Team Avatar Team 6800 - ViperBots Valor (2019)


2019 Robot: Recoil
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: ViperBots Friends and Family/Leander ISD/NASA/ARM/FIRST in Texas/Hanger/Civitas/Dell Computers/Convergent Technologies/Texas Workforce Commission&Vandegrift H S


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6800's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6800 attended in 2019.
Team 6800 had a record of 37-39-0 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 30 - 0 and Playoff record of 12 - 9)

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 49 of 62
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
10:10A
2354 5889 1561 55
6800 2765 2723 28
Qualification 18
11:54A
3465 2333 6800 54
5578 2795 3163 41
Qualification 24
12:42P
2373 5730 6800 56
5550 1209 2359 49
Qualification 38
2:53P
3247 3507 1410 41
5578 6800 1750 40
Qualification 48
4:28P
6800 5098 5621 29
3160 5730 3931 49
Qualification 54
5:16P
4293 6464 2165 52
6800 2986 4522 47
Qualification 71
9:38A
6026 2424 4550 39
3612 6800 2773 32
Qualification 79
10:38A
4523 6800 31 58
6900 3612 2352 33
Qualification 93
12:17P
662 5930 6800 38
2461 3593 932 53
Playoff Matches
Team 6800 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 13 20 5 49
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:45A
3481 5892 7088 63
6682 6800 3545 42
Qualification 13
1:07P
6800 457 7138 42
6377 4332 1817 45
Qualification 16
2:22P
1164 7264 5726 27
6800 6935 7063 44
Qualification 25
3:44P
6377 4219 1477 55
6800 5572 6830 48
Qualification 32
4:43P
6315 6800 4412 25
3545 6935 4378 39
Qualification 38
5:36P
4378 3035 4063 63
5960 3345 6800 51
Qualification 41
6:00P
3481 653 6800 50
1477 6315 5892 65
Qualification 51
7:12P
3481 4639 3345 45
6800 1164 5986 46
Qualification 58
9:22A
6180 1817 6800 43
4063 5894 4412 38
Qualification 64
10:15A
7521 6800 1477 78
1817 7750 4063 51
Qualification 69
10:48A
4332 6800 5427 47
5960 3240 7063 54
Qualification 80
12:31P
4639 653 4734 39
4694 7492 6800 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6800 1817 6315 75
5572 7492 5427 55
Quarterfinal 6
6800 1817 6315 53
5572 7492 5427 37
Semifinal 1
5892 1477 5894 46
6800 1817 6315 64
Semifinal 3
5892 1477 5894 43
6800 1817 6315 81
Final 1
6800 1817 6315 74
7521 6377 7088 62
Final 2
6800 1817 6315 68
7521 6377 7088 70
Final 3
6800 1817 6315 69
7521 6377 7088 79


FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 15 20 5 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:53A
2950 6645 5414 59
6800 7691 3728 40
Qualification 11
12:36P
6547 2881 6488 55
2882 7418 6800 66
Qualification 13
12:50P
6547 6800 5414 57
6321 2585 231 64
Qualification 20
2:57P
2881 7691 2950 49
2587 2585 6800 57
Qualification 22
3:11P
3029 7440 2882 16
6645 6800 5923 54
Qualification 31
4:26P
6800 2585 7115 56
4295 231 7418 60
Qualification 37
5:19P
5070 3029 6800 55
2950 5908 231 52
Qualification 42
6:15P
7312 7440 6800 51
6321 2587 2881 64
Qualification 45
9:29A
7494 5414 5070 60
6800 5908 2881 20
Qualification 51
10:27A
6800 3103 6321 51
7115 118 1255 69
Qualification 55
10:56A
7440 5070 7418 33
5261 6800 6111 50
Qualification 61
11:56A
6488 6800 7518 44
7115 7312 2950 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6800 5414 7312 77
2882 2587 5261 43
Quarterfinal 7
6800 5414 7312 79
2882 2587 5261 46
Semifinal 2
6800 5414 7312 85
2881 4295 3103 60
Semifinal 4
6800 5414 7312 65
2881 4295 3103 69
Tiebreaker 2
6800 5414 7312 71
2881 4295 3103 59
Final 1
231 118 7691 73
6800 5414 7312 83
Final 2
231 118 7691 77
6800 5414 7312 76
Final 3
231 118 7691 74
6800 5414 7312 69


