 6800 - ViperBots Valor (2019)


2019 Robot: Recoil
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: ViperBots Friends and Family/Leander ISD/NASA/ARM/FIRST in Texas/Hanger/Civitas/Dell Computers/Convergent Technologies/Texas Workforce Commission&Vandegrift H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 55 25 (45%) 30 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 12 (71%) 9 (53%) 0
Total 72 37 (51%) 39 (54%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 62
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 10:10 AM 2354 5889 1561 6800 2765 2723 55 28
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 11:54 AM 3465 2333 6800 5578 2795 3163 54 41
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 12:42 PM 2373 5730 6800 5550 1209 2359 56 49
Qualification 38   Fri 3/8 - 2:53 PM 3247 3507 1410 5578 6800 1750 41 40
Qualification 48   Fri 3/8 - 4:28 PM 6800 5098 5621 3160 5730 3931 29 49
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 5:16 PM 4293 6464 2165 6800 2986 4522 52 47
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 9:38 AM 6026 2424 4550 3612 6800 2773 39 32
Qualification 79   Sat 3/9 - 10:38 AM 4523 6800 31 6900 3612 2352 58 33
Qualification 93   Sat 3/9 - 12:17 PM 662 5930 6800 2461 3593 932 38 53
Playoff Matches

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 13 20 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:45 AM 3481 5892 7088 6682 6800 3545 63 42
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 1:07 PM 6800 457 7138 6377 4332 1817 42 45
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:22 PM 1164 7264 5726 6800 6935 7063 27 44
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:44 PM 6377 4219 1477 6800 5572 6830 55 48
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:43 PM 6315 6800 4412 3545 6935 4378 25 39
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:36 PM 4378 3035 4063 5960 3345 6800 63 51
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 6:00 PM 3481 653 6800 1477 6315 5892 50 65
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 7:12 PM 3481 4639 3345 6800 1164 5986 45 46
Qualification 58 Sun 3/24 - 9:22 AM 6180 1817 6800 4063 5894 4412 43 38
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 10:15 AM 7521 6800 1477 1817 7750 4063 78 51
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 10:48 AM 4332 6800 5427 5960 3240 7063 47 54
Qualification 80 Sun 3/24 - 12:31 PM 4639 653 4734 4694 7492 6800 39 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6800 1817 6315 5572 7492 5427 75 55
Quarterfinal 6 6800 1817 6315 5572 7492 5427 53 37
Semifinal 1 5892 1477 5894 6800 1817 6315 46 64
Semifinal 3 5892 1477 5894 6800 1817 6315 43 81
Final 1 6800 1817 6315 7521 6377 7088 74 62
Final 2 6800 1817 6315 7521 6377 7088 68 70
Final 3 6800 1817 6315 7521 6377 7088 69 79

FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 15 20 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 11:53 AM 2950 6645 5414 6800 7691 3728 59 40
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 12:36 PM 6547 2881 6488 2882 7418 6800 55 66
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 12:50 PM 6547 6800 5414 6321 2585 231 57 64
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 2:57 PM 2881 7691 2950 2587 2585 6800 49 57
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 3:11 PM 3029 7440 2882 6645 6800 5923 16 54
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 4:26 PM 6800 2585 7115 4295 231 7418 56 60
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 5:19 PM 5070 3029 6800 2950 5908 231 55 52
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 6:15 PM 7312 7440 6800 6321 2587 2881 51 64
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 9:29 AM 7494 5414 5070 6800 5908 2881 60 20
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 10:27 AM 6800 3103 6321 7115 118 1255 51 69
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 10:56 AM 7440 5070 7418 5261 6800 6111 33 50
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 11:56 AM 6488 6800 7518 7115 7312 2950 44 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6800 5414 7312 2882 2587 5261 77 43
Quarterfinal 7 6800 5414 7312 2882 2587 5261 79 46
Semifinal 2 6800 5414 7312 2881 4295 3103 85 60
Semifinal 4 6800 5414 7312 2881 4295 3103 65 69
Tiebreaker 2 6800 5414 7312 2881 4295 3103 71 59
Final 1 231 118 7691 6800 5414 7312 73 83
Final 2 231 118 7691 6800 5414 7312 77 76
Final 3 231 118 7691 6800 5414 7312 74 69

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 24 0 15 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/4 - 10:11 AM 7179 118 3240 6800 3834 5261 79 66
Qualification 16 Thu 4/4 - 10:51 AM 7312 6315 5242 6800 148 6321 43 107
Qualification 30 Thu 4/4 - 12:46 PM 2714 4378 3481 5431 6800 418 72 78
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 4:53 AM 6800 7521 5411 7088 624 5414 88 78
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 5:34 AM 3005 5414 6800 3679 418 3310 91 82
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 6:20 AM 4295 6800 3735 7121 2657 3035 62 70
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 8:31 AM 1255 6800 2158 3834 3735 4153 54 67
Qualification 86 Fri 4/5 - 11:10 AM 3676 6672 2582 6800 4192 6901 73 52
Qualification 96 Fri 4/5 - 12:24 PM 4063 6144 231 3481 5866 6800 94 61
Qualification 107 Sat 4/6 - 4:19 AM 7494 6800 4610 1255 5427 5417 71 42
Qualification 114 Sat 4/6 - 5:18 AM 1817 7621 7492 5052 3847 6800 56 65
Qualification 123 Sat 4/6 - 6:32 AM 6377 2158 1477 2613 231 6800 74 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 8:36 AM 3310 148 3035 3005 6672 6800 113 107
Quarterfinal 5 3310 148 3035 3005 6672 6800 106 101

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:30 AM 4565 701 4500 179 7246 6800 33 56
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 11:08 AM 6825 6800 1982 114 3998 5414 54 69
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 11:42 AM 6800 3646 299 2974 7620 5431 30 101
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:35 PM 4469 6800 6386 2928 4587 4468 74 71
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 9:08 AM 4565 4488 6800 7424 399 7663 89 49
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 10:32 AM 6418 2059 6444 6479 6800 4738 48 67
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 11:18 AM 7773 3480 2152 5900 7421 6800 82 59
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 2:17 PM 7072 1255 3250 7742 2551 6800 76 48
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 3:01 PM 1538 6825 5801 6800 1414 7446 42 53
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:42 PM 6800 6036 5472 7465 3128 971 68 103
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 189
Rank: 18 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6800 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Del Rio Event 49
FIT District Pasadena Event 51
FIRST In Texas District Championship 84
Team Age 5

If Team 6800 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 52
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 107
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 107
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 6/28 - 3:46 PM 5892 3103 3735 5427 6377 6800 70 46
Qualification 11 Fri 6/28 - 4:41 PM 6488 5414 1296 6800 3481 5829 80 48
Qualification 15 Fri 6/28 - 5:07 PM 118 6800 3735 5431 5829 4206 47 65
Qualification 19 Fri 6/28 - 5:38 PM 7494 4206 6800 2587 2468 3847 71 76
Qualification 25 Sat 6/29 - 8:39 AM 6800 3847 624 5427 5986 5930 67 46
Qualification 32 Sat 6/29 - 9:41 AM 3103 6800 5986 4587 3335 323 48 79
Qualification 40 Sat 6/29 - 10:43 AM 5930 456 6800 3005 148 7494 54 90
Qualification 47 Sat 6/29 - 11:37 AM 3481 6645 5930 323 6800 4639 63 76
Qualification 54 Sat 6/29 - 12:36 PM 6377 4192 2714 6800 5431 5070 99 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6800 2723 1477 4639 5414 3735 77 68
Quarterfinal 8 6800 148 1477 3735 4639 5414 87 82
Semifinal 2 4206 6377 3847 6800 1477 148 90 95
Semifinal 4 4206 6377 3847 6800 2723 148 80 71
Tiebreaker 2 4206 6377 3847 6800 1477 148 85 93
Final 1 323 2158 2468 6800 1477 148 84 77
Final 2 323 2158 2468 6800 1477 148 96 80

The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 33
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/26 - 5:55 AM 1255 4206 231 9998 4610 6800 45 42
Qualification 9 Sat 10/26 - 7:42 AM 9999 4639 3103 9994 9995 6800 33 42
Qualification 15 Sat 10/26 - 8:33 AM 7418 6800 9997 5417 9995 3310 23 85
Qualification 21 Sat 10/26 - 9:31 AM 6800 3847 624 9996 5892 364 53 71
Qualification 27 Sat 10/26 - 10:21 AM 2468 5414 3735 3310 6800 118 77 65
Playoff Matches