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 24 0 15 84
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:11A
7179 118 3240 79
6800 3834 5261 66
Qualification 16
10:51A
7312 6315 5242 43
6800 148 6321 107
Qualification 30
12:46P
2714 4378 3481 72
5431 6800 418 78
Qualification 42
4:53A
6800 7521 5411 88
7088 624 5414 78
Qualification 48
5:34A
3005 5414 6800 91
3679 418 3310 82
Qualification 54
6:20A
4295 6800 3735 62
7121 2657 3035 70
Qualification 66
8:31A
1255 6800 2158 54
3834 3735 4153 67
Qualification 86
11:10A
3676 6672 2582 73
6800 4192 6901 52
Qualification 96
12:24P
4063 6144 231 94
3481 5866 6800 61
Qualification 107
4:19A
7494 6800 4610 71
1255 5427 5417 42
Qualification 114
5:18A
1817 7621 7492 56
5052 3847 6800 65
Qualification 123
6:32A
6377 2158 1477 74
2613 231 6800 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
8:36A
3310 148 3035 113
3005 6672 6800 107
Quarterfinal 5
3310 148 3035 106
3005 6672 6800 101


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 46 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:30A
4565 701 4500 33
179 7246 6800 56
Qualification 18
11:08A
6825 6800 1982 54
114 3998 5414 69
Qualification 23
11:42A
6800 3646 299 30
2974 7620 5431 101
Qualification 42
3:35P
4469 6800 6386 74
2928 4587 4468 71
Qualification 56
9:08A
4565 4488 6800 89
7424 399 7663 49
Qualification 67
10:32A
6418 2059 6444 48
6479 6800 4738 67
Qualification 73
11:18A
7773 3480 2152 82
5900 7421 6800 59
Qualification 85
2:17P
7072 1255 3250 76
7742 2551 6800 48
Qualification 91
3:01P
1538 6825 5801 42
6800 1414 7446 53
Qualification 104
4:42P
6800 6036 5472 68
7465 3128 971 103
Playoff Matches
Team 6800 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 49 of 62
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
10:10A
2354 5889 1561 55
6800 2765 2723 28
Qualification 18
11:54A
3465 2333 6800 54
5578 2795 3163 41
Qualification 24
12:42P
2373 5730 6800 56
5550 1209 2359 49
Qualification 38
2:53P
3247 3507 1410 41
5578 6800 1750 40
Qualification 48
4:28P
6800 5098 5621 29
3160 5730 3931 49
Qualification 54
5:16P
4293 6464 2165 52
6800 2986 4522 47
Qualification 71
9:38A
6026 2424 4550 39
3612 6800 2773 32
Qualification 79
10:38A
4523 6800 31 58
6900 3612 2352 33
Qualification 93
12:17P
662 5930 6800 38
2461 3593 932 53
Playoff Matches
Team 6800 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 13 20 5 49
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:45A
3481 5892 7088 63
6682 6800 3545 42
Qualification 13
1:07P
6800 457 7138 42
6377 4332 1817 45
Qualification 16
2:22P
1164 7264 5726 27
6800 6935 7063 44
Qualification 25
3:44P
6377 4219 1477 55
6800 5572 6830 48
Qualification 32
4:43P
6315 6800 4412 25
3545 6935 4378 39
Qualification 38
5:36P
4378 3035 4063 63
5960 3345 6800 51
Qualification 41
6:00P
3481 653 6800 50
1477 6315 5892 65
Qualification 51
7:12P
3481 4639 3345 45
6800 1164 5986 46
Qualification 58
9:22A
6180 1817 6800 43
4063 5894 4412 38
Qualification 64
10:15A
7521 6800 1477 78
1817 7750 4063 51
Qualification 69
10:48A
4332 6800 5427 47
5960 3240 7063 54
Qualification 80
12:31P
4639 653 4734 39
4694 7492 6800 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6800 1817 6315 75
5572 7492 5427 55
Quarterfinal 6
6800 1817 6315 53
5572 7492 5427 37
Semifinal 1
5892 1477 5894 46
6800 1817 6315 64
Semifinal 3
5892 1477 5894 43
6800 1817 6315 81
Final 1
6800 1817 6315 74
7521 6377 7088 62
Final 2
6800 1817 6315 68
7521 6377 7088 70
Final 3
6800 1817 6315 69
7521 6377 7088 79

FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 15 20 5 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:53A
2950 6645 5414 59
6800 7691 3728 40
Qualification 11
12:36P
6547 2881 6488 55
2882 7418 6800 66
Qualification 13
12:50P
6547 6800 5414 57
6321 2585 231 64
Qualification 20
2:57P
2881 7691 2950 49
2587 2585 6800 57
Qualification 22
3:11P
3029 7440 2882 16
6645 6800 5923 54
Qualification 31
4:26P
6800 2585 7115 56
4295 231 7418 60
Qualification 37
5:19P
5070 3029 6800 55
2950 5908 231 52
Qualification 42
6:15P
7312 7440 6800 51
6321 2587 2881 64
Qualification 45
9:29A
7494 5414 5070 60
6800 5908 2881 20
Qualification 51
10:27A
6800 3103 6321 51
7115 118 1255 69
Qualification 55
10:56A
7440 5070 7418 33
5261 6800 6111 50
Qualification 61
11:56A
6488 6800 7518 44
7115 7312 2950 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6800 5414 7312 77
2882 2587 5261 43
Quarterfinal 7
6800 5414 7312 79
2882 2587 5261 46
Semifinal 2
6800 5414 7312 85
2881 4295 3103 60
Semifinal 4
6800 5414 7312 65
2881 4295 3103 69
Tiebreaker 2
6800 5414 7312 71
2881 4295 3103 59
Final 1
231 118 7691 73
6800 5414 7312 83
Final 2
231 118 7691 77
6800 5414 7312 76
Final 3
231 118 7691 74
6800 5414 7312 69

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 24 0 15 84
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:11A
7179 118 3240 79
6800 3834 5261 66
Qualification 16
10:51A
7312 6315 5242 43
6800 148 6321 107
Qualification 30
12:46P
2714 4378 3481 72
5431 6800 418 78
Qualification 42
4:53A
6800 7521 5411 88
7088 624 5414 78
Qualification 48
5:34A
3005 5414 6800 91
3679 418 3310 82
Qualification 54
6:20A
4295 6800 3735 62
7121 2657 3035 70
Qualification 66
8:31A
1255 6800 2158 54
3834 3735 4153 67
Qualification 86
11:10A
3676 6672 2582 73
6800 4192 6901 52
Qualification 96
12:24P
4063 6144 231 94
3481 5866 6800 61
Qualification 107
4:19A
7494 6800 4610 71
1255 5427 5417 42
Qualification 114
5:18A
1817 7621 7492 56
5052 3847 6800 65
Qualification 123
6:32A
6377 2158 1477 74
2613 231 6800 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
8:36A
3310 148 3035 113
3005 6672 6800 107
Quarterfinal 5
3310 148 3035 106
3005 6672 6800 101

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 46 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:30A
4565 701 4500 33
179 7246 6800 56
Qualification 18
11:08A
6825 6800 1982 54
114 3998 5414 69
Qualification 23
11:42A
6800 3646 299 30
2974 7620 5431 101
Qualification 42
3:35P
4469 6800 6386 74
2928 4587 4468 71
Qualification 56
9:08A
4565 4488 6800 89
7424 399 7663 49
Qualification 67
10:32A
6418 2059 6444 48
6479 6800 4738 67
Qualification 73
11:18A
7773 3480 2152 82
5900 7421 6800 59
Qualification 85
2:17P
7072 1255 3250 76
7742 2551 6800 48
Qualification 91
3:01P
1538 6825 5801 42
6800 1414 7446 53
Qualification 104
4:42P
6800 6036 5472 68
7465 3128 971 103
Playoff Matches
Team 6800 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 189
Rank: 18 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 6800 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Del Rio Event 51
FIT District Pasadena Event 51
FIRST In Texas District Championship 84
Team Age 5

If Team 6800 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 52
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 107
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 107
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